• Date: 01/13/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • DIII NE
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova 8.50 - 1(1)
2. Saunders, Torrie SR-4 Long Island 8.62 - 1(2)
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 8.70 - 1(3)
4. Bouldin, Casaundra JR-3 Hampton 8.72 - 1(4)
5. Colbert, Imani SR-4 UMBC 8.73 - 1(5)
6. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 8.78 - 1(6)
7. James, Latoya FR-1 Delaware 8.85 - 1(7)  
8. Walden, Emerald FR-1 Villanova 8.86 - 1(8)
9. Thomas, Camille SO-2 Long Island 9.11 - 2(1)
10. Dawson, Tiffany JR-3 Wagner 9.15 - 2(2)
11. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.15 - 2(3)
12. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.23 - 2(4)
13. Rogers, Chanel FR-1 Georgian Court 9.28 - 2(5)  
14. Goodenough, Victoria SO-2 Ursinus 9.33 - 2(6)
15. Taste, Rita JR-3 Temple 9.37 - 2(7)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova 8.50
2. Saunders, Torrie SR-4 Long Island 8.62
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 8.70
4. Bouldin, Casaundra JR-3 Hampton 8.72
5. Colbert, Imani SR-4 UMBC 8.73
6. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 8.78
7. James, Latoya FR-1 Delaware 8.85  
8. Walden, Emerald FR-1 Villanova 8.86
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Camille SO-2 Long Island 9.11
2. Dawson, Tiffany JR-3 Wagner 9.15
3. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.15
4. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.23
5. Rogers, Chanel FR-1 Georgian Court 9.28  
6. Goodenough, Victoria SO-2 Ursinus 9.33
7. Taste, Rita JR-3 Temple 9.37  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova 8.43 1(1)
2. Saunders, Torrie SR-4 Long Island 8.70 2(1)
3. Colbert, Imani SR-4 UMBC 8.73 7(1)
4. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 8.73 6(1)
5. Walden, Emerald FR-1 Villanova 8.82 8(1)
6. James, Latoya FR-1 Delaware 8.84 2(2)  
7. Bouldin, Casaundra JR-3 Hampton 8.91 6(2)  
8. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 8.93 3(1)
9. Nyback, Andrea JR-3 Manhattan 9.03 3(2)
10. Brightful, Chowan JR-3 UMBC 9.04 1(2)  
11. Dawson, Tiffany JR-3 Wagner 9.07 8(2)
12. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.19 2(3)
13. Thomas, Camille SO-2 Long Island 9.24 4(1)
14. Rogers, Chanel FR-1 Georgian Court 9.27 1(3)  
15. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.30 3(3)
16. Goodenough, Victoria SO-2 Ursinus 9.32 8(3)
17. Taste, Rita JR-3 Temple 9.33 5(1)  
18. Patterson, Ashadaya JR-3 Montclair State 9.33 3(4)  
19. Wilson, Jade JR-3 Temple 9.33 7(2)  
20. Phillips, Shaquala FR-1 Morgan State 9.34 5(2)  
21. Elardo, Justine JR-3 Georgian Court 9.36 4(2)  
22. Boyd, Onya SO-2 Coppin State 9.37 5(3)  
23. Westley, Samantha SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 9.38 7(3)  
24. Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.43 2(4)
25. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 9.45 6(3)
26. Bacote, Ashley SO-2 Coppin State 9.48 1(4)  
27. Petruzzelis, Katherine FR-1 Villanova 9.49 4(3)  
28. Carlson, Jessica SO-2 Rowan 9.51 5(4)  
29. Myrick, Keisha JR-3 Howard 9.62 4(4)  
30. Horschig, Doreen FR-1 Manhattan 9.64 8(4)
31. Carr, Janee FR-1 Montclair State 9.74 8(5)  
32. Newman, Courtnay JR-3 Fordham 9.75 3(5)
33. Vassilatos, Rosie JR-3 Adelphi 9.77 2(5)
34. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 9.77 7(4)  
35. Calorel, Lauren JR-3 Georgian Court 9.87 8(6)  
36. Tzaferos, Alexa JR-3 Johns Hopkins 9.90 6(4)  
37. Sawtell, Kayla SO-2 Howard 9.95 5(5)  
38. Baker, Amber FR-1 Morgan State 10.01 6(5)  
39. Aguirre, Susan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10.02 7(5)  
40. Fox, Bethany SO-2 Delaware 10.03 5(6)  
41. Moore, Sarah SO-2 Manhattan 10.09 2(6)  
