• Date: 01/13/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Northeast-10
    • BIG EAST

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Caruso, Victoria JR-3 Delaware 55.16 - 1(1)
2. Jones, Cassandra FR-1 Hampton 55.82 - 1(2)
3. Fraenk, Emmy SO-2 Hampton 56.34 - 1(3)
4. Bonga, Sandra JR-3 Coppin State 57.23 - 2(1)  
5. Brown, Qualitra FR-1 Villanova 58.11 - 2(2)
6. Smalls, Kamice SR-4 Morgan State 58.55 - 2(3)  
7. Vassilatos, Rosie JR-3 Adelphi 58.77 - 4(1)
8. Adelola, Deborah SO-2 UMBC 58.89 - 3(1)  
9. Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO-2 Morgan State 59.20 - 1(4)  
10. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 59.35 - 3(2)  
11. Fogle, Paulette FR-1 UMBC 59.60 - 3(3)  
12. Evins, Francyna SR-4 Wagner 59.72 - 6(1)  
13. Lumax, Fafavie SO-2 Villanova 59.90 - 3(4)  
14. Pereira, Emily FR-1 Wagner 1:00.14 - 6(2)  
15. Glover, Symone JR-3 Howard 1:00.18 - 2(4)  
16. Foster, Toresha FR-1 Delaware 1:00.30 - 3(5)  
17. King, Kirsten JR-3 Ursinus 1:00.31 - 5(1)  
18. Selby, Jasmin SO-2 Howard 1:00.36 - 3(6)  
19. Jean, Cassandra SO-2 Adelphi 1:00.41 - 4(2)
20. Rogers, Chanel FR-1 Georgian Court 1:00.63 - 4(3)  
21. Dickerson, Javonna SO-2 Coppin State 1:00.83 - 5(2)  
22. Coleman, Hollis FR-1 Temple 1:01.15 - 6(3)  
23. Sandkuhl, Catherine FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:01.20 - 5(3)  
24. Brownell, Shena SO-2 Coppin State 1:01.21 - 4(4)  
25. Spring, Caroline FR-1 NYU 1:01.50 - 9(1)  
26. Petruzzelis, Katherine FR-1 Villanova 1:02.05 - 6(4)  
27. Jones, Imani FR-1 Montclair State 1:02.06 - 7(1)  
28. Diehl, Brittany FR-1 Widener 1:02.15 - 7(2)  
29. Matusky, Jessica FR-1 Ursinus 1:02.22 - 8(1)  
30. Heglund-Lohman, Grace FR-1 Middlebury 1:02.40 - 7(3)
31. Brooks, Tyonna SO-2 Delaware 1:02.56 - 6(5)  
32. Davis, Hannah JR-3 Haverford 1:02.72 - 9(2)  
33. Thomas, Taia FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:02.73 - 5(4)  
34. McSurdy, Kaitlyn FR-1 Temple 1:02.80 - 7(4)  
35. Talbot, Ruth FR-1 Swarthmore 1:03.07 - 10(1)  
36. Kaisershot, Morgan SO-2 Wagner 1:03.12 - 7(5)  
37. Crofton, Brianna FR-1 Georgian Court 1:03.21 - 5(5)  
38. Alverez, Brianna SO-2 Temple 1:03.50 - 4(5)  
39. Reid, Abigail JR-3 Howard 1:03.72 - 8(2)  
40. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 1:04.29 - 8(3)  
41. Wilson, Tashay FR-1 Rowan 1:04.36 - 8(4)  
42. Hopkins, Shannon JR-3 Oneonta 1:04.71 - 9(3)
43. Stokkeland, Ashley FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.94 - 8(5)  
44. Braxton, Mariah SO-2 Haverford 1:04.95 - 11(1)  
45. Porter, Jacqueline SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 1:05.33 - 9(4)  
46. Johnson, Lasha SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:05.55 - 10(2)  
47. Sibener, Leah JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:05.56 - 10(3)  
48. Dickson, Druscilla FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:05.68 - 10(4)  
49. Sisson, Julia SR-4 Middlebury 1:06.11 - 9(5)  
50. Daramola, Bosede   Kingsborough CC 1:06.92 - 8(6)  
51. Ciric, Jovanna SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:07.65 - 11(2)  
51. Parker, Akimmie FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:07.65 - 10(5)  
53. Hansen, Sarah FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:08.70 - 12(1)  
54. Mead, Taylor SO-2 Marist 1:09.84 - 11(3)  
55. Gruber, Brittany JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 1:10.06 - 11(4)  
56. St. Louis, Maxine FR-1 Lehman 1:11.17 - 12(2)  
57. Hills, Krystianni SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:11.98 - 12(3)  
58. Smiley, Margaret SO-2 NYU 1:11.99 - 10(6)  
