• Date: 01/28/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NEICAAA

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.94 10
2. Hagberg, Dan SR-4 Cornell 8.00 8
3. Sheldon, Richard JR-3 Princeton 8.20 6
4. Dix , Jermol SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.24 5
5. Harris, Jarvis FR-1 Harvard 8.27 4
6. Mohr, Robert FR-1 Princeton 8.32 3  
7. Martin, Kyler JR-3 Army 8.34 2  
8. Hopkins, Tom SO-2 Princeton 8.35 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.02 1(1)
2. Hagberg, Dan SR-4 Cornell 8.19 2(1)
3. Dix , Jermol SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.22 3(1)
4. Harris, Jarvis FR-1 Harvard 8.30 3(2)
4. Sheldon, Richard JR-3 Princeton 8.30 2(2)  
6. Mohr, Robert FR-1 Princeton 8.34 1(2)  
7. Hopkins, Tom SO-2 Princeton 8.32 3(3)  
8. Martin, Kyler JR-3 Army 8.34 2(3)  
9. Akins, Morgan SO-2 New Jersey Institute 8.37 2(4)  
10. Ryan, Thomas   Army 8.44 1(3)  
11. Porteous, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.47 1(4)  
12. Harris, Jordan FR-1 Cornell 8.65 3(4)  
13. Kittle, Christopher FR-1 Army 8.65 2(5)  
14. Nunez, Jonathan JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8.78 3(5)  
15. Holland, James SO-2 Army 8.79 1(5)  
16. Damis, Pierre JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8.85 1(6)  
17. Cruz, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9.02 3(6)  
18. Nelson, Michael FR-1 Army 10.24 2(6)  
19. Craig, Martin JR-3 New Jersey Institute 10.83 3(7)  
  Wagner, Thomas SR-4 Army NT 3  
  Zeller, Zach JR-3 Cornell NT 2  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.02
2. Mohr, Robert FR-1 Princeton 8.34  
3. Ryan, Thomas   Army 8.44  
4. Porteous, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.47  
5. Holland, James SO-2 Army 8.79  
6. Damis, Pierre JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8.85  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hagberg, Dan SR-4 Cornell 8.19
2. Sheldon, Richard JR-3 Princeton 8.30  
3. Martin, Kyler JR-3 Army 8.34  
4. Akins, Morgan SO-2 New Jersey Institute 8.37  
5. Kittle, Christopher FR-1 Army 8.65  
6. Nelson, Michael FR-1 Army 10.24  
  Zeller, Zach JR-3 Cornell NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dix , Jermol SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.22
2. Harris, Jarvis FR-1 Harvard 8.30
3. Hopkins, Tom SO-2 Princeton 8.32  
4. Harris, Jordan FR-1 Cornell 8.65  
5. Nunez, Jonathan JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8.78  
6. Cruz, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9.02  
7. Craig, Martin JR-3 New Jersey Institute 10.83  
  Wagner, Thomas SR-4 Army NT