• Date: 02/03 - 02/04/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters Championship

Top↑
200 Meters Championship Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Tate, Tavaris JR-3 Mississippi St. 20.93 - 3(1)  
2. Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.28 - 2(1)  
3. Nolan, Errol JR-3 Houston 21.30 - 3(2)  
4. Bryan, Michael SO-2 Texas A&M 21.32 - 2(2)  
5. Vaughn, Adrian SO-2 George Mason 21.50 - 2(3)
6. Royster, Chris SO-2 South Carolina 21.52 - 2(4)  
7. Spratling, Brycen SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.62 - 3(3)
200 Meters Championship Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.28  
2. Bryan, Michael SO-2 Texas A&M 21.32  
3. Vaughn, Adrian SO-2 George Mason 21.50
4. Royster, Chris SO-2 South Carolina 21.52  
200 Meters Championship Finals Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tate, Tavaris JR-3 Mississippi St. 20.93  
2. Nolan, Errol JR-3 Houston 21.30  
3. Spratling, Brycen SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.62
 
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Tate, Tavaris JR-3 Mississippi St. 21.03 3(1)  
2. Nolan, Errol JR-3 Houston 21.19 1(1)  
3. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.31 2(1)
4. Spratling, Brycen SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.39 8(1)
5. Bryan, Michael SO-2 Texas A&M 21.48 8(2)  
5. Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.48 10(1)  
7. Royster, Chris SO-2 South Carolina 21.51 7(1)  
8. Vaughn, Adrian SO-2 George Mason 21.55 5(1)
9. Womack, Torrance SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.56 6(1)  
10. Babineaux, Ricky JR-3 Texas A&M 21.59 6(2)  
11. Brunette, Nate JR-3 UTSA 21.66 7(2)  
12. Nelvis, Jarael SO-2 Tennessee 21.68 2(2)  
13. Walker, Everett JR-3 Baylor 21.72 4(1)  
14. Carter, Ryan JR-3 Delaware State 21.72 10(2)
15. Wallace, Marcus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.74 10(3)
16. Dascent, Calvin SR-4 Morgan State 21.75 7(3)
17. Murdock, Justin SR-4 Clemson 21.76 8(3)  
18. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 21.79 5(2)
19. Scruggs, Dennis SR-4 Baylor 21.84 7(4)  
20. Monroe, DJ SO-2 Texas 21.85 3(2)  
21. Ruffin, Rachaunn SR-4 George Mason 21.87 4(2)
22. Roper, Greg SO-2 N.C. Central 21.90 10(4)  
23. Bennett, Teo SR-4 Coppin State 21.91 3(3)
24. Warner, Ian JR-3 Iowa State 21.94 5(3)  
25. Lopez, Miguel   Puerto Rico 21.95 6(3)  
26. Talley, Keyth SR-4 LSU 21.96 1(2)  
27. Henderson, Markus SR-4 Texas Tech 21.98 11(1)  
28. Scott, Aaron FR-1 Texas 22.01 4(3)  
29. James, Jamol FR-1 Tennessee 22.01 10(5)  
30. Rhodes, Trevante SR-4 Texas 22.01 1(3)  
31. Ernest, Aaron FR-1 LSU 22.13 6(4)  
32. Bullard, Ja-Vell SR-4 George Mason 22.15 9(1)
33. Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU 22.17 9(2)  
34. Farrier, Dushane SO-2 Alabama 22.19 11(2)  
35. Randall, Woodrow SR-4 Baylor 22.20 5(4)  
36. Richards, Brian JR-3 Long Island 22.23 4(4)
37. Allsop, Shermund SO-2 LSU 22.30 3(4)  
38. Victorian, Jibri JR-3 Coppin State 22.39 11(3)  
39. Exilien, Reshaw JR-3 South Florida 22.41 6(5)
40. House, Earl JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.48 2(3)  
41. Pierson, Evan SR-4 Oklahoma 22.51 7(5)  
42. Sansone, Trevor FR-1 LSU 22.60 2(4)  
43. Williamson, Mikhail FR-1 Long Island 22.62 3(5)
44. Robertson, Paris SR-4 Abilene Christian 22.65 5(5)  
45. Walker, Chris FR-1 South Carolina 22.70 11(4)  
46. Williams, Alex SR-4 Texas 22.93 8(4)  
47. Nubret, Nyls JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.97 1(4)  
  Miles , Damian SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore NT 9  
  Frazier, Markquis JR-3 Houston NT 8  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nolan, Errol JR-3 Houston 21.19  
2. Talley, Keyth SR-4 LSU 21.96  
3. Rhodes, Trevante SR-4 Texas 22.01  
4. Nubret, Nyls JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.97  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.31
2. Nelvis, Jarael SO-2 Tennessee 21.68  
3. House, Earl JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.48  
4. Sansone, Trevor FR-1 LSU 22.60  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tate, Tavaris JR-3 Mississippi St. 21.03  
2. Monroe, DJ SO-2 Texas 21.85  
3. Bennett, Teo SR-4 Coppin State 21.91
4. Allsop, Shermund SO-2 LSU 22.30  
5. Williamson, Mikhail FR-1 Long Island 22.62
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walker, Everett JR-3 Baylor 21.72  
2. Ruffin, Rachaunn SR-4 George Mason 21.87
3. Scott, Aaron FR-1 Texas 22.01  
4. Richards, Brian JR-3 Long Island 22.23
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vaughn, Adrian SO-2 George Mason 21.55
2. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 21.79
3. Warner, Ian JR-3 Iowa State 21.94  
4. Randall, Woodrow SR-4 Baylor 22.20  
5. Robertson, Paris SR-4 Abilene Christian 22.65  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Womack, Torrance SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.56  
2. Babineaux, Ricky JR-3 Texas A&M 21.59  
3. Lopez, Miguel   Puerto Rico 21.95  
4. Ernest, Aaron FR-1 LSU 22.13  
5. Exilien, Reshaw JR-3 South Florida 22.41
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Royster, Chris SO-2 South Carolina 21.51  
2. Brunette, Nate JR-3 UTSA 21.66  
3. Dascent, Calvin SR-4 Morgan State 21.75
4. Scruggs, Dennis SR-4 Baylor 21.84  
5. Pierson, Evan SR-4 Oklahoma 22.51  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spratling, Brycen SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.39
2. Bryan, Michael SO-2 Texas A&M 21.48  
3. Murdock, Justin SR-4 Clemson 21.76  
4. Williams, Alex SR-4 Texas 22.93  
  Frazier, Markquis JR-3 Houston NT  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bullard, Ja-Vell SR-4 George Mason 22.15
2. Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU 22.17  
  Miles , Damian SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore NT  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.48  
2. Carter, Ryan JR-3 Delaware State 21.72
3. Wallace, Marcus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.74
4. Roper, Greg SO-2 N.C. Central 21.90  
5. James, Jamol FR-1 Tennessee 22.01  
200 Meters Championship Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Henderson, Markus SR-4 Texas Tech 21.98  
2. Farrier, Dushane SO-2 Alabama 22.19  
3. Victorian, Jibri JR-3 Coppin State 22.39  
4. Walker, Chris FR-1 South Carolina 22.70