59. Shirazi, Kubra   Staten Island 1:41.02 - 12(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Caruso, Victoria JR-3 Delaware 55.16
2. Jones, Cassandra FR-1 Hampton 55.82
3. Fraenk, Emmy SO-2 Hampton 56.34
4. Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO-2 Morgan State 59.20  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bonga, Sandra JR-3 Coppin State 57.23  
2. Brown, Qualitra FR-1 Villanova 58.11
3. Smalls, Kamice SR-4 Morgan State 58.55  
4. Glover, Symone JR-3 Howard 1:00.18  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adelola, Deborah SO-2 UMBC 58.89  
2. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 59.35  
3. Fogle, Paulette FR-1 UMBC 59.60  
4. Lumax, Fafavie SO-2 Villanova 59.90  
5. Foster, Toresha FR-1 Delaware 1:00.30  
6. Selby, Jasmin SO-2 Howard 1:00.36  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vassilatos, Rosie JR-3 Adelphi 58.77
2. Jean, Cassandra SO-2 Adelphi 1:00.41
3. Rogers, Chanel FR-1 Georgian Court 1:00.63  
4. Brownell, Shena SO-2 Coppin State 1:01.21  
5. Alverez, Brianna SO-2 Temple 1:03.50  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. King, Kirsten JR-3 Ursinus 1:00.31  
2. Dickerson, Javonna SO-2 Coppin State 1:00.83  
3. Sandkuhl, Catherine FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:01.20  
4. Thomas, Taia FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:02.73  
5. Crofton, Brianna FR-1 Georgian Court 1:03.21  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Evins, Francyna SR-4 Wagner 59.72  
2. Pereira, Emily FR-1 Wagner 1:00.14  
3. Coleman, Hollis FR-1 Temple 1:01.15  
4. Petruzzelis, Katherine FR-1 Villanova 1:02.05  
5. Brooks, Tyonna SO-2 Delaware 1:02.56  
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Imani FR-1 Montclair State 1:02.06  
2. Diehl, Brittany FR-1 Widener 1:02.15  
3. Heglund-Lohman, Grace FR-1 Middlebury 1:02.40
4. McSurdy, Kaitlyn FR-1 Temple 1:02.80  
5. Kaisershot, Morgan SO-2 Wagner 1:03.12  
400 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Matusky, Jessica FR-1 Ursinus 1:02.22  
2. Reid, Abigail JR-3 Howard 1:03.72  
3. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 1:04.29  
4. Wilson, Tashay FR-1 Rowan 1:04.36  
5. Stokkeland, Ashley FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.94  
6. Daramola, Bosede   Kingsborough CC 1:06.92  
400 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spring, Caroline FR-1 NYU 1:01.50  
2. Davis, Hannah JR-3 Haverford 1:02.72  
3. Hopkins, Shannon JR-3 Oneonta 1:04.71
4. Porter, Jacqueline SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 1:05.33  
5. Sisson, Julia SR-4 Middlebury 1:06.11  
400 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Talbot, Ruth FR-1 Swarthmore 1:03.07  
2. Johnson, Lasha SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:05.55  
3. Sibener, Leah JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:05.56  
4. Dickson, Druscilla FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:05.68  
5. Parker, Akimmie FR-1 Farmingdale St. 1:07.65  
6. Smiley, Margaret SO-2 NYU 1:11.99  
400 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Braxton, Mariah SO-2 Haverford 1:04.95  
2. Ciric, Jovanna SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:07.65  
3. Mead, Taylor SO-2 Marist 1:09.84  
4. Gruber, Brittany JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 1:10.06  
400 Meters Section 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hansen, Sarah FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:08.70  
2. St. Louis, Maxine FR-1 Lehman 1:11.17  
3. Hills, Krystianni SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:11.98  
4. Shirazi, Kubra   Staten Island 1:41.02