• Date: 1/27 - 01/28/12
  • Location: Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 7.17 -  
2. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.34 -
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.49 -
4. Blakney, Joann FR-1 Charlotte 7.50 -  
5. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.54 -
6. McCorory, Francena   Adidas 7.56 -  
7. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 7.57 -
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 7.19 1(1)  
2. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.36 2(1)
3. Blakney, Joann FR-1 Charlotte 7.44 2(2)  
4. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.49 2(3)
5. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.52 1(2)
6. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 7.53 1(3)
7. McCorory, Francena   Adidas 7.54 1(4)  
8. Williams, Danielle SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.57 2(4)
9. Tucker, Erin SO-2 East Carolina 7.57 2(5)
10. Jones, Mahagony SO-2 Penn State 7.58 1(5)
11. Jones, Cambrya SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.62 2(6)
12. Lyte, Danielle JR-3 Connecticut 7.64 1(6)
13. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.65 1(7)
13. Hayes, Dionna JR-3 VCU 7.65 2(7)
15. Hunt, Ruth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.68 1(8)  
15. Barker, LaTrese SO-2 Charlotte 7.68 2(8)  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 7.19  
2. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.52
3. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 7.53
4. McCorory, Francena   Adidas 7.54  
5. Jones, Mahagony SO-2 Penn State 7.58
6. Lyte, Danielle JR-3 Connecticut 7.64
7. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.65
8. Hunt, Ruth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.68  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.36
2. Blakney, Joann FR-1 Charlotte 7.44  
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.49
4. Williams, Danielle SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.57
5. Tucker, Erin SO-2 East Carolina 7.57
6. Jones, Cambrya SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.62
7. Hayes, Dionna JR-3 VCU 7.65
8. Barker, LaTrese SO-2 Charlotte 7.68  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 7.31 1(1)  
2. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.40 6(1)
3. Blakney, Joann FR-1 Charlotte 7.49 1(2)  
4. Jones, Mahagony SO-2 Penn State 7.55 3(1)
4. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.55 5(1)
6. Williams, Danielle SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.56 5(2)
7. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.57 5(3)
8. McCorory, Francena   Adidas 7.58 2(1)  
9. Hunt, Ruth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.60 3(2)  
10. Tucker, Erin SO-2 East Carolina 7.61 3(3)
11. Jones, Cambrya SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.62 2(2)
12. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.63 2(3)
13. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 7.64 7(1)
14. Barker, LaTrese SO-2 Charlotte 7.65 1(3)  
15. Hayes, Dionna JR-3 VCU 7.67 4(1)
16. Lyte, Danielle JR-3 Connecticut 7.69 1(4)
17. Kelly, Monique SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.71 6(2)
18. Ali, Lydia FR-1 Penn 7.72 7(2)  
19. Lloyd, Cassandra SR-4 Wright State 7.73 1(5)  
20. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.74 6(3)
20. Lavender, Jordan FR-1 Virginia 7.74 4(2)  
22. Butler, Sirrell SR-4 Charlotte 7.75 7(3)  
23. Brown, Leah SR-4 Penn 7.76 6(4)  
24. Hurd, Alexis JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 7.77 4(3)  
25. Kenneh, Isatta JR-3 Temple 7.78 7(4)  
25. Keyes, Ashley SO-2 Syracuse 7.78 5(4)
27. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 7.80 5(5)  
28. Brasswell, Felexia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.81 3(4)  
29. Fraenk, Emmy SO-2 Hampton 7.82 6(5)  
29. Hornock, Sasha JR-3 Bucknell 7.82 4(4)  
29. Williams, Danielle JR-3 Virginia 7.82 3(5)  
29. Piper , Gabrielle SO-2 Penn 7.82 2(4)  
33. Forbes, Shakia SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.83 4(5)  
34. Grasty, Nicole FR-1 VCU 7.85 2(5)  
35. Bingham, Shantell FR-1 Virginia 7.91 6(6)  
35. Jones, Ebonique FR-1 UMBC 7.91 1(6)  
37. Coleman, Alexis FR-1 Virginia State 7.98 4(6)  
37. Fonrose, Arielle JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.98 5(6)  
39. Wenthen, Kristin SR-4 Duquesne 8.00 1(7)  
40. Nientimp, Laura SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 8.06 4(7)
40. Barfield, Jessica SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 8.06 3(6)  
42. Barbour, Gabrielle FR-1 Penn State 8.07 5(7)  
43. Fulgham, Sarah FR-1 VCU 8.08 7(5)  
44. Parris, Keisha JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.10 2(6)  
45. Davis, Kelly FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 8.15 3(7)
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 7.31  
2. Blakney, Joann FR-1 Charlotte 7.49  
3. Barker, LaTrese SO-2 Charlotte 7.65  
4. Lyte, Danielle JR-3 Connecticut 7.69
5. Lloyd, Cassandra SR-4 Wright State 7.73  
6. Jones, Ebonique FR-1 UMBC 7.91  
7. Wenthen, Kristin SR-4 Duquesne 8.00  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCorory, Francena   Adidas 7.58  
2. Jones, Cambrya SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.62
3. Woodford, Ashley JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.63
4. Piper , Gabrielle SO-2 Penn 7.82  
5. Grasty, Nicole FR-1 VCU 7.85  
6. Parris, Keisha JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.10  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Mahagony SO-2 Penn State 7.55
2. Hunt, Ruth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.60  
3. Tucker, Erin SO-2 East Carolina 7.61
4. Brasswell, Felexia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.81  
5. Williams, Danielle JR-3 Virginia 7.82  
6. Barfield, Jessica SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 8.06  
7. Davis, Kelly FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 8.15
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hayes, Dionna JR-3 VCU 7.67
2. Lavender, Jordan FR-1 Virginia 7.74  
3. Hurd, Alexis JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 7.77  
4. Hornock, Sasha JR-3 Bucknell 7.82  
5. Forbes, Shakia SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.83  
6. Coleman, Alexis FR-1 Virginia State 7.98  
7. Nientimp, Laura SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 8.06
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Mercedes FR-1 UMBC 7.55
2. Williams, Danielle SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.56
3. Norman, Breana SO-2 Hampton 7.57
4. Keyes, Ashley SO-2 Syracuse 7.78
5. Parker, Le'Quisha FR-1 Hampton 7.80  
6. Fonrose, Arielle JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.98  
7. Barbour, Gabrielle FR-1 Penn State 8.07  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR-4 Syracuse 7.40
2. Kelly, Monique SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.71
3. Johnson, Varonica FR-1 Villanova 7.74
4. Brown, Leah SR-4 Penn 7.76  
5. Fraenk, Emmy SO-2 Hampton 7.82  
6. Bingham, Shantell FR-1 Virginia 7.91  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nieuwendam, Kirsten FR-1 Penn State 7.64
2. Ali, Lydia FR-1 Penn 7.72  
3. Butler, Sirrell SR-4 Charlotte 7.75  
4. Kenneh, Isatta JR-3 Temple 7.78  
5. Fulgham, Sarah FR-1 VCU 8.08