• Date: 02/03 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA

Women's 3000 Meters Eastern

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gaye, Michelle FR-1 Marist 9:47.77 - 2(1)
2. Porfilio, Jessica   McGill 10:01.62 - 3(1)  
3. Finnegan, Emily JR-3 Albany 10:02.12 - 3(2)  
4. Zelinsky, Paige SR-4 NYU 10:07.65 - 3(3)
5. McConnell, Miranda JR-3 Albany 10:09.14 - 3(4)  
6. Evans, Maeve SR-4 NYU 10:09.79 - 3(5)
7. Kitts, Carly FR-1 UTSA 10:10.24 - 2(2)  
8. Mueller, Morgan SO-2 Boston College 10:10.74 - 3(6)
9. Ma, Nao SR-4 George Mason 10:13.07 - 3(7)  
10. Henningson, Roxanne SO-2 Richmond 10:13.41 - 3(8)  
11. Fish, Samantha SO-2 UTSA 10:13.71 - 2(3)  
12. Bryan, Sarah JR-3 Vermont 10:13.79 - 2(4)
13. Berry, Ashley FR-1 Duke 10:14.26 - 3(9)  
14. Birkhold, Carly SO-2 American 10:15.45 - 3(10)  
15. Santoski, Laura SR-4 NYU 10:19.06 - 2(5)
16. Flynn, Jullien   McGill 10:19.88 - 2(6)  
17. Pinsonnault, Gina   McGill 10:23.17 - 2(7)  
18. Gibney, Stephanie SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 10:23.52 - 2(8)  
19. Wilson, Keri SR-4 UMBC 10:25.19 - 2(9)  
20. Wolfe, Kristen SR-4 Col. of Charleston 10:25.20 - 2(10)  
21. Kraus, Lena SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:26.87 - 2(11)
22. Strayer, Sarah JR-3 Shippensburg 10:27.38 - 3(11)
23. Dunkley, Kadian JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10:30.68 - 1(1)  
24. Hetzel, Megan SR-4 Lehigh 10:32.36 - 2(12)  
25. Gooch, Courtney SR-4 Alabama State 10:34.03 - 1(2)  
26. Weiss, Heather FR-1 Shippensburg 10:34.81 - 1(3)
27. Fitzgerald, Corinne JR-3 East Stroudsburg 10:39.42 - 3(12)
28. Shank, Emma SO-2 Shippensburg 10:45.39 - 1(4)
29. Schott, Leah FR-1 Seton Hill 10:45.57 - 1(5)  
30. Erny, Rachel SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:46.49 - 1(6)  
31. Messina, Katie JR-3 Marist 10:46.56 - 1(7)
32. Gessler, Julie FR-1 UMBC 10:46.91 - 1(8)  
33. Pierce, Hannah SO-2 Lehigh 10:47.68 - 2(13)  
34. Stasiuk, Alexandra FR-1 American Int'l 10:47.74 - 3(13)
35. Service, Brianna JR-3 Albany 10:50.07 - 1(9)  
36. Kanz, Isabelle   University of Ottawa 10:52.47 - 2(14)  
37. McGovern, Kirsten SO-2 UMBC 11:02.00 - 1(10)  
38. Britton, Julia   University of Ottawa 11:04.99 - 1(11)  
39. O'Reilly, Elizabeth   University of Ottawa 11:31.55 - 1(12)  
  Norman, Leila SR-4 Columbia NT - 3  
3000 Meters Eastern Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dunkley, Kadian JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10:30.68  
2. Gooch, Courtney SR-4 Alabama State 10:34.03  
3. Weiss, Heather FR-1 Shippensburg 10:34.81
4. Shank, Emma SO-2 Shippensburg 10:45.39
5. Schott, Leah FR-1 Seton Hill 10:45.57  
6. Erny, Rachel SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:46.49  
7. Messina, Katie JR-3 Marist 10:46.56
8. Gessler, Julie FR-1 UMBC 10:46.91  
9. Service, Brianna JR-3 Albany 10:50.07  
10. McGovern, Kirsten SO-2 UMBC 11:02.00  
11. Britton, Julia   University of Ottawa 11:04.99  
12. O'Reilly, Elizabeth   University of Ottawa 11:31.55  
3000 Meters Eastern Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaye, Michelle FR-1 Marist 9:47.77
2. Kitts, Carly FR-1 UTSA 10:10.24  
3. Fish, Samantha SO-2 UTSA 10:13.71  
4. Bryan, Sarah JR-3 Vermont 10:13.79
5. Santoski, Laura SR-4 NYU 10:19.06
6. Flynn, Jullien   McGill 10:19.88  
7. Pinsonnault, Gina   McGill 10:23.17  
8. Gibney, Stephanie SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 10:23.52  
9. Wilson, Keri SR-4 UMBC 10:25.19  
10. Wolfe, Kristen SR-4 Col. of Charleston 10:25.20  
11. Kraus, Lena SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:26.87
12. Hetzel, Megan SR-4 Lehigh 10:32.36  
13. Pierce, Hannah SO-2 Lehigh 10:47.68  
14. Kanz, Isabelle   University of Ottawa 10:52.47  
3000 Meters Eastern Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Porfilio, Jessica   McGill 10:01.62  
2. Finnegan, Emily JR-3 Albany 10:02.12  
3. Zelinsky, Paige SR-4 NYU 10:07.65
4. McConnell, Miranda JR-3 Albany 10:09.14  
5. Evans, Maeve SR-4 NYU 10:09.79
6. Mueller, Morgan SO-2 Boston College 10:10.74
7. Ma, Nao SR-4 George Mason 10:13.07  
8. Henningson, Roxanne SO-2 Richmond 10:13.41  
9. Berry, Ashley FR-1 Duke 10:14.26  
10. Birkhold, Carly SO-2 American 10:15.45  
11. Strayer, Sarah JR-3 Shippensburg 10:27.38
12. Fitzgerald, Corinne JR-3 East Stroudsburg 10:39.42
13. Stasiuk, Alexandra FR-1 American Int'l 10:47.74
  Norman, Leila SR-4 Columbia NT