• Date: 03/02 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Merber, Kyle JR-3 Columbia 3:59.44 - 5(1)
2. Jenkins, Eric SO-2 Northeastern 3:59.71 - 5(2)
3. Matthews, Julian SR-4 Providence 3:59.72 - 5(3)
4. Stilin, Joe SR-4 Princeton 3:59.98 - 5(4)
5. Cabral, Donn SR-4 Princeton 4:00.30 - 5(5)
6. Mahoney, Travis JR-3 Temple 4:00.43 - 5(6)
7. Banks, Mike   Unattached 4:00.71 - 4(1)  
8. Behnke, Adam JR-3 Columbia 4:02.65 - 5(7)
9. Channon, Dominic   Unattached 4:02.79 - 5(8)  
10. DeMatteo, Domenick SO-2 Duke 4:02.87 - 5(9)
11. Walsh, Aidan   Unattached 4:04.25 - 4(2)  
12. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Columbia 4:04.54 - 4(3)
13. Boudreau, Parker SR-4 George Mason 4:04.81 - 4(4)
14. Crits, Nick JR-3 La Salle 4:05.59 - 4(5)
15. Hehir, Martin FR-1 Syracuse 4:06.22 - 3(1)
16. Cooper, Kevin JR-3 Brown 4:06.23 - 4(6)
17. Horn, Sam   Unattached 4:06.95 - 4(7)  
18. Jubb, Greg   Unattached 4:06.96 - 3(2)  
19. Lowry, Jace FR-1 Syracuse 4:07.02 - 2(1)
20. Urie, Ryan FR-1 Syracuse 4:07.12 - 3(3)
21. Leiter, Brian   Unattached 4:07.17 - 3(4)  
22. Berg, Erik JR-3 Brown 4:07.23 - 3(5)
23. Graves, Kyle SO-2 Maryland 4:07.67 - 3(6)
24. Savage, Colin SO-2 Brown 4:08.51 - 2(2)
25. Moldovan, Bobby SR-4 North Carolina St. 4:09.23 - 4(8)  
26. Tsembelis, Evan JR-3 Columbia 4:09.49 - 3(7)
27. Reher, Michael FR-1 Georgetown 4:10.16 - 3(8)
28. Bennison, Andy FR-1 Syracuse 4:11.41 - 2(3)
29. Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 4:11.66 - 2(4)  
30. Schoedler, Miles FR-1 Georgetown 4:11.75 - 2(5)
31. Kaddurah, Omar FR-1 Georgetown 4:12.05 - 4(9)
32. Zillman, Ryan   Citius New York 4:12.51 - 3(9)  
33. Bleday, John SO-2 Dartmouth 4:12.67 - 5(10)
34. Grout, Alex   Syracuse Chargers 4:13.66 - 3(10)  
35. Chalmers, Andrew SR-4 Hartford 4:14.99 - 2(6)
36. Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Running CO. 4:15.16 - 1(1)  
37. McDermott, Ryan   Unattached 4:15.50 - 4(10)  
37. Rehfeldt, Justin FR-1 Columbia 4:15.50 - 1(2)
39. Weeks, Scott   Syracuse Chargers 4:17.99 - 1(3)  
40. Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 4:18.22 - 1(4)  
41. Kamyszek, Reed FR-1 Syracuse 4:18.59 - 2(7)
42. Palmer, Edward   S.W.I.F.T.Racing 4:19.74 - 1(5)  
43. Donnelly, Edward   Unattached 4:19.97 - 2(8)  
44. Buck, Ed   Keystone Elite TC 4:22.42 - 2(9)  
45. Brandon, Kevin SR-4 Hartford 4:24.23 - 1(6)  
46. Speiden, Russell SR-4 Elizabethtown 4:25.29 - 2(10)  
47. Focht, Aaron JR-3 Elizabethtown 4:29.67 - 1(7)  
  Jones, Byron SO-2 Columbia NT - 4  
  Nestor, Dan   Unattached NT - 4  
  O'Loughlin, Brendan FR-1 Columbia NT - 3  
  Gonzalez, Christian   Unattached NT - 5  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Running CO. 4:15.16  
2. Rehfeldt, Justin FR-1 Columbia 4:15.50
3. Weeks, Scott   Syracuse Chargers 4:17.99  
4. Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 4:18.22  
5. Palmer, Edward   S.W.I.F.T.Racing 4:19.74  
6. Brandon, Kevin SR-4 Hartford 4:24.23  
7. Focht, Aaron JR-3 Elizabethtown 4:29.67  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lowry, Jace FR-1 Syracuse 4:07.02
2. Savage, Colin SO-2 Brown 4:08.51
3. Bennison, Andy FR-1 Syracuse 4:11.41
4. Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 4:11.66  
5. Schoedler, Miles FR-1 Georgetown 4:11.75
6. Chalmers, Andrew SR-4 Hartford 4:14.99
7. Kamyszek, Reed FR-1 Syracuse 4:18.59
8. Donnelly, Edward   Unattached 4:19.97  
9. Buck, Ed   Keystone Elite TC 4:22.42  
10. Speiden, Russell SR-4 Elizabethtown 4:25.29  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hehir, Martin FR-1 Syracuse 4:06.22
2. Jubb, Greg   Unattached 4:06.96  
3. Urie, Ryan FR-1 Syracuse 4:07.12
4. Leiter, Brian   Unattached 4:07.17  
5. Berg, Erik JR-3 Brown 4:07.23
6. Graves, Kyle SO-2 Maryland 4:07.67
7. Tsembelis, Evan JR-3 Columbia 4:09.49
8. Reher, Michael FR-1 Georgetown 4:10.16
9. Zillman, Ryan   Citius New York 4:12.51  
10. Grout, Alex   Syracuse Chargers 4:13.66  
  O'Loughlin, Brendan FR-1 Columbia NT  
Mile Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Banks, Mike   Unattached 4:00.71  
2. Walsh, Aidan   Unattached 4:04.25  
3. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Columbia 4:04.54
4. Boudreau, Parker SR-4 George Mason 4:04.81
5. Crits, Nick JR-3 La Salle 4:05.59
6. Cooper, Kevin JR-3 Brown 4:06.23
7. Horn, Sam   Unattached 4:06.95  
8. Moldovan, Bobby SR-4 North Carolina St. 4:09.23  
9. Kaddurah, Omar FR-1 Georgetown 4:12.05
10. McDermott, Ryan   Unattached 4:15.50  
  Jones, Byron SO-2 Columbia NT  
  Nestor, Dan   Unattached NT  
Mile Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Merber, Kyle JR-3 Columbia 3:59.44
2. Jenkins, Eric SO-2 Northeastern 3:59.71
3. Matthews, Julian SR-4 Providence 3:59.72
4. Stilin, Joe SR-4 Princeton 3:59.98
5. Cabral, Donn SR-4 Princeton 4:00.30
6. Mahoney, Travis JR-3 Temple 4:00.43
7. Behnke, Adam JR-3 Columbia 4:02.65
8. Channon, Dominic   Unattached 4:02.79  
9. DeMatteo, Domenick SO-2 Duke 4:02.87
10. Bleday, John SO-2 Dartmouth 4:12.67
  Gonzalez, Christian   Unattached NT