• Date: 01/13/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.55 - 1(1)
2. Gaines, Jessie SR-4 Long Island 7.57 - 1(2)
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.60 - 1(3)
4. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 7.71 - 1(4)  
5. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.72 - 1(5)
5. Green, Teyanna SO-2 Morgan State 7.72 - 2(1)  
7. Kamara, Hafsatu SO-2 Coppin State 7.73 - 2(2)  
8. Wattley, Britney JR-3 Morgan State 7.75 - 1(6)  
9. Mitchell, Amber JR-3 Long Island 7.76 - 1(7)
10. Kenneh, Isatta JR-3 Temple 7.77 - 2(3)  
11. Todd, Jacqueline   AMK International 7.85 - 2(4)  
12. Idris, Amira FR-1 Delaware 7.96 - 2(5)  
13. Brown, Qualitra FR-1 Villanova 8.06 - 2(6)  
14. Miller, Cearha JR-3 Hampton 8.12 - 2(7)  
15. Butler, Andrea SR-4 Temple 8.66 - 2(8)  
60 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.55
2. Gaines, Jessie SR-4 Long Island 7.57
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.60
4. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 7.71  
5. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.72
6. Wattley, Britney JR-3 Morgan State 7.75  
7. Mitchell, Amber JR-3 Long Island 7.76
60 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Green, Teyanna SO-2 Morgan State 7.72  
2. Kamara, Hafsatu SO-2 Coppin State 7.73  
3. Kenneh, Isatta JR-3 Temple 7.77  
4. Todd, Jacqueline   AMK International 7.85  
5. Idris, Amira FR-1 Delaware 7.96  
6. Brown, Qualitra FR-1 Villanova 8.06  
7. Miller, Cearha JR-3 Hampton 8.12  
8. Butler, Andrea SR-4 Temple 8.66  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.57 9(1)
2. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.62 3(1)
3. Gaines, Jessie SR-4 Long Island 7.66 4(1)
4. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 7.69 1(1)  
5. Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova 7.70 5(1)
6. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.70 2(1)
7. Wattley, Britney JR-3 Morgan State 7.71 2(2)  
8. Mitchell, Amber JR-3 Long Island 7.77 5(2)
9. Green, Teyanna SO-2 Morgan State 7.79 7(1)  
10. Kenneh, Isatta JR-3 Temple 7.81 6(1)  
11. Kamara, Hafsatu SO-2 Coppin State 7.82 3(2)  
12. Wickham, Kadisha SR-4 Long Island 7.91 1(2)
13. Butler, Andrea SR-4 Temple 7.92 9(2)  
13. Williams, Shakia FR-1 Long Island 7.92 8(1)
15. Idris, Amira FR-1 Delaware 7.92 1(3)  
16. Todd, Jacqueline   AMK International 7.93 6(2)  
17. Brown, Qualitra FR-1 Villanova 7.94 9(3)  
18. Miller, Cearha JR-3 Hampton 7.96 8(2)  
19. Hercules, Crystal JR-3 Temple 7.98 3(3)  
20. Depass, Gennie SO-2 Temple 7.99 4(2)  
21. Osadacz, Samantha FR-1 Georgian Court 8.02 2(3)  
22. Ikpeze, Whitney FR-1 UMBC 8.04 5(3)  
23. Lora, Susan SO-2 Georgian Court 8.05 7(2)  
24. Young, Briana FR-1 UMBC 8.06 5(4)  
25. Dorsey, Dia SO-2 Temple 8.07 8(3)  
26. Wade, TeaCarla SR-4 Howard 8.09 6(3)  
27. Laurito, Amanda JR-3 Ursinus 8.11 4(3)  
28. Jones, Imani FR-1 Montclair State 8.13 3(4)  
29. Smith, Alison SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.14 1(4)  
30. Beckford, Shantel FR-1 Rowan 8.14 8(4)  
31. Smith, Shanee JR-3 Coppin State 8.17 2(4)  
32. Barlow, Briana SO-2 Morgan State 8.18 7(3)  
33. Asaro, Danielle FR-1 Marist 8.19 4(4)  
34. Hoskins, Katherine SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8.21 3(5)  
35. Williams, Jetiea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.21 6(4)  
36. Kaisershot, Morgan SO-2 Wagner 8.22 6(5)  
37. Jones, Briana SO-2 Howard 8.28 9(4)  
38. Hussey, Kelley FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.29 4(5)  
39. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8.29 1(5)  
40. Luccarelli, Amanda SO-2 Marist 8.35 7(4)  
41. Valente, Becca SO-2 Wagner 8.36 8(5)  
42. Westley, Samantha SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 8.41 1(6)  
43. Taylor, Uniqua JR-3 Howard 8.43 9(5)  
44. McGuirk, Emma FR-1 Middlebury 8.43 7(5)  
45. Mancini, Kaitlyn FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.44 6(6)  
46. Mainente, Nicole FR-1 Manhattan 8.45 7(6)  
47. Ross, Alicia   Essex CC 8.48 9(6)  
48. Stokkeland, Ashley FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.48 7(7)  
49. Scicolone, Nicole SO-2 Marist 8.49 2(5)  
50. Johnson, Lasha SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.50 4(6)  
51. Douma, Sara JR-3 Montclair State 8.52 4(7)  
52. McGovern, Eilis FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.57 6(7)  
53. Murphy, Sheneya FR-1 Montclair State 8.58 5(5)  
