• Date: 01/13/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Katarina   Essex CC 1:15.31 - 1(1)
2. Wilson, Jade JR-3 Temple 1:15.96 - 2(1)
3. Pinnock, Marressa SO-2 Hampton 1:15.99 - 2(2)
4. Boney, Shantae JR-3 Hampton 1:16.41 - 4(1)  
5. West, Tessa JR-3 Temple 1:16.87 - 2(3)  
6. Palacios, Heidy SR-4 Manhattan 1:17.12 - 1(2)
7. Iwugo, Ambrosia SO-2 Temple 1:17.57 - 1(3)  
8. Carroll, Alexandra FR-1 Delaware 1:18.03 - 3(1)  
9. Calder, Claudia SR-4 Hampton 1:18.09 - 1(4)  
10. Roberts, Sheina JR-3 Temple 1:18.68 - 1(5)  
11. Macchirole, Kayleigh FR-1 Wagner 1:19.08 - 4(2)
12. Burrell, Rachel JR-3 Hampton 1:19.38 - 2(4)  
13. Sheffield, Tory SO-2 Middlebury 1:19.41 - 7(1)
14. McClain, Brittnay FR-1 Long Island 1:19.81 - 4(3)
15. Leclercq, Lauren SR-4 UMBC 1:20.04 - 5(1)  
16. Oliver, Tyshia SR-4 Morgan State 1:20.61 - 3(2)  
17. Daly, Sarah FR-1 UMBC 1:20.71 - 6(1)  
18. Ajayi, Ashley JR-3 UMBC 1:20.77 - 6(2)  
19. Nelson, Rochelle   Essex CC 1:21.01 - 3(3)
20. Searcy, Melirah FR-1 Rowan 1:21.75 - 5(2)
21. Epps, Simone FR-1 Long Island 1:22.19 - 3(4)  
22. Shepherd, Sydney FR-1 Delaware 1:22.45 - 4(4)  
23. Meenan, Colleen SO-2 Marist 1:22.70 - 6(3)  
23. Potter, Lisa FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 1:22.70 - 5(3)  
25. McLean, Molly JR-3 Middlebury 1:22.94 - 7(2)  
26. Cooper, Kinyata SO-2 Howard 1:23.25 - 5(4)  
27. Childs, Morgan SO-2 Middlebury 1:23.46 - 7(3)  
28. Wynter, Sianna FR-1 Morgan State 1:23.48 - 4(5)  
29. stapleton, samantha SO-2 Rowan 1:23.51 - 6(4)  
30. DiMura, Allie JR-3 Oneonta 1:23.65 - 6(5)  
31. Lenkowski, Cassandra SO-2 Georgian Court 1:24.89 - 5(5)  
32. Burns, Marion JR-3 NYU 1:25.22 - 3(5)  
33. Moneta, Nicole Lucia FR-1 Oneonta 1:25.60 - 7(4)  
34. Diemicke, Marjorie JR-3 Farmingdale St. 1:26.13 - 8(1)  
35. Kelley, Megan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:26.51 - 8(2)  
36. Sullivan, Monika JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:26.84 - 8(3)  
37. Williams, Shemayne   Unattached 1:27.92 - 5(6)  
38. Smith, Eva SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:29.33 - 7(5)  
39. Parker, Tiffany SR-4 Long Island 1:30.00 - 4(6)  
40. Willeford, Courtney SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 1:45.25 - 7(6)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Katarina   Essex CC 1:15.31
2. Palacios, Heidy SR-4 Manhattan 1:17.12
3. Iwugo, Ambrosia SO-2 Temple 1:17.57  
4. Calder, Claudia SR-4 Hampton 1:18.09  
5. Roberts, Sheina JR-3 Temple 1:18.68  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wilson, Jade JR-3 Temple 1:15.96
2. Pinnock, Marressa SO-2 Hampton 1:15.99
3. West, Tessa JR-3 Temple 1:16.87  
4. Burrell, Rachel JR-3 Hampton 1:19.38  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carroll, Alexandra FR-1 Delaware 1:18.03  
2. Oliver, Tyshia SR-4 Morgan State 1:20.61  
3. Nelson, Rochelle   Essex CC 1:21.01
4. Epps, Simone FR-1 Long Island 1:22.19  
5. Burns, Marion JR-3 NYU 1:25.22  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Boney, Shantae JR-3 Hampton 1:16.41  
2. Macchirole, Kayleigh FR-1 Wagner 1:19.08
3. McClain, Brittnay FR-1 Long Island 1:19.81
4. Shepherd, Sydney FR-1 Delaware 1:22.45  
5. Wynter, Sianna FR-1 Morgan State 1:23.48  
6. Parker, Tiffany SR-4 Long Island 1:30.00  
500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leclercq, Lauren SR-4 UMBC 1:20.04  
2. Searcy, Melirah FR-1 Rowan 1:21.75
3. Potter, Lisa FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 1:22.70  
4. Cooper, Kinyata SO-2 Howard 1:23.25  
5. Lenkowski, Cassandra SO-2 Georgian Court 1:24.89  
6. Williams, Shemayne   Unattached 1:27.92  
500 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daly, Sarah FR-1 UMBC 1:20.71  
2. Ajayi, Ashley JR-3 UMBC 1:20.77  
3. Meenan, Colleen SO-2 Marist 1:22.70  
4. stapleton, samantha SO-2 Rowan 1:23.51  
5. DiMura, Allie JR-3 Oneonta 1:23.65  
500 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sheffield, Tory SO-2 Middlebury 1:19.41
2. McLean, Molly JR-3 Middlebury 1:22.94  
3. Childs, Morgan SO-2 Middlebury 1:23.46  
4. Moneta, Nicole Lucia FR-1 Oneonta 1:25.60  
5. Smith, Eva SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:29.33  
6. Willeford, Courtney SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 1:45.25  
500 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diemicke, Marjorie JR-3 Farmingdale St. 1:26.13  
2. Kelley, Megan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:26.51  
3. Sullivan, Monika JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:26.84