• Date: 01/27/12
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kirby, Ariel JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:21.36 10 1(1)  
2. Suttman, Erin SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:21.49 8 1(2)  
3. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:31.26 6 2(1)  
4. Morman, Rachel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:31.59 5 2(2)  
5. Nelson, Christine SR-4 Carthage 2:33.19 4 2(3)  
6. Jepkosgei, Miriam SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:33.51 3 2(4)  
7. Borel-Donohue, Julia SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:34.84 2 1(3)  
8. Puccio, Katie FR-1 Carroll 2:34.90 1 2(5)  
9. Stern, Caitlyn SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:34.99 - 2(6)  
10. Mallonee, Torin JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:36.67 - 1(4)  
11. Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:37.70 - 2(7)  
12. Kassuba, Anna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:38.22 - 2(8)  
13. Hoy, Kaitlin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:42.93 - 2(9)  
14. Kingery, Lexi FR-1 Carthage 2:44.71 - 3(1)  
15. Cholyway, Renee JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:47.22 - 2(10)  
16. Reed, Shalby SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:49.34 - 3(2)  
17. George, Sarah FR-1 Carroll 2:49.69 - 3(3)  
18. Gatto, Althea JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:50.93 - 3(4)  
19. Magee, Amanda FR-1 St. Xavier 2:51.55 - 3(5)  
20. Kruk, Rachel SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:53.62 - 3(6)  
21. Alcaide, Ana SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:09.05 - 3(7)  
  Staton, Pamela   Fleet Feet