42. Galvin, Amy SO-2 Ursinus 10.15 5(7)  
43. Walker, Kara JR-3 Middlebury 10.18 3(6)  
44. McGovern, Eilis FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 10.19 1(5)  
45. Dardir, Amira FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.25 7(6)  
46. White, Michelle SO-2 Delaware 10.27 6(6)  
47. Eiermann, Darleen SO-2 Fordham 10.28 4(5)  
48. McCahill, Alexandra FR-1 Marist 10.30 4(6)  
49. Wehof, Jenny JR-3 Stevens Institute 10.32 3(7)  
50. Hilbert, Kelly FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 10.71 8(7)  
51. Callahan, Caitlin JR-3 Ursinus 10.80 1(6)  
52. Wills, Carson SO-2 Haverford 10.89 6(7)  
53. Spera, Kristin JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.26 2(7)  
54. Contino, Francesca FR-1 Rowan 11.39 2(8)  
55. West, Tessa JR-3 Temple 11.92 7(7)  
56. Hamilton, Cymone FR-1 Howard 12.35 8(8)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ward, Shericka SR-4 Villanova 8.43
2. Brightful, Chowan JR-3 UMBC 9.04  
3. Rogers, Chanel FR-1 Georgian Court 9.27  
4. Bacote, Ashley SO-2 Coppin State 9.48  
5. McGovern, Eilis FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 10.19  
6. Callahan, Caitlin JR-3 Ursinus 10.80  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Saunders, Torrie SR-4 Long Island 8.70
2. James, Latoya FR-1 Delaware 8.84  
3. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.19
4. Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.43
5. Vassilatos, Rosie JR-3 Adelphi 9.77
6. Moore, Sarah SO-2 Manhattan 10.09  
7. Spera, Kristin JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.26  
8. Contino, Francesca FR-1 Rowan 11.39  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 8.93
2. Nyback, Andrea JR-3 Manhattan 9.03
3. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.30
4. Patterson, Ashadaya JR-3 Montclair State 9.33  
5. Newman, Courtnay JR-3 Fordham 9.75
6. Walker, Kara JR-3 Middlebury 10.18  
7. Wehof, Jenny JR-3 Stevens Institute 10.32  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Camille SO-2 Long Island 9.24
2. Elardo, Justine JR-3 Georgian Court 9.36  
3. Petruzzelis, Katherine FR-1 Villanova 9.49  
4. Myrick, Keisha JR-3 Howard 9.62  
5. Eiermann, Darleen SO-2 Fordham 10.28  
6. McCahill, Alexandra FR-1 Marist 10.30  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Taste, Rita JR-3 Temple 9.33  
2. Phillips, Shaquala FR-1 Morgan State 9.34  
3. Boyd, Onya SO-2 Coppin State 9.37  
4. Carlson, Jessica SO-2 Rowan 9.51  
5. Sawtell, Kayla SO-2 Howard 9.95  
6. Fox, Bethany SO-2 Delaware 10.03  
7. Galvin, Amy SO-2 Ursinus 10.15  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 8.73
2. Bouldin, Casaundra JR-3 Hampton 8.91  
3. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 9.45
4. Tzaferos, Alexa JR-3 Johns Hopkins 9.90  
5. Baker, Amber FR-1 Morgan State 10.01  
6. White, Michelle SO-2 Delaware 10.27  
7. Wills, Carson SO-2 Haverford 10.89  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Colbert, Imani SR-4 UMBC 8.73
2. Wilson, Jade JR-3 Temple 9.33  
3. Westley, Samantha SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 9.38  
4. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 9.77  
5. Aguirre, Susan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10.02  
6. Dardir, Amira FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.25  
7. West, Tessa JR-3 Temple 11.92  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walden, Emerald FR-1 Villanova 8.82
2. Dawson, Tiffany JR-3 Wagner 9.07
3. Goodenough, Victoria SO-2 Ursinus 9.32
4. Horschig, Doreen FR-1 Manhattan 9.64
5. Carr, Janee FR-1 Montclair State 9.74  
6. Calorel, Lauren JR-3 Georgian Court 9.87  
7. Hilbert, Kelly FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 10.71  
8. Hamilton, Cymone FR-1 Howard 12.35