• Date: 02/03 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • Mets
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST

Men's Mile College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Beegle, Bryan SR-4 Shippensburg 4:06.70 - 5(1)
2. Tyson, Chris SR-4 William and Mary 4:06.99 - 5(2)
3. Tully, Alex SO-2 Villanova 4:07.36 - 5(3)
4. Ramirez, Aaron SO-2 Clemson 4:07.55 - 4(1)  
5. Rop, Glarius JR-3 American Int'l 4:08.24 - 4(2)
6. Farnsworth, Taylor SO-2 BYU 4:08.70 - 5(4)  
7. Brown, CJ JR-3 Texas A&M 4:08.77 - 5(5)  
8. Antivo, Jeremy FR-1 American Int'l 4:09.15 - 3(1)
9. Tsembelis, Evan JR-3 Columbia 4:09.30 - 5(6)
10. Hrezi, Mohamed JR-3 Iowa State 4:09.72 - 5(7)  
11. Bodary, Chris JR-3 Tennessee 4:10.38 - 5(8)  
12. Mallory, Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:10.74 - 3(2)
13. Munsch, Josh SO-2 Kansas 4:10.98 - 5(9)  
14. Gonzalez, Gabe FR-1 Kansas 4:11.10 - 4(3)  
15. Burke, Christopher SR-4 Albany 4:11.26 - 4(4)
16. Anastasia-Murphy, Liam SR-4 William and Mary 4:12.50 - 4(5)
17. Gardner, Spencer SO-2 BYU 4:12.58 - 3(3)  
18. Gillette, Matt JR-3 Shippensburg 4:12.59 - 4(6)
19. Slattery, Colin SO-2 Texas A&M 4:13.04 - 4(7)  
20. Soderberg, Alexander SR-4 Iona 4:13.69 - 4(8)
21. Wise, Philip SR-4 South Florida 4:13.86 - 3(4)
22. Mee, James SR-4 American Int'l 4:14.21 - 3(5)
23. Medrano, Mike SO-2 UTSA 4:14.47 - 2(1)  
24. Lawrence, John SR-4 Portland State 4:14.64 - 5(10)  
25. Bowen, Khari FR-1 Monmouth 4:14.92 - 2(2)  
26. Cardenas, Albert SR-4 UTSA 4:15.37 - 3(6)  
27. Glover, Adrian FR-1 BYU 4:15.45 - 4(9)  
28. Deardorff, Briggs FR-1 Vermont 4:16.83 - 2(3)
29. Schoepfer, Brian FR-1 Duke 4:17.01 - 2(4)  
30. Spangler, Ryan FR-1 Shippensburg 4:17.19 - 2(5)
31. Harris, Danny FR-1 Villanova 4:17.21 - 1(1)
32. Fayette, Billy FR-1 Richmond 4:17.31 - 4(10)  
33. DelaCruz, Arquimedes JR-3 Marist 4:17.81 - 3(7)
34. Puleo, David JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 4:18.31 - 1(2)  
35. Groff, Matthew FR-1 Richmond 4:18.39 - 2(6)  
36. Quintrell, Brian JR-3 Shippensburg 4:18.48 - 2(7)
37. Lipari, Tom SR-4 Marist 4:18.49 - 3(8)
38. Fedor, Collin FR-1 Boston College 4:18.54 - 4(11)  
39. DeLallo, John FR-1 Albany 4:19.03 - 2(8)  
40. JOYNER, MATT FR-1 Alabama 4:19.29 - 1(3)  
41. Khamis, Khalid FR-1 VCU 4:20.84 - 2(9)  
42. Pierson, Brendan SR-4 Duke 4:21.15 - 1(4)  
43. Bett, Kimutai JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:21.23 - 1(5)
44. Gleimar, Daniel FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:21.79 - 1(6)  
45. Courtney, Cameron SO-2 UTSA 4:22.62 - 1(7)  
46. Barry, Will SR-4 Texas A&M 4:22.70 - 4(12)  
47. Keith, Stephen FR-1 Lehigh 4:23.10 - 2(10)  
48. Primeaux, Phillip FR-1 LSU 4:23.22 - 2(11)  
49. Callan, Daniel SR-4 George Mason 4:23.58 - 4(13)  
49. Brownell, Gary SR-4 Columbia 4:23.58 - 2(12)
51. Jakeman, Justin   University of Ottawa 4:23.80 - 1(8)  
52. Fleming, Zach SO-2 Kutztown 4:24.37 - 2(13)
53. Liggins, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:25.82 - 1(9)  
54. Bickell, Nathan JR-3 Ithaca 4:25.99 - 1(10)
55. Black, Scott FR-1 Seton Hill 4:26.20 - 2(14)  
56. Hines, Tyree FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:27.18 - 1(11)  
57. Jordan, Anthony SR-4 Houston 4:27.35 - 1(12)  
58. Reich, Ryan SR-4 Kutztown 4:27.41 - 1(13)
59. Cooke, Roger JR-3 LSU 4:27.76 - 2(15)  
