• Date: 02/03 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • DIII NE
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 500 Meters College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Patterson, Randy SO-2 Mississippi St. 1:03.94 - 8(1)  
2. Hutchison, Je'Von SO-2 Hampton 1:04.37 - 8(2)
3. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1:04.50 - 6(1)
4. Raaf, Philip SR-4 Baylor 1:04.79 - 8(3)  
5. Rowell, Peter SR-4 Albany 1:04.89 - 8(4)
6. Stenner, Juan FR-1 South Carolina 1:05.03 - 4(1)  
7. Lynch, Joel SR-4 Alabama 1:05.12 - 4(2)  
8. Dreyer, Dereck SR-4 Texas 1:05.40 - 3(1)  
8. Trnkus , Mike   Toronto 1:05.40 - 7(1)  
10. McAllister, James Derek JR-3 BYU 1:05.45 - 8(5)  
11. Biocchi, Devin   University of Ottawa 1:05.47 - 8(6)  
12. Burnside, Nejmi SO-2 South Carolina 1:05.53 - 4(3)  
13. Mazar, Daniel FR-1 Oklahoma 1:05.64 - 2(1)  
14. Burgess, Jordan FR-1 Texas Tech 1:05.65 - 5(1)  
15. DiBianca, Joe SO-2 Monmouth 1:05.70 - 6(2)  
15. Chou, Kyle   Delaware Track Club 1:05.70 - 6(3)  
17. Kovalczyk, Billy SO-2 Columbia 1:05.79 - 3(2)
18. Sipple, Kyle SO-2 VCU 1:05.87 - 4(4)  
19. Negley, Samuel SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:05.93 - 6(4)  
20. Augustin, Andi FR-1 Long Island 1:05.97 - 3(3)
21. Small, Ryan FR-1 Albany 1:06.10 - 2(2)  
22. Kier, Nolan SO-2 Columbia 1:06.17 - 2(3)
23. Farquhason, Richard SR-4 Coppin State 1:06.24 - 8(7)  
24. Layne, Dwayne JR-3 Long Island 1:06.30 - 4(5)
25. Williams, Michael FR-1 Tennessee 1:06.54 - 1(1)  
26. Moore, George FR-1 VCU 1:06.57 - 3(4)  
26. El Hanbli, Gabriel SO-2 Baylor 1:06.57 - 7(2)  
28. Oluyadi, Bayaan SO-2 Monmouth 1:06.58 - 5(2)  
29. Cannonier, Tarem SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:06.65 - 8(8)  
30. Miner, Sam SO-2 Columbia 1:06.71 - 5(3)  
31. Ketchum, Miles SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:06.75 - 2(4)
32. Mann, Mason FR-1 Ithaca 1:06.81 - 1(2)
33. Ciavardelli, John SO-2 Lehigh 1:06.82 - 7(3)  
34. O'Toole, Daniel SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:06.90 - 3(5)  
35. Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:07.00 - 7(4)  
36. Nabinett, Diamere FR-1 Albany 1:07.07 - 4(6)  
37. Marriott, Matt JR-3 Duke 1:07.09 - 7(5)  
38. Wilbank, Kevin SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:07.13 - 5(4)  
39. Marques, Jon SO-2 Monmouth 1:07.14 - 7(6)  
40. Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:07.21 - 2(5)
41. Primeau, Codie   University of Ottawa 1:07.27 - 1(3)  
42. Calderon, Camilo SO-2 South Florida 1:07.31 - 6(5)  
43. Archer, Nick SR-4 Vermont 1:07.32 - 4(7)  
44. Hughey, Garrett JR-3 Houston 1:07.43 - 1(4)  
45. Turner, Shaquille SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:07.57 - 3(6)  
46. Neckles, Elmo SR-4 Long Island 1:07.64 - 3(7)  
47. Calero, Michael FR-1 Ramapo 1:07.95 - 3(8)
48. Chevrette-Beilisle, Hubert   University of Ottawa 1:07.98 - 2(6)  
49. Murto, Mike JR-3 Georgetown 1:08.02 - 6(6)  
50. Murray-Johnson, Gareh   Toronto 1:08.07 - 3(9)  
51. Robinson, Seth SO-2 Lehigh 1:08.14 - 1(5)  
52. Turner, Javierelle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:08.44 - 1(6)  
53. Mickens, Terrell SR-4 Alabama 1:08.61 - 1(7)  
54. Sokolik, John FR-1 Monmouth 1:09.44 - 2(7)  
55. Pierre-Louis, Ruben   Kingsborough CC 1:10.34 - 4(8)  
56. Savage, Cornelius FR-1 Georgetown 1:10.81 - 5(5)  
57. Terry, Keenan FR-1 N.C. Central 1:10.97 - 1(8)  
58. Cipcic, Cameron FR-1 Long Island 1:11.02 - 2(8)  
59. Brown, Matthew SO-2 N.C. Central 1:12.94 - 2(9)  
