• Date: 2/17 - 02/18/12
  • Location: Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Trotter, DeDe   Unattached 51.70 - 1(1)  
2. Porter, Kiara FR-1 VCU 54.35 - 1(2)
3. Kerpon, Elizabeth FR-1 Duke 54.63 - 1(3)
4. Roper, Alexis FR-1 Duke 55.82 - 2(1)
5. Barron, Daianna SO-2 George Mason 55.83 - 1(4)
6. Whitehead, Brittany SR-4 Duke 56.12 - 2(2)
7. Wheaton, Taylor SO-2 George Mason 56.19 - 2(3)
8. Hansson, Lauren FR-1 Duke 56.65 - 3(1)
9. Morris, Ciarra SO-2 James Madison 57.29 - 2(4)  
10. Ashman, Sherri-Ann FR-1 St. Augustine's 57.42 - 3(2)
11. Lynch, Cherrisse FR-1 St. Augustine's 57.84 - 3(3)  
12. Davis, Shayla JR-3 Bowie State 58.21 - 4(1)  
13. Katz, Sarah FR-1 William and Mary 58.39 - 4(2)  
14. Killebrew, Brittney SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 58.47 - 1(5)  
15. Gutierrez, Maggie FR-1 William and Mary 58.49 - 5(1)  
16. Lott, Jamie JR-3 James Madison 58.58 - 4(3)  
17. Grasty, Nicole FR-1 VCU 58.75 - 5(2)  
18. Savioli, Meagan SR-4 Concord 59.30 - 4(4)  
19. Curcio, Ellen Ann SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 59.83 - 4(5)  
20. Rivers, Cynette SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:00.41 - 3(4)  
21. Powell, Lydia SR-4 Concord 1:01.72 - 3(5)  
22. Steinsiek, Abigail FR-1 Elon 1:02.08 - 5(3)  
23. Tedesco, Cori SR-4 Radford 1:04.59 - 5(4)  
24. Hickey, Katie SO-2 Radford 1:05.87 - 5(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Trotter, DeDe   Unattached 51.70  
2. Porter, Kiara FR-1 VCU 54.35
3. Kerpon, Elizabeth FR-1 Duke 54.63
4. Barron, Daianna SO-2 George Mason 55.83
5. Killebrew, Brittney SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 58.47  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roper, Alexis FR-1 Duke 55.82
2. Whitehead, Brittany SR-4 Duke 56.12
3. Wheaton, Taylor SO-2 George Mason 56.19
4. Morris, Ciarra SO-2 James Madison 57.29  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hansson, Lauren FR-1 Duke 56.65
2. Ashman, Sherri-Ann FR-1 St. Augustine's 57.42
3. Lynch, Cherrisse FR-1 St. Augustine's 57.84  
4. Rivers, Cynette SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:00.41  
5. Powell, Lydia SR-4 Concord 1:01.72  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Shayla JR-3 Bowie State 58.21  
2. Katz, Sarah FR-1 William and Mary 58.39  
3. Lott, Jamie JR-3 James Madison 58.58  
4. Savioli, Meagan SR-4 Concord 59.30  
5. Curcio, Ellen Ann SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 59.83  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gutierrez, Maggie FR-1 William and Mary 58.49  
2. Grasty, Nicole FR-1 VCU 58.75  
3. Steinsiek, Abigail FR-1 Elon 1:02.08  
4. Tedesco, Cori SR-4 Radford 1:04.59  
5. Hickey, Katie SO-2 Radford 1:05.87