• Date: 02/03 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA
    • PSAC
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • Northeast-10

Men's 400 Meters College

Top↑
400 Meters College Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Brunette, Nate JR-3 UTSA 48.11 -  
2. Higgs, Jordan SR-4 Morgan State 48.52 -
3. Lewis, David FR-1 Adelphi 49.47 -
4. Webb, Kraig SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.53 -  
400 Meters College Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Lindahl, Cade JR-3 BYU 47.45 5(1)  
2. Atrice, Rhyan JR-3 BYU 47.79 5(2)  
3. Allen, Justin JR-3 Baylor 48.28 8(1)  
4. Brunette, Nate JR-3 UTSA 48.32 1(1)  
5. Webb, Kraig SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.76 10(1)
6. Higgs, Jordan SR-4 Morgan State 48.78 3(1)
7. Wallace, Marcus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.83 9(1)
8. Lewis, David FR-1 Adelphi 48.91 2(1)
9. Murphy, Isaac JR-3 Texas 48.92 2(2)  
10. Olson, Petter FR-1 Texas 48.95 10(2)  
11. Addison, Brandon SO-2 N.C. Central 48.96 8(2)  
12. Santana, Jonathan JR-3 Albany 49.00 1(2)
13. Barnes, Robert SR-4 Long Island 49.04 2(3)
14. Smothers, Dana SO-2 Bowie State 49.13 11(1)  
15. Erazo, George SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.15 7(1)  
16. Brown, Tyquan JR-3 Delaware State 49.32 17(1)  
17. Love, Cody SO-2 Columbia 49.37 9(2)
18. Williams, Shamel   Monroe College 49.42 10(3)
19. Barb, Joe JR-3 Baylor 49.47 8(3)  
20. Butler, Vincent SR-4 Alabama State 49.54 14(1)  
21. Wolfe, Eric SR-4 Shippensburg 49.55 3(2)
22. Mock, Geoffery SR-4 Kutztown 49.60 15(1)
23. Kujawski, Andrew FR-1 Shippensburg 49.68 16(1)
24. Winfrey, Eric JR-3 South Carolina 49.69 7(2)  
25. Green, Miles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 49.72 10(4)  
26. Raskin, Ben SO-2 Duke 49.74 15(2)  
27. Hayes, Keyunta SO-2 UTSA 49.82 11(2)  
28. Exilien, Reshaw JR-3 South Florida 49.87 4(1)  
29. Meshaw, Kori JR-3 Kutztown 49.93 5(3)
30. Murphy, Bryan FR-1 Villanova 49.93 2(4)  
31. Onyeukwu, Bobby SR-4 Alabama 49.94 18(1)  
32. Anderson, Blake FR-1 Coppin State 49.99 15(3)  
33. Laviea, Kevaughn JR-3 Delaware State 50.01 13(1)  
34. Petit-Frere, Alex JR-3 Albany 50.01 3(3)  
35. Hines, Nicoy SO-2 Villanova 50.02 19(1)  
36. Boyd, Ben FR-1 Monmouth 50.04 19(2)  
37. Roberts, Jamal JR-3 Long Island 50.04 11(3)
38. Mahoney, Justin FR-1 Lehigh 50.09 16(2)  
39. Redfearn, Wesley JR-3 Morgan State 50.11 19(3)  
40. Pailin, James JR-3 UTSA 50.11 7(3)  
41. Mosely, Franklin FR-1 South Florida 50.14 6(1)  
42. Harris, Hackeem FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.26 12(1)  
43. Stephenson, Dennis FR-1 American Int'l 50.34 7(4)
44. Hall, Christopher FR-1 UTSA 50.35 10(5)  
45. Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 50.41 8(4)  
46. Vaughan, Darius FR-1 VCU 50.41 6(2)  
47. Rutherford, Chris JR-3 Monmouth 50.43 9(3)  
48. Bales, Robert FR-1 Shippensburg 50.45 17(2)
49. Boateng, Christian FR-1 Morgan State 50.47 8(5)  
50. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 50.54 18(2)
51. Fronczkowski, Vinny   Delaware Track Club 50.55 2(5)  
52. Jones, John JR-3 George Mason 50.61 12(2)  
53. Costanzo, Dominic JR-3 VCU 50.66 16(3)  
54. Bowers, Carlton SO-2 Villanova 50.66 14(2)  
55. Jackson, John FR-1 Kentucky State 50.81 12(3)  
56. Murray, Steven   McGill 50.89 12(4)  
57. Scott, Aaron FR-1 Texas 51.03 6(3)  
58. Jean, Emmanuel JR-3 American Int'l 51.07 4(2)
59. Carr, Steve FR-1 Seton Hill 51.11 9(4)  
60. Allyene-Forte, Osei FR-1 Abilene Christian 51.21 4(3)  
61. Charles, Dominique FR-1 Houston 51.21 1(3)  
62. Colon, Frankie SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.26 17(3)  
63. Robinson, Mychal FR-1 Kutztown 51.28 3(4)
64. Flores, Carlos FR-1 Alabama State 51.38 6(4)  
65. Walker, Antwan FR-1 Bowie State 51.39 6(5)  
66. Pratt, Jaye FR-1 N.C. Central 51.53 2(6)  
67. Judge, Alex JR-3 Vermont 51.58 5(4)  
68. House, Donald FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 51.58 11(4)  
69. Phillips, Anthony FR-1 Seton Hill 51.64 1(4)  
70. Crews, Adam FR-1 Kentucky State 51.65 12(5)  
71. Serfoss, Cory FR-1 Villanova 51.70 13(2)  
72. Betts, Evan JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 52.07 8(6)  
73. Fouzie, Matt   University of Ottawa 52.07 13(3)  
74. Edochie, Ifeanyi SR-4 Lehigh 52.09 11(5)  
75. Johnson, Algeron FR-1 Seton Hill 52.13 14(3)  
76. Edmonds, Brennan SO-2 Ithaca 52.14 10(6)
77. Eugene, Weslan   Kingsborough CC 52.20 12(6)  
78. Watkins, Justin FR-1 Cheyney 52.24 5(5)  
79. Harris, Waydell JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 52.49 19(4)  
80. Raguz, Kyle SR-4 Shippensburg 52.65 1(5)  
81. Roberson, Ronnie FR-1 Kentucky State 52.76 17(4)  
82. Abara, Oluebube JR-3 Albany 54.20 19(5)  
83. Elliott, Chad   ASA College 55.69 14(4)  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brunette, Nate JR-3 UTSA 48.32  
2. Santana, Jonathan JR-3 Albany 49.00
