• Date: 01/13 - 01/14/12
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Watychowicz, Jessica JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:08.68 10 1(1)  
2. Christie, Hope SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:10.07 8 1(2)  
3. Ellingboe, Kortney JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:19.75 6 1(3)  
4. Miller, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5:20.64 5 1(4)  
5. Endrizzi, Hannah JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:26.28 4 1(5)  
6. Wiechmann, Morgan SR-4 Carthage 5:28.04 3 1(6)  
7. Houk, Meghan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:37.42 2 1(7)  
8. Rouse, Courtney SO-2 Illinois Tech 5:39.37 1 2(1)  
9. Sible, Lauren SR-4 Carthage 5:47.77 - 1(8)  
10. Frederickson, Jeanna JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:49.27 - 1(9)  
11. Driscoll, Bridget JR-3 Carthage 5:57.34 - 2(2)  
12. Hall, Lauren   Beloit 6:01.52 - 1(10)  
13. Limberg, Alicia FR-1 Carroll 6:01.79 - 2(3)  
14. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:03.31 - 2(4)  
15. Frederick, Courtney SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6:04.43 - 1(11)  
16. Puccio, Katie FR-1 Carroll 6:06.58 - 2(5)  
17. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:06.83 - 2(6)  
18. Crotteau, Anne SO-2 Illinois Tech 6:06.90 - 2(7)  
19. Jackson, Camilla   Beloit 6:12.55 - 2(8)  
20. Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:14.37 - 2(9)  
21. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7:02.74 - 2(10)  
22. Knieps, Nikki SR-4 Carthage 7:07.19 - 2(11)  
23. Wynn, Betsy   Beloit 8:30.36 - 2(12)  
  Olson, Whitney   Unattached 5:37.99 - 1(12)  
  Klinger, Marissa FR-1 Ashford NT - 2  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Watychowicz, Jessica JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:08.68  
2. Christie, Hope SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:10.07  
3. Ellingboe, Kortney JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:19.75  
4. Miller, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5:20.64  
5. Endrizzi, Hannah JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:26.28  
6. Wiechmann, Morgan SR-4 Carthage 5:28.04  
7. Houk, Meghan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:37.42  
8. Sible, Lauren SR-4 Carthage 5:47.77  
9. Frederickson, Jeanna JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:49.27  
10. Hall, Lauren   Beloit 6:01.52  
11. Frederick, Courtney SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6:04.43  
12. Olson, Whitney   Unattached 5:37.99  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rouse, Courtney SO-2 Illinois Tech 5:39.37  
2. Driscoll, Bridget JR-3 Carthage 5:57.34  
3. Limberg, Alicia FR-1 Carroll 6:01.79  
4. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:03.31  
5. Puccio, Katie FR-1 Carroll 6:06.58  
6. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:06.83  
7. Crotteau, Anne SO-2 Illinois Tech 6:06.90  
8. Jackson, Camilla   Beloit 6:12.55  
9. Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:14.37  
10. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7:02.74  
11. Knieps, Nikki SR-4 Carthage 7:07.19  
12. Wynn, Betsy   Beloit 8:30.36  
  Klinger, Marissa FR-1 Ashford NT