• Date: 02/10/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • PSAC
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • BIG EAST

Women's 60 Hurdles Invitational

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. James, Latoya FR-1 Delaware 8.60 - 1(1)
2. Caldwell, Kyra SR-4 Columbia 8.75 - 1(2)
3. Johnson, Tayler SO-2 Columbia 8.84 - 1(3)
4. Brightful, Chowan JR-3 UMBC 8.97 - 1(4)  
5. Robinson, Meagan FR-1 Rutgers 8.97 - 2(1)
6. Mason, Georgia FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.02 - 1(5)  
7. Ventrella, Lauren JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9.04 - 2(2)
8. Zabilowicz, Stefani SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.08 - 1(6)  
9. Love, Kaitlyn JR-3 Army 9.11 - 1(7)  
10. Vargas, Emily SO-2 Rutgers 9.25 - 3(1)
11. Charles, Kayla FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.38 - 2(3)  
12. Polite, Serenah FR-1 Lehigh 9.40 - 2(4)  
13. D'Angelo, Francesca JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.42 - 2(5)  
14. Matias, Idelis SR-4 Lehigh 9.53 - 3(2)  
15. Williams, Aniyah JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9.53 - 2(6)
16. Hunter, Ashley JR-3 Rider 9.65 - 3(3)  
17. Strebeck, Lauryn SO-2 Rider 9.68 - 3(4)  
18. Walker, Mckensie FR-1 Delaware 9.87 - 4(1)  
19. Lang, Leah SO-2 Army 9.90 - 3(5)  
20. Erbe, Janice SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9.94 - 3(6)  
21. Bates, Natalie FR-1 Lehigh 10.09 - 4(2)  
22. Danilack, Lindsey SO-2 Army 10.18 - 4(3)  
23. Hohrath, Babette FR-1 Lehigh 10.92 - 4(4)  
60 Hurdles Invitational Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. James, Latoya FR-1 Delaware 8.60
2. Caldwell, Kyra SR-4 Columbia 8.75
3. Johnson, Tayler SO-2 Columbia 8.84
4. Brightful, Chowan JR-3 UMBC 8.97  
5. Mason, Georgia FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.02  
6. Zabilowicz, Stefani SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.08  
7. Love, Kaitlyn JR-3 Army 9.11  
60 Hurdles Invitational Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Meagan FR-1 Rutgers 8.97
2. Ventrella, Lauren JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9.04
3. Charles, Kayla FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.38  
4. Polite, Serenah FR-1 Lehigh 9.40  
5. D'Angelo, Francesca JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.42  
6. Williams, Aniyah JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9.53
60 Hurdles Invitational Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vargas, Emily SO-2 Rutgers 9.25
2. Matias, Idelis SR-4 Lehigh 9.53  
3. Hunter, Ashley JR-3 Rider 9.65  
4. Strebeck, Lauryn SO-2 Rider 9.68  
5. Lang, Leah SO-2 Army 9.90  
6. Erbe, Janice SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9.94  
60 Hurdles Invitational Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walker, Mckensie FR-1 Delaware 9.87  
2. Bates, Natalie FR-1 Lehigh 10.09  
3. Danilack, Lindsey SO-2 Army 10.18  
4. Hohrath, Babette FR-1 Lehigh 10.92