• Date: 01/06/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jamieson , Carlos   Unattached 2:27.33 - 1(1)  
2. Gilhuley, Paul JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:27.58 - 1(2)
3. Mutekanga, Julius   CPTC New Balance 2:27.85 - 1(3)  
4. Ksepka, Rafal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:29.15 - 1(4)
5. Healy, Ryan   Unattached 2:30.96 - 1(5)  
6. Welch, Chris JR-3 Long Island 2:32.83 - 2(1)
7. Lowry, Dylan   Delhi 2:32.95 - 1(6)
8. Gilmore, Ryan SO-2 NYU 2:34.27 - 2(2)
9. Solomon, Seitu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:34.53 - 1(7)
10. aramayo, ed   Unattached 2:34.61 - 2(3)  
11. BROWN, MICHAEL   Zenith Velocity AC 2:36.15 - 1(8)  
12. Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth JR-3 Long Island 2:36.78 - 2(4)  
13. Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:37.41 - 2(5)  
14. thomas, vincent   Zenith Velocity AC 2:40.16 - 2(6)  
15. white, Galon   Zenith Velocity AC 2:42.71 - 3(1)  
16. Adams, Keyvin   Monroe College 2:43.92 - 3(2)  
17. Arrington, Branden SO-2 Long Island 2:45.68 - 2(7)  
18. Panetta, Joseph JR-3 Adelphi 2:46.53 - 2(8)  
19. Bramwell, Kerome JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:49.94 - 3(3)  
20. Francis, Peter JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:51.04 - 3(4)  
21. Moulton, Dylan SR-4 Wagner 2:52.04 - 3(5)  
22. Celaya, Teodulo   Monroe College 2:52.70 - 3(6)  
23. Mckenna, Chris SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:10.83 - 3(7)  
24. Gomez, Rinaldy FR-1 York (N.Y.) 3:31.83 - 3(8)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jamieson , Carlos   Unattached 2:27.33  
2. Gilhuley, Paul JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:27.58
3. Mutekanga, Julius   CPTC New Balance 2:27.85  
4. Ksepka, Rafal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:29.15
5. Healy, Ryan   Unattached 2:30.96  
6. Lowry, Dylan   Delhi 2:32.95
7. Solomon, Seitu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:34.53
8. BROWN, MICHAEL   Zenith Velocity AC 2:36.15  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Welch, Chris JR-3 Long Island 2:32.83
2. Gilmore, Ryan SO-2 NYU 2:34.27
3. aramayo, ed   Unattached 2:34.61  
4. Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth JR-3 Long Island 2:36.78  
5. Frederic, William FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:37.41  
6. thomas, vincent   Zenith Velocity AC 2:40.16  
7. Arrington, Branden SO-2 Long Island 2:45.68  
8. Panetta, Joseph JR-3 Adelphi 2:46.53  
1000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. white, Galon   Zenith Velocity AC 2:42.71  
2. Adams, Keyvin   Monroe College 2:43.92  
3. Bramwell, Kerome JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:49.94  
4. Francis, Peter JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:51.04  
5. Moulton, Dylan SR-4 Wagner 2:52.04  
6. Celaya, Teodulo   Monroe College 2:52.70  
7. Mckenna, Chris SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:10.83  
8. Gomez, Rinaldy FR-1 York (N.Y.) 3:31.83