54. Semon, Stephanie SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.62 9(7)  
55. Evancho, Kelsey FR-1 Delaware 8.65 3(6)  
56. Oehrig, Carolyn FR-1 Haverford 8.77 8(6)  
57. Hacker, Maria FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.78 7(8)  
58. Wills, Carson SO-2 Haverford 8.86 1(7)  
59. Johnson, Alexis SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.87 5(6)  
60. Liu, Rebecca   Staten Island 8.93 3(7)  
61. Jones, Jennifer FR-1 Ursinus 9.06 2(6)  
62. Morant, Jessica   ASA College 9.30 5(7)  
63. Pepe, Morgan JR-3 Ursinus 9.38 8(7)  
64. Hengge, Lisa SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.70 8(8)  
65. Charles, Bryhanna FR-1 Adelphi 9.75 1(8)  
66. Butts, Hadiisha FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.79 6(8)  
67. Nkama, Goodnews   Staten Island 9.91 2(7)  
68. Dunn, Courtney FR-1 Wagner 10.48 2(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 7.69  
2. Wickham, Kadisha SR-4 Long Island 7.91
3. Idris, Amira FR-1 Delaware 7.92  
4. Smith, Alison SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.14  
5. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8.29  
6. Westley, Samantha SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 8.41  
7. Wills, Carson SO-2 Haverford 8.86  
8. Charles, Bryhanna FR-1 Adelphi 9.75  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.70
2. Wattley, Britney JR-3 Morgan State 7.71  
3. Osadacz, Samantha FR-1 Georgian Court 8.02  
4. Smith, Shanee JR-3 Coppin State 8.17  
5. Scicolone, Nicole SO-2 Marist 8.49  
6. Jones, Jennifer FR-1 Ursinus 9.06  
7. Nkama, Goodnews   Staten Island 9.91  
8. Dunn, Courtney FR-1 Wagner 10.48  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.62
2. Kamara, Hafsatu SO-2 Coppin State 7.82  
3. Hercules, Crystal JR-3 Temple 7.98  
4. Jones, Imani FR-1 Montclair State 8.13  
5. Hoskins, Katherine SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8.21  
6. Evancho, Kelsey FR-1 Delaware 8.65  
7. Liu, Rebecca   Staten Island 8.93  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaines, Jessie SR-4 Long Island 7.66
2. Depass, Gennie SO-2 Temple 7.99  
3. Laurito, Amanda JR-3 Ursinus 8.11  
4. Asaro, Danielle FR-1 Marist 8.19  
5. Hussey, Kelley FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.29  
6. Johnson, Lasha SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.50  
7. Douma, Sara JR-3 Montclair State 8.52  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova 7.70
2. Mitchell, Amber JR-3 Long Island 7.77
3. Ikpeze, Whitney FR-1 UMBC 8.04  
4. Young, Briana FR-1 UMBC 8.06  
5. Murphy, Sheneya FR-1 Montclair State 8.58  
6. Johnson, Alexis SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.87  
7. Morant, Jessica   ASA College 9.30  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kenneh, Isatta JR-3 Temple 7.81  
2. Todd, Jacqueline   AMK International 7.93  
3. Wade, TeaCarla SR-4 Howard 8.09  
4. Williams, Jetiea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.21  
5. Kaisershot, Morgan SO-2 Wagner 8.22  
6. Mancini, Kaitlyn FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.44  
7. McGovern, Eilis FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.57  
8. Butts, Hadiisha FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.79  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Green, Teyanna SO-2 Morgan State 7.79  
2. Lora, Susan SO-2 Georgian Court 8.05  
3. Barlow, Briana SO-2 Morgan State 8.18  
4. Luccarelli, Amanda SO-2 Marist 8.35  
5. McGuirk, Emma FR-1 Middlebury 8.43  
6. Mainente, Nicole FR-1 Manhattan 8.45  
7. Stokkeland, Ashley FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.48  
8. Hacker, Maria FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 8.78  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Shakia FR-1 Long Island 7.92
2. Miller, Cearha JR-3 Hampton 7.96  
3. Dorsey, Dia SO-2 Temple 8.07  
4. Beckford, Shantel FR-1 Rowan 8.14  
5. Valente, Becca SO-2 Wagner 8.36  
6. Oehrig, Carolyn FR-1 Haverford 8.77  
7. Pepe, Morgan JR-3 Ursinus 9.38  
8. Hengge, Lisa SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.70  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.57
2. Butler, Andrea SR-4 Temple 7.92  
3. Brown, Qualitra FR-1 Villanova 7.94  
4. Jones, Briana SO-2 Howard 8.28  
5. Taylor, Uniqua JR-3 Howard 8.43  
6. Ross, Alicia   Essex CC 8.48  
7. Semon, Stephanie SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.62