60. Posch, Billy JR-3 Marist 4:29.65 - 3(9)  
61. Leight, Alex FR-1 Monmouth 4:30.97 - 1(14)  
62. Depiano, Vince JR-3 South Carolina 4:32.65 - 3(10)  
  BRADBURY, GARY SR-4 Alabama NT - 1  
Mile College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harris, Danny FR-1 Villanova 4:17.21
2. Puleo, David JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 4:18.31  
3. JOYNER, MATT FR-1 Alabama 4:19.29  
4. Pierson, Brendan SR-4 Duke 4:21.15  
5. Bett, Kimutai JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:21.23
6. Gleimar, Daniel FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:21.79  
7. Courtney, Cameron SO-2 UTSA 4:22.62  
8. Jakeman, Justin   University of Ottawa 4:23.80  
9. Liggins, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:25.82  
10. Bickell, Nathan JR-3 Ithaca 4:25.99
11. Hines, Tyree FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:27.18  
12. Jordan, Anthony SR-4 Houston 4:27.35  
13. Reich, Ryan SR-4 Kutztown 4:27.41
14. Leight, Alex FR-1 Monmouth 4:30.97  
  BRADBURY, GARY SR-4 Alabama NT  
Mile College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Medrano, Mike SO-2 UTSA 4:14.47  
2. Bowen, Khari FR-1 Monmouth 4:14.92  
3. Deardorff, Briggs FR-1 Vermont 4:16.83
4. Schoepfer, Brian FR-1 Duke 4:17.01  
5. Spangler, Ryan FR-1 Shippensburg 4:17.19
6. Groff, Matthew FR-1 Richmond 4:18.39  
7. Quintrell, Brian JR-3 Shippensburg 4:18.48
8. DeLallo, John FR-1 Albany 4:19.03  
9. Khamis, Khalid FR-1 VCU 4:20.84  
10. Keith, Stephen FR-1 Lehigh 4:23.10  
11. Primeaux, Phillip FR-1 LSU 4:23.22  
12. Brownell, Gary SR-4 Columbia 4:23.58
13. Fleming, Zach SO-2 Kutztown 4:24.37
14. Black, Scott FR-1 Seton Hill 4:26.20  
15. Cooke, Roger JR-3 LSU 4:27.76  
Mile College Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Antivo, Jeremy FR-1 American Int'l 4:09.15
2. Mallory, Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:10.74
3. Gardner, Spencer SO-2 BYU 4:12.58  
4. Wise, Philip SR-4 South Florida 4:13.86
5. Mee, James SR-4 American Int'l 4:14.21
6. Cardenas, Albert SR-4 UTSA 4:15.37  
7. DelaCruz, Arquimedes JR-3 Marist 4:17.81
8. Lipari, Tom SR-4 Marist 4:18.49
9. Posch, Billy JR-3 Marist 4:29.65  
10. Depiano, Vince JR-3 South Carolina 4:32.65  
Mile College Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ramirez, Aaron SO-2 Clemson 4:07.55  
2. Rop, Glarius JR-3 American Int'l 4:08.24
3. Gonzalez, Gabe FR-1 Kansas 4:11.10  
4. Burke, Christopher SR-4 Albany 4:11.26
5. Anastasia-Murphy, Liam SR-4 William and Mary 4:12.50
6. Gillette, Matt JR-3 Shippensburg 4:12.59
7. Slattery, Colin SO-2 Texas A&M 4:13.04  
8. Soderberg, Alexander SR-4 Iona 4:13.69
9. Glover, Adrian FR-1 BYU 4:15.45  
10. Fayette, Billy FR-1 Richmond 4:17.31  
11. Fedor, Collin FR-1 Boston College 4:18.54  
12. Barry, Will SR-4 Texas A&M 4:22.70  
13. Callan, Daniel SR-4 George Mason 4:23.58  
Mile College Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beegle, Bryan SR-4 Shippensburg 4:06.70
2. Tyson, Chris SR-4 William and Mary 4:06.99
3. Tully, Alex SO-2 Villanova 4:07.36
4. Farnsworth, Taylor SO-2 BYU 4:08.70  
5. Brown, CJ JR-3 Texas A&M 4:08.77  
6. Tsembelis, Evan JR-3 Columbia 4:09.30
7. Hrezi, Mohamed JR-3 Iowa State 4:09.72  
8. Bodary, Chris JR-3 Tennessee 4:10.38  
9. Munsch, Josh SO-2 Kansas 4:10.98  
10. Lawrence, John SR-4 Portland State 4:14.64