• Date: 02/03 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • BIG EAST
    • NEICAAA
    • Northeast-10

Women's 800 Meters College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ngarambe, Yolanda SO-2 Vermont 2:11.26 - 8(1)
2. Okoro, Ejiroghene JR-3 Iowa State 2:12.59 - 8(2)  
3. Ducados , Emilie JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:13.41 - 8(3)
4. Blanton, Brianna FR-1 Clemson 2:13.44 - 7(1)  
5. Williamson, Grace SO-2 UTSA 2:14.07 - 7(2)  
6. Farley, Abby FR-1 Duke 2:14.33 - 7(3)
7. Hyde, Aliese SO-2 Texas A&M 2:14.40 - 8(4)  
8. Raudabaugh, Amanda SR-4 Shippensburg 2:14.57 - 8(5)
9. Clark, Rachel JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 2:14.77 - 7(4)  
10. Walters, Nicole SR-4 VCU 2:14.92 - 7(5)  
11. Tate, Alaine SO-2 Hampton 2:15.00 - 8(6)  
12. Winston, Erica SO-2 UCF 2:15.03 - 7(6)  
13. Kruman, Bethanie SO-2 BYU 2:15.20 - 6(1)  
14. Hewitt, KImone FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:15.43 - 6(2)
15. Bellon, Brianne SO-2 Albany 2:15.58 - 6(3)  
16. White, Jonelle SO-2 Albany 2:15.69 - 5(1)  
17. Louis, Anniya SR-4 USC 2:15.92 - 7(7)  
18. Rumble, Ayesha JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:16.04 - 4(1)  
19. Paradis, Stephanie JR-3 Richmond 2:16.07 - 3(1)  
20. D'Orazio, Alyssa SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:16.36 - 6(4)  
21. Derilus, Kesia SR-4 Alabama State 2:16.47 - 3(2)  
22. Donahue, Shelby SR-4 Connecticut 2:16.51 - 6(5)
23. Rich, Maddy SO-2 Kansas 2:17.06 - 5(2)  
24. Hennessy, Colleen   Toronto 2:17.20 - 5(3)  
25. McKenzie, Monique JR-3 George Mason 2:17.22 - 7(8)  
26. Mazur, Alexa SR-4 Vermont 2:17.58 - 2(1)
27. D'Antonio, Jacqueline JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 2:17.92 - 3(3)  
28. Selheimer, Heather FR-1 George Mason 2:17.92 - 5(4)  
29. Neville, Alexandra SR-4 Lehigh 2:17.96 - 4(2)  
30. Ohoueu, MJ JR-3 American Int'l 2:18.02 - 4(3)
31. Kulp, Mary Katherine FR-1 UMBC 2:18.08 - 3(4)  
32. Hagan, Hillary SO-2 Texas A&M 2:18.14 - 8(7)  
33. Giantisco, Emma SO-2 Columbia 2:18.27 - 2(2)
34. Brooks, Amber FR-1 N.C. Central 2:18.64 - 4(4)  
35. Hill, Emily FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:18.65 - 1(1)  
36. Tabatabaie, Arianna FR-1 Penn 2:18.99 - 4(5)  
36. Rush, Kristin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:18.99 - 5(5)  
38. Whitney, Lizzy JR-3 Baylor 2:19.04 - 5(6)  
39. Kelly, Breana SR-4 Alabama State 2:19.13 - 4(6)  
40. Parkins, Taisha JR-3 N.C. Central 2:19.24 - 1(2)  
41. Canady, Tai' Hsia JR-3 Florida Int'l 2:19.40 - 6(6)  
42. Serafini, Rosa   Toronto 2:19.66 - 3(5)  
43. Salley, Latitia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:19.73 - 5(7)  
44. Carlson, Jenessa SO-2 BYU 2:19.96 - 6(7)  
45. Locke, Liz SO-2 South Carolina 2:20.04 - 5(8)  
46. Lineberry, Amanda SO-2 Richmond 2:20.05 - 2(3)  
47. Clerk, Charisma SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:20.08 - 4(7)
48. Ryan, Kathleen JR-3 Lehigh 2:20.13 - 5(9)  
49. Adan, Samia JR-3 Florida Int'l 2:20.36 - 6(8)  
50. Pietrosh, Brittany JR-3 Lehigh 2:20.39 - 4(8)  
51. Reilly, Trish JR-3 Columbia 2:20.49 - 3(6)
52. McCray, Adrianne SR-4 Penn 2:20.95 - 5(10)  
53. Searcy, Melirah FR-1 Rowan 2:21.22 - 3(7)
54. Martin, Brittney SO-2 Millersville 2:21.59 - 4(9)
55. Vick, Alexis FR-1 Houston 2:21.91 - 2(4)  
56. Johnson, Jaime FR-1 Houston 2:22.05 - 6(9)  
57. Meyer, Megan SO-2 Millersville 2:22.13 - 2(5)
58. Jackson , Brittney SO-2 Tennessee 2:22.50 - 7(9)  
59. Williams, Brittany JR-3 Bowie State 2:22.75 - 1(3)  
60. Wolfe, Kristen SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:22.85 - 1(4)  
61. Bateman, Keeley SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:23.00 - 3(8)  
62. Scannell, Meredith SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:23.24 - 1(5)
63. Walsh, Katie SO-2 Ramapo 2:23.74 - 1(6)  
64. Cala, Megan FR-1 Seton Hill 2:23.98 - 1(7)  
65. Logan, Ne' Ausha   U Central Flortida 2:24.10 - 7(10)  
66. stapleton, samantha SO-2 Rowan 2:26.74 - 6(10)  
67. Fernandez, Claudia JR-3 American Int'l 2:26.83 - 5(11)
68. Kanz, Isabelle   University of Ottawa 2:27.83 - 1(8)  
69. Murawsky, Jennifer   University of Ottawa 2:27.86 - 1(9)  
70. McMahon, Hayley FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:28.12 - 4(10)  
71. Brown, Denita SO-2 Kentucky State 2:36.09 - 2(6)  
