• Date: 01/06/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Bascom, Jeremy   CPTC 6.78 -  
2. Headley, Stephen   Unattached 6.85 -  
3. Thompson, Kevin   Unattached 6.86 -  
4. Marcano, Andre   CPTC New Balance 6.89 -  
5. Prowell, Lee   Unattached 6.89 -  
6. Durant, Adrian   U.S. Virgin Islands 6.91 -  
7. Asante, Max   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 7.05 -  
8. wesley, cyrus   Zenith Velocity AC 7.05 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Bascom, Jeremy   CPTC 6.86 1(1)  
2. Headley, Stephen   Unattached 6.90 5(1)  
3. Thompson, Kevin   Unattached 6.95 3(1)  
4. Durant, Adrian   U.S. Virgin Islands 6.97 2(1)  
5. Marcano, Andre   CPTC New Balance 6.99 7(1)  
6. Prowell, Lee   Unattached 7.01 6(1)  
7. wesley, cyrus   Zenith Velocity AC 7.06 5(2)  
8. Asante, Max   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 7.06 2(2)  
9. McDonald, Raldaine JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.09 4(1)
10. Mitchell, Saquan FR-1 Wagner 7.10 3(2)
11. Willis, Dennis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.10 3(3)
12. Mickens, Darnelle   Nassau Community College 7.11 2(3)  
13. Worthington, Jerrod   Monroe College 7.12 6(2)  
14. Hewett, Fredrick   Unattached 7.15 7(2)  
15. ELWIN, CARLTON   Zenith Velocity AC 7.16 4(2)  
16. Affum, Yaw JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.18 2(4)
17. Cargill, Courtland   New Horizon TC 7.22 1(2)  
18. Stubblefield, Wilmot JR-3 Long Island 7.22 3(4)  
19. Keliojor, Sam JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.23 7(3)  
20. Corbett, Kyle SR-4 Long Island 7.25 5(3)  
21. Williams, Eric SO-2 Long Island 7.26 7(4)  
22. Perez, Ramon FR-1 NYU 7.28 3(5)  
23. Simon, Ramoye   ASA College 7.30 6(3)  
24. Harris, Waydell JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.30 7(5)  
25. Winslow, Christopher   ASA College 7.33 1(3)  
26. Malivert, Rosnack SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.38 1(4)  
27. Carrington, Shawn SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38 7(6)  
28. Chambers, Dvonte   Unattached 7.38 5(4)  
29. Williams, Walter   Unattached 7.38 7(7)  
30. Ingram, Nicholas SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38 6(4)  
30. Vilsaint, Dominick FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38 2(5)  
32. Viola, Drew SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.40 5(5)  
33. Lawrence, Mustafa FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.40 6(5)  
34. Campbell, Rumiko   Monroe College 7.42 4(3)  
35. Papa, Joseph FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.46 3(6)  
36. Gomez, Reuben FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.56 1(5)  
37. Deniz, Brandon FR-1 NYU 7.59 6(6)  
38. Newby, Leonson JR-3 Lehman 7.60 4(4)  
39. Fernandez, Rob SR-4 NYU 7.62 1(6)  
40. Johnson, Willie   ASA College 7.65 2(6)  
41. Nunoz, Pedro FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.78 6(7)  
42. Lint, Alex SO-2 Lehman 7.80 4(5)  
43. James, Wayne FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.87 5(6)  
44. Butler, Kareem FR-1 Wagner 7.89 2(7)  
45. Barrett, Jeffrey SO-2 Adelphi 7.89 3(7)  
46. Burnett, Steve JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8.00 4(6)  
  Okatakyie, Afrifa   Gotham Spark Athletic Club NT 6  
  James, Jamaal   Monroe College NT 4  
  mc neil, jason   Zenith Velocity AC NT 5  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bascom, Jeremy   CPTC 6.86  
2. Cargill, Courtland   New Horizon TC 7.22  
3. Winslow, Christopher   ASA College 7.33  
4. Malivert, Rosnack SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.38  
5. Gomez, Reuben FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.56  
6. Fernandez, Rob SR-4 NYU 7.62  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Durant, Adrian   U.S. Virgin Islands 6.97  
2. Asante, Max   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 7.06  
3. Mickens, Darnelle   Nassau Community College 7.11  
4. Affum, Yaw JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.18
5. Vilsaint, Dominick FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38  
6. Johnson, Willie   ASA College 7.65  
7. Butler, Kareem FR-1 Wagner 7.89  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thompson, Kevin   Unattached 6.95  
2. Mitchell, Saquan FR-1 Wagner 7.10
3. Willis, Dennis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.10
4. Stubblefield, Wilmot JR-3 Long Island 7.22  
5. Perez, Ramon FR-1 NYU 7.28  
6. Papa, Joseph FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.46  
7. Barrett, Jeffrey SO-2 Adelphi 7.89  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McDonald, Raldaine JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.09
2. ELWIN, CARLTON   Zenith Velocity AC 7.16  
3. Campbell, Rumiko   Monroe College 7.42  
4. Newby, Leonson JR-3 Lehman 7.60  
5. Lint, Alex SO-2 Lehman 7.80  
6. Burnett, Steve JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8.00  
  James, Jamaal   Monroe College NT  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Headley, Stephen   Unattached 6.90  
2. wesley, cyrus   Zenith Velocity AC 7.06  
3. Corbett, Kyle SR-4 Long Island 7.25  
4. Chambers, Dvonte   Unattached 7.38  
5. Viola, Drew SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.40  
6. James, Wayne FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.87  
  mc neil, jason   Zenith Velocity AC NT  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Prowell, Lee   Unattached 7.01  
2. Worthington, Jerrod   Monroe College 7.12  
3. Simon, Ramoye   ASA College 7.30  
4. Ingram, Nicholas SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38  
5. Lawrence, Mustafa FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.40  
6. Deniz, Brandon FR-1 NYU 7.59  
7. Nunoz, Pedro FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.78  
  Okatakyie, Afrifa   Gotham Spark Athletic Club NT  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marcano, Andre   CPTC New Balance 6.99  
2. Hewett, Fredrick   Unattached 7.15  
3. Keliojor, Sam JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.23  
4. Williams, Eric SO-2 Long Island 7.26  
5. Harris, Waydell JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.30  
6. Carrington, Shawn SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.38  
7. Williams, Walter   Unattached 7.38