• Date: 01/13/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Zenith Velocity AC A negus graham, Isaiah Phillip, Anthony Campbell, Lalonde Gordon 3:14.52 - 1(1)  
2. New Jersey-New York Track Club A Mike Rutt, Rob Novak, Dustin Emrani, Tevan Everett 3:14.89 - 1(2)  
3. Hampton A Brien Berry, Chidi Okezie, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Edose Ibadin 3:18.31 - 2(1)
4. Unattached A 3:18.89 - 1(3)  
5. Long Island A Chris Welch, Andi Augustin, Mikhail Williamson, Dwayne Layne 3:19.58 - 1(4)
6. Temple A Alex McGee, Damien Myers, Alan Harding, Lionel Wilson 3:19.83 - 1(5)
7. Morgan State A Trey Charles, Calvin Dascent, Jordan Higgs, Chappell Isom 3:20.86 - 1(6)  
8. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Tyler Dougherty, Jon Eisemann, Griffith Roberts, Steve Butenewicz 3:23.15 - 2(2)  
9. CPTC New Balance A Julius Mutekanga, Carlos Jamieson, Muktar Adebayo, Adrian Crichlow 3:24.53 - 2(3)  
10. Howard A Paul Edwards, Michael Houston, Tory McAlister, Jewerl Stroman 3:24.95 - 3(1)  
11. Gotham Spark Athletic Club A Christopher Davis, Momodou Jobe, Darren Sligh, Afrifa Okatakyie 3:26.22 - 2(4)  
12. UMBC A Malte Bertram, Eric Ezenwanne, John Rybak, Joshua Hewitson 3:27.01 - 3(2)  
13. Long Island B 3:28.07 - 3(3)  
14. Kingsborough CC A Lehkem Rose, Winston Mckenzie, Weslan Eugene, Ruben Pierre-Louis 3:28.36 - 3(4)  
15. Widener A Will Betts, Mike Ciavarelli, Tyler Schmalhofer, Gavin Colley 3:29.28 - 4(1)  
16. Rowan A Taylor Purdue, Jayce Maxwell, Ali Ejaz, Demetrius Rooks 3:29.95 - 2(5)  
17. Rutgers-Newark A Donald House, Michael Agyei, Vladimir Manasse, Corey Graves 3:30.94 - 4(2)  
18. Oneonta A Sean Bernstein, Sean Wren, Rob Farrell, Jesse Dobson 3:31.40 - 3(5)  
19. Ursinus A Jordan Grannum, Ian Wiggins, Kevin Cox, Richard Schulz 3:31.50 - 2(6)  
20. NYU A Zach Kish, Ramon Perez, Dharan Kadiyala, Dan McKinney 3:32.41 - 4(3)  
21. Farmingdale St. A Donnell Jones, Daquan Grant, Shawn Mulhern, DeShaun Thomas 3:33.56 - 4(4)  
22. Haverford A Gebby Keny, Willie Xiang, Sam Callon, James Torain 3:35.18 - 4(5)  
23. Wagner A Vincent Buccigrossi, Dominique Gaston, Kareem Butler, Dan Zaccariello 3:35.97 - 5(1)  
24. ASA College A Dominik Montanez, Chad Elliott, Donte Williams, Ramoye Simon 3:37.60 - 5(2)  
25. Adelphi A David Lewis, John Wood, David Campmier, Joseph Panetta 3:37.86 - 5(3)  
26. Swarthmore A Jason Heo, Tim Vaughan-Ogunlus, Matthew Heck, Eric Verhasselt 3:39.13 - 5(4)  
27. Johns Hopkins A Rob Martin, Jared Beekman, Alex Naticchia, Jacob Kramer 3:43.99 - 4(6)  
28. Stevens Institute A Andreas Diaz-Borda, Kristopher Alvarez, Walter Goodwin, Bill Hazen 3:47.22 - 5(5)  
29. Lehman B 3:48.91 - 5(6)  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Zenith Velocity AC (A) graham, Phillip, Campbell, Gordon 3:14.52  
2. New Jersey-New York Track Club (A) Rutt, Novak, Emrani, Everett 3:14.89  
3. Unattached (A) 3:18.89  
4. Long Island (A) Welch, Augustin, Williamson, Layne 3:19.58
5. Temple (A) McGee, Myers, Harding, Wilson 3:19.83
6. Morgan State (A) Charles, Dascent, Higgs, Isom 3:20.86  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Hampton (A) Berry, Okezie, Labor-Koroma, Ibadin 3:18.31
2. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) Dougherty, Eisemann, Roberts, Butenewicz 3:23.15  
3. CPTC New Balance (A) Mutekanga, Jamieson, Adebayo, Crichlow 3:24.53  
4. Gotham Spark Athletic Club (A) Davis, Jobe, Sligh, Okatakyie 3:26.22  
5. Rowan (A) Purdue, Maxwell, Ejaz, Rooks 3:29.95  
6. Ursinus (A) Grannum, Wiggins, Cox, Schulz 3:31.50  
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Howard (A) Edwards, Houston, McAlister, Stroman 3:24.95  
2. UMBC (A) Bertram, Ezenwanne, Rybak, Hewitson 3:27.01  
3. Long Island (B) 3:28.07  
4. Kingsborough CC (A) Rose, Mckenzie, Eugene, Pierre-Louis 3:28.36  
5. Oneonta (A) Bernstein, Wren, Farrell, Dobson 3:31.40  
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Widener (A) Betts, Ciavarelli, Schmalhofer, Colley 3:29.28  
2. Rutgers-Newark (A) House, Agyei, Manasse, Graves 3:30.94  
3. NYU (A) Kish, Perez, Kadiyala, McKinney 3:32.41  
4. Farmingdale St. (A) Jones, Grant, Mulhern, Thomas 3:33.56  
5. Haverford (A) Keny, Xiang, Callon, Torain 3:35.18  
6. Johns Hopkins (A) Martin, Beekman, Naticchia, Kramer 3:43.99  
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Wagner (A) Buccigrossi, Gaston, Butler, Zaccariello 3:35.97  
2. ASA College (A) Montanez, Elliott, Williams, Simon 3:37.60  
3. Adelphi (A) Lewis, Wood, Campmier, Panetta 3:37.86  
4. Swarthmore (A) Heo, Vaughan-Ogunlus, Heck, Verhasselt 3:39.13  
5. Stevens Institute (A) Diaz-Borda, Alvarez, Goodwin, Hazen 3:47.22  
6. Lehman (B) 3:48.91