72. White, Dejanee JR-3 Kentucky State 2:37.15 - 2(7)  
  Senters, Kelly JR-3 Lafayette NT - 3  
800 Meters College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hill, Emily FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:18.65  
2. Parkins, Taisha JR-3 N.C. Central 2:19.24  
3. Williams, Brittany JR-3 Bowie State 2:22.75  
4. Wolfe, Kristen SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:22.85  
5. Scannell, Meredith SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:23.24
6. Walsh, Katie SO-2 Ramapo 2:23.74  
7. Cala, Megan FR-1 Seton Hill 2:23.98  
8. Kanz, Isabelle   University of Ottawa 2:27.83  
9. Murawsky, Jennifer   University of Ottawa 2:27.86  
800 Meters College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mazur, Alexa SR-4 Vermont 2:17.58
2. Giantisco, Emma SO-2 Columbia 2:18.27
3. Lineberry, Amanda SO-2 Richmond 2:20.05  
4. Vick, Alexis FR-1 Houston 2:21.91  
5. Meyer, Megan SO-2 Millersville 2:22.13
6. Brown, Denita SO-2 Kentucky State 2:36.09  
7. White, Dejanee JR-3 Kentucky State 2:37.15  
800 Meters College Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Paradis, Stephanie JR-3 Richmond 2:16.07  
2. Derilus, Kesia SR-4 Alabama State 2:16.47  
3. D'Antonio, Jacqueline JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 2:17.92  
4. Kulp, Mary Katherine FR-1 UMBC 2:18.08  
5. Serafini, Rosa   Toronto 2:19.66  
6. Reilly, Trish JR-3 Columbia 2:20.49
7. Searcy, Melirah FR-1 Rowan 2:21.22
8. Bateman, Keeley SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:23.00  
  Senters, Kelly JR-3 Lafayette NT  
800 Meters College Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rumble, Ayesha JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:16.04  
2. Neville, Alexandra SR-4 Lehigh 2:17.96  
3. Ohoueu, MJ JR-3 American Int'l 2:18.02
4. Brooks, Amber FR-1 N.C. Central 2:18.64  
5. Tabatabaie, Arianna FR-1 Penn 2:18.99  
6. Kelly, Breana SR-4 Alabama State 2:19.13  
7. Clerk, Charisma SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:20.08
8. Pietrosh, Brittany JR-3 Lehigh 2:20.39  
9. Martin, Brittney SO-2 Millersville 2:21.59
10. McMahon, Hayley FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:28.12  
800 Meters College Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. White, Jonelle SO-2 Albany 2:15.69  
2. Rich, Maddy SO-2 Kansas 2:17.06  
3. Hennessy, Colleen   Toronto 2:17.20  
4. Selheimer, Heather FR-1 George Mason 2:17.92  
5. Rush, Kristin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:18.99  
6. Whitney, Lizzy JR-3 Baylor 2:19.04  
7. Salley, Latitia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:19.73  
8. Locke, Liz SO-2 South Carolina 2:20.04  
9. Ryan, Kathleen JR-3 Lehigh 2:20.13  
10. McCray, Adrianne SR-4 Penn 2:20.95  
11. Fernandez, Claudia JR-3 American Int'l 2:26.83
800 Meters College Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kruman, Bethanie SO-2 BYU 2:15.20  
2. Hewitt, KImone FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:15.43
3. Bellon, Brianne SO-2 Albany 2:15.58  
4. D'Orazio, Alyssa SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:16.36  
5. Donahue, Shelby SR-4 Connecticut 2:16.51
6. Canady, Tai' Hsia JR-3 Florida Int'l 2:19.40  
7. Carlson, Jenessa SO-2 BYU 2:19.96  
8. Adan, Samia JR-3 Florida Int'l 2:20.36  
9. Johnson, Jaime FR-1 Houston 2:22.05  
10. stapleton, samantha SO-2 Rowan 2:26.74  
800 Meters College Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Blanton, Brianna FR-1 Clemson 2:13.44  
2. Williamson, Grace SO-2 UTSA 2:14.07  
3. Farley, Abby FR-1 Duke 2:14.33
4. Clark, Rachel JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 2:14.77  
5. Walters, Nicole SR-4 VCU 2:14.92  
6. Winston, Erica SO-2 UCF 2:15.03  
7. Louis, Anniya SR-4 USC 2:15.92  
8. McKenzie, Monique JR-3 George Mason 2:17.22  
9. Jackson , Brittney SO-2 Tennessee 2:22.50  
10. Logan, Ne' Ausha   U Central Flortida 2:24.10  
800 Meters College Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ngarambe, Yolanda SO-2 Vermont 2:11.26
2. Okoro, Ejiroghene JR-3 Iowa State 2:12.59  
3. Ducados , Emilie JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:13.41
4. Hyde, Aliese SO-2 Texas A&M 2:14.40  
5. Raudabaugh, Amanda SR-4 Shippensburg 2:14.57
6. Tate, Alaine SO-2 Hampton 2:15.00  
7. Hagan, Hillary SO-2 Texas A&M 2:18.14