  McCoy, Michael FR-1 Coppin State NT - 7  
  Chan, Daniel   Toronto NT - 5  
500 Meters College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Michael FR-1 Tennessee 1:06.54  
2. Mann, Mason FR-1 Ithaca 1:06.81
3. Primeau, Codie   University of Ottawa 1:07.27  
4. Hughey, Garrett JR-3 Houston 1:07.43  
5. Robinson, Seth SO-2 Lehigh 1:08.14  
6. Turner, Javierelle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:08.44  
7. Mickens, Terrell SR-4 Alabama 1:08.61  
8. Terry, Keenan FR-1 N.C. Central 1:10.97  
500 Meters College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mazar, Daniel FR-1 Oklahoma 1:05.64  
2. Small, Ryan FR-1 Albany 1:06.10  
3. Kier, Nolan SO-2 Columbia 1:06.17
4. Ketchum, Miles SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:06.75
5. Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:07.21
6. Chevrette-Beilisle, Hubert   University of Ottawa 1:07.98  
7. Sokolik, John FR-1 Monmouth 1:09.44  
8. Cipcic, Cameron FR-1 Long Island 1:11.02  
9. Brown, Matthew SO-2 N.C. Central 1:12.94  
500 Meters College Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dreyer, Dereck SR-4 Texas 1:05.40  
2. Kovalczyk, Billy SO-2 Columbia 1:05.79
3. Augustin, Andi FR-1 Long Island 1:05.97
4. Moore, George FR-1 VCU 1:06.57  
5. O'Toole, Daniel SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:06.90  
6. Turner, Shaquille SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:07.57  
7. Neckles, Elmo SR-4 Long Island 1:07.64  
8. Calero, Michael FR-1 Ramapo 1:07.95
9. Murray-Johnson, Gareh   Toronto 1:08.07  
500 Meters College Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stenner, Juan FR-1 South Carolina 1:05.03  
2. Lynch, Joel SR-4 Alabama 1:05.12  
3. Burnside, Nejmi SO-2 South Carolina 1:05.53  
4. Sipple, Kyle SO-2 VCU 1:05.87  
5. Layne, Dwayne JR-3 Long Island 1:06.30
6. Nabinett, Diamere FR-1 Albany 1:07.07  
7. Archer, Nick SR-4 Vermont 1:07.32  
8. Pierre-Louis, Ruben   Kingsborough CC 1:10.34  
500 Meters College Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Burgess, Jordan FR-1 Texas Tech 1:05.65  
2. Oluyadi, Bayaan SO-2 Monmouth 1:06.58  
3. Miner, Sam SO-2 Columbia 1:06.71  
4. Wilbank, Kevin SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:07.13  
5. Savage, Cornelius FR-1 Georgetown 1:10.81  
  Chan, Daniel   Toronto NT  
500 Meters College Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1:04.50
2. DiBianca, Joe SO-2 Monmouth 1:05.70  
3. Chou, Kyle   Delaware Track Club 1:05.70  
4. Negley, Samuel SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:05.93  
5. Calderon, Camilo SO-2 South Florida 1:07.31  
6. Murto, Mike JR-3 Georgetown 1:08.02  
500 Meters College Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Trnkus , Mike   Toronto 1:05.40  
2. El Hanbli, Gabriel SO-2 Baylor 1:06.57  
3. Ciavardelli, John SO-2 Lehigh 1:06.82  
4. Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:07.00  
5. Marriott, Matt JR-3 Duke 1:07.09  
6. Marques, Jon SO-2 Monmouth 1:07.14  
  McCoy, Michael FR-1 Coppin State NT  
500 Meters College Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Patterson, Randy SO-2 Mississippi St. 1:03.94  
2. Hutchison, Je'Von SO-2 Hampton 1:04.37
3. Raaf, Philip SR-4 Baylor 1:04.79  
4. Rowell, Peter SR-4 Albany 1:04.89
5. McAllister, James Derek JR-3 BYU 1:05.45  
6. Biocchi, Devin   University of Ottawa 1:05.47  
7. Farquhason, Richard SR-4 Coppin State 1:06.24  
8. Cannonier, Tarem SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:06.65