• Date: 01/13/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
    • BIG EAST

Men's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mohn, Logan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.30 - 1(1)
2. O'Sullivan, Christopher FR-1 Villanova 4:15.02 - 1(2)
3. Carotenuto, Michael SO-2 Rowan 4:19.35 - 1(3)
4. Harris, Danny FR-1 Villanova 4:21.03 - 2(1)  
5. Panetta, James FR-1 Adelphi 4:21.15 - 1(4)
6. Schaaf, Wilder SO-2 Middlebury 4:21.28 - 1(5)
7. Bohny, Richie FR-1 Villanova 4:22.56 - 2(2)  
8. Schuler, Eric FR-1 UMBC 4:22.58 - 1(6)  
9. Garrity, Chris FR-1 Widener 4:22.83 - 2(3)  
10. Quinn, Michael SO-2 Widener 4:22.90 - 3(1)  
11. Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 4:23.14 - 1(7)  
12. Bates, Charles FR-1 Villanova 4:23.77 - 2(4)  
13. Pietrocarlo, Chris FR-1 Villanova 4:23.84 - 1(8)  
14. Lee, Anthony JR-3 Middlebury 4:24.49 - 2(5)
15. Mowatt, Giovani FR-1 Howard 4:25.44 - 1(9)  
16. Grandelli, Richard SR-4 Fordham 4:25.47 - 3(2)  
17. Puleo, DJ   Unattached 4:26.86 - 2(6)  
18. Bohunicky, Andrew FR-1 Oneonta 4:27.07 - 4(1)
19. Narang, Jatin SO-2 Ursinus 4:27.21 - 3(3)  
20. Goldstein, James FR-1 NYU 4:27.29 - 1(10)  
21. platt, chris   Unattached 4:28.97 - 2(7)  
22. Davis, Cullen FR-1 Temple 4:29.07 - 1(11)  
23. Dwyer, Andrew   Unattached 4:31.00 - 3(4)  
24. Ferris, Robert SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:31.41 - 3(5)  
25. Todorov, Mitch SO-2 Oneonta 4:32.69 - 3(6)
26. Saavedra, Alex   Unattached 4:32.70 - 2(8)  
27. Jones, Tim SR-4 UMBC 4:33.09 - 1(12)  
28. Mendez, Timothy FR-1 Wagner 4:33.30 - 4(2)  
29. Kelly, Devin JR-3 Fordham 4:33.81 - 4(3)  
30. Panebianco, Matt JR-3 Marist 4:33.88 - 2(9)  
31. Ortega, Angel JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.96 - 2(10)
32. Dolan, Connor SO-2 Adelphi 4:34.01 - 4(4)
33. Colasurdo, Anthony FR-1 Manhattan 4:34.30 - 2(11)  
34. Naglieri, James FR-1 Wagner 4:35.12 - 4(5)  
35. Tiernan, Sean SR-4 Farmingdale St. 4:35.37 - 4(6)  
36. Prince, Hugh SO-2 Coppin State 4:35.71 - 4(7)  
37. Adams, Jacob FR-1 Manhattan 4:36.50 - 2(12)  
38. Agard, Matthew   Kingsborough CC 4:37.15 - 3(7)  
39. Abrams, Brendan FR-1 Adelphi 4:37.45 - 5(1)
40. Evans, David SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.50 - 4(8)  
41. Collins, Matt SR-4 Fordham 4:37.64 - 5(2)  
42. Morrison, Bengallo SR-4 Coppin State 4:38.96 - 2(13)  
43. Spector, Jesse FR-1 Rowan 4:40.21 - 4(9)  
44. Kisley, Nick JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:40.28 - 3(8)  
45. Smith, Tyree FR-1 Morgan State 4:41.00 - 1(13)  
46. Turlip, Justin FR-1 NYU 4:43.10 - 4(10)  
47. Lisachenko, Bogdan SR-4 Ursinus 4:44.22 - 3(9)  
48. Giuliani, Bobby   Unattached 4:44.58 - 4(11)  
49. Johnson, Robert FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:44.64 - 5(3)  
50. Santangelo, Thomas   Delaware TC 4:44.99 - 5(4)  
51. Tuntivate, Chanon FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:45.07 - 3(10)  
52. Hassett, Matt   UNAT-Loyola 4:45.33 - 2(14)  
53. Satterfield, Derek FR-1 Middlebury 4:45.39 - 5(5)  
54. Pineiro, Jonathan FR-1 Long Island 4:46.48 - 3(11)  
55. Gapinski, Mark JR-3 Ursinus 4:46.85 - 3(12)  
56. Troeger, Hugh SO-2 Swarthmore 4:47.71 - 5(6)  
57. Kane, Sam FR-1 Oneonta 4:48.67 - 4(12)  
58. Jones, Charlie FR-1 Middlebury 4:48.97 - 3(13)  
59. Chantry, Stephen   Unattached 4:49.36 - 5(7)  
60. Heitner, Jon SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:49.62 - 5(8)  
61. Michel, Aaron   Unattached 4:52.82 - 3(14)  
62. Manasse, Vladimir SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 4:53.36 - 3(15)  
63. FLEMMING, LANCE   Zenith Velocity AC 4:54.92 - 4(13)  
64. Yu, Charles FR-1 NYU 4:56.32 - 4(14)  
65. Pate, Andrew   Staten Island 4:57.54 - 5(9)  
66. Ellison, Skylar FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:01.11 - 5(10)  
67. Schug, Jorin FR-1 Swarthmore 5:07.91 - 5(11)  