3. Charles, Dominique FR-1 Houston 51.21  
4. Phillips, Anthony FR-1 Seton Hill 51.64  
5. Raguz, Kyle SR-4 Shippensburg 52.65  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, David FR-1 Adelphi 48.91
2. Murphy, Isaac JR-3 Texas 48.92  
3. Barnes, Robert SR-4 Long Island 49.04
4. Murphy, Bryan FR-1 Villanova 49.93  
5. Fronczkowski, Vinny   Delaware Track Club 50.55  
6. Pratt, Jaye FR-1 N.C. Central 51.53  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Higgs, Jordan SR-4 Morgan State 48.78
2. Wolfe, Eric SR-4 Shippensburg 49.55
3. Petit-Frere, Alex JR-3 Albany 50.01  
4. Robinson, Mychal FR-1 Kutztown 51.28
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Exilien, Reshaw JR-3 South Florida 49.87  
2. Jean, Emmanuel JR-3 American Int'l 51.07
3. Allyene-Forte, Osei FR-1 Abilene Christian 51.21  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lindahl, Cade JR-3 BYU 47.45  
2. Atrice, Rhyan JR-3 BYU 47.79  
3. Meshaw, Kori JR-3 Kutztown 49.93
4. Judge, Alex JR-3 Vermont 51.58  
5. Watkins, Justin FR-1 Cheyney 52.24  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mosely, Franklin FR-1 South Florida 50.14  
2. Vaughan, Darius FR-1 VCU 50.41  
3. Scott, Aaron FR-1 Texas 51.03  
4. Flores, Carlos FR-1 Alabama State 51.38  
5. Walker, Antwan FR-1 Bowie State 51.39  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Erazo, George SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.15  
2. Winfrey, Eric JR-3 South Carolina 49.69  
3. Pailin, James JR-3 UTSA 50.11  
4. Stephenson, Dennis FR-1 American Int'l 50.34
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Allen, Justin JR-3 Baylor 48.28  
2. Addison, Brandon SO-2 N.C. Central 48.96  
3. Barb, Joe JR-3 Baylor 49.47  
4. Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 50.41  
5. Boateng, Christian FR-1 Morgan State 50.47  
6. Betts, Evan JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 52.07  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wallace, Marcus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.83
2. Love, Cody SO-2 Columbia 49.37
3. Rutherford, Chris JR-3 Monmouth 50.43  
4. Carr, Steve FR-1 Seton Hill 51.11  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Webb, Kraig SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.76
2. Olson, Petter FR-1 Texas 48.95  
3. Williams, Shamel   Monroe College 49.42
4. Green, Miles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 49.72  
5. Hall, Christopher FR-1 UTSA 50.35  
6. Edmonds, Brennan SO-2 Ithaca 52.14
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smothers, Dana SO-2 Bowie State 49.13  
2. Hayes, Keyunta SO-2 UTSA 49.82  
3. Roberts, Jamal JR-3 Long Island 50.04
4. House, Donald FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 51.58  
5. Edochie, Ifeanyi SR-4 Lehigh 52.09  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harris, Hackeem FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.26  
2. Jones, John JR-3 George Mason 50.61  
3. Jackson, John FR-1 Kentucky State 50.81  
4. Murray, Steven   McGill 50.89  
5. Crews, Adam FR-1 Kentucky State 51.65  
6. Eugene, Weslan   Kingsborough CC 52.20  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Laviea, Kevaughn JR-3 Delaware State 50.01  
2. Serfoss, Cory FR-1 Villanova 51.70  
3. Fouzie, Matt   University of Ottawa 52.07  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 14
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Butler, Vincent SR-4 Alabama State 49.54  
2. Bowers, Carlton SO-2 Villanova 50.66  
3. Johnson, Algeron FR-1 Seton Hill 52.13  
4. Elliott, Chad   ASA College 55.69  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 15
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mock, Geoffery SR-4 Kutztown 49.60
2. Raskin, Ben SO-2 Duke 49.74  
3. Anderson, Blake FR-1 Coppin State 49.99  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 16
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kujawski, Andrew FR-1 Shippensburg 49.68
2. Mahoney, Justin FR-1 Lehigh 50.09  
3. Costanzo, Dominic JR-3 VCU 50.66  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 17
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Tyquan JR-3 Delaware State 49.32  
2. Bales, Robert FR-1 Shippensburg 50.45
3. Colon, Frankie SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.26  
4. Roberson, Ronnie FR-1 Kentucky State 52.76  
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 18
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Onyeukwu, Bobby SR-4 Alabama 49.94  
2. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 50.54
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 19
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hines, Nicoy SO-2 Villanova 50.02  
2. Boyd, Ben FR-1 Monmouth 50.04  
3. Redfearn, Wesley JR-3 Morgan State 50.11  
4. Harris, Waydell JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 52.49  
5. Abara, Oluebube JR-3 Albany 54.20