68. Ryan, Timothy   Unattached 5:11.26 - 5(12)  
69. Sylvain, Nathan FR-1 Lehman 5:17.46 - 5(13)  
70. Russell, Stuart SO-2 Swarthmore 5:19.92 - 5(14)  
71. Almari, Ghamdan JR-3 Lehman 5:40.52 - 5(15)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mohn, Logan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.30
2. O'Sullivan, Christopher FR-1 Villanova 4:15.02
3. Carotenuto, Michael SO-2 Rowan 4:19.35
4. Panetta, James FR-1 Adelphi 4:21.15
5. Schaaf, Wilder SO-2 Middlebury 4:21.28
6. Schuler, Eric FR-1 UMBC 4:22.58  
7. Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 4:23.14  
8. Pietrocarlo, Chris FR-1 Villanova 4:23.84  
9. Mowatt, Giovani FR-1 Howard 4:25.44  
10. Goldstein, James FR-1 NYU 4:27.29  
11. Davis, Cullen FR-1 Temple 4:29.07  
12. Jones, Tim SR-4 UMBC 4:33.09  
13. Smith, Tyree FR-1 Morgan State 4:41.00  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harris, Danny FR-1 Villanova 4:21.03  
2. Bohny, Richie FR-1 Villanova 4:22.56  
3. Garrity, Chris FR-1 Widener 4:22.83  
4. Bates, Charles FR-1 Villanova 4:23.77  
5. Lee, Anthony JR-3 Middlebury 4:24.49
6. Puleo, DJ   Unattached 4:26.86  
7. platt, chris   Unattached 4:28.97  
8. Saavedra, Alex   Unattached 4:32.70  
9. Panebianco, Matt JR-3 Marist 4:33.88  
10. Ortega, Angel JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.96
11. Colasurdo, Anthony FR-1 Manhattan 4:34.30  
12. Adams, Jacob FR-1 Manhattan 4:36.50  
13. Morrison, Bengallo SR-4 Coppin State 4:38.96  
14. Hassett, Matt   UNAT-Loyola 4:45.33  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Quinn, Michael SO-2 Widener 4:22.90  
2. Grandelli, Richard SR-4 Fordham 4:25.47  
3. Narang, Jatin SO-2 Ursinus 4:27.21  
4. Dwyer, Andrew   Unattached 4:31.00  
5. Ferris, Robert SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:31.41  
6. Todorov, Mitch SO-2 Oneonta 4:32.69
7. Agard, Matthew   Kingsborough CC 4:37.15  
8. Kisley, Nick JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:40.28  
9. Lisachenko, Bogdan SR-4 Ursinus 4:44.22  
10. Tuntivate, Chanon FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:45.07  
11. Pineiro, Jonathan FR-1 Long Island 4:46.48  
12. Gapinski, Mark JR-3 Ursinus 4:46.85  
13. Jones, Charlie FR-1 Middlebury 4:48.97  
14. Michel, Aaron   Unattached 4:52.82  
15. Manasse, Vladimir SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 4:53.36  
Mile Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bohunicky, Andrew FR-1 Oneonta 4:27.07
2. Mendez, Timothy FR-1 Wagner 4:33.30  
3. Kelly, Devin JR-3 Fordham 4:33.81  
4. Dolan, Connor SO-2 Adelphi 4:34.01
5. Naglieri, James FR-1 Wagner 4:35.12  
6. Tiernan, Sean SR-4 Farmingdale St. 4:35.37  
7. Prince, Hugh SO-2 Coppin State 4:35.71  
8. Evans, David SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.50  
9. Spector, Jesse FR-1 Rowan 4:40.21  
10. Turlip, Justin FR-1 NYU 4:43.10  
11. Giuliani, Bobby   Unattached 4:44.58  
12. Kane, Sam FR-1 Oneonta 4:48.67  
13. FLEMMING, LANCE   Zenith Velocity AC 4:54.92  
14. Yu, Charles FR-1 NYU 4:56.32  
Mile Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Abrams, Brendan FR-1 Adelphi 4:37.45
2. Collins, Matt SR-4 Fordham 4:37.64  
3. Johnson, Robert FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:44.64  
4. Santangelo, Thomas   Delaware TC 4:44.99  
5. Satterfield, Derek FR-1 Middlebury 4:45.39  
6. Troeger, Hugh SO-2 Swarthmore 4:47.71  
7. Chantry, Stephen   Unattached 4:49.36  
8. Heitner, Jon SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:49.62  
9. Pate, Andrew   Staten Island 4:57.54  
10. Ellison, Skylar FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:01.11  
11. Schug, Jorin FR-1 Swarthmore 5:07.91  
12. Ryan, Timothy   Unattached 5:11.26  
13. Sylvain, Nathan FR-1 Lehman 5:17.46  
14. Russell, Stuart SO-2 Swarthmore 5:19.92  
15. Almari, Ghamdan JR-3 Lehman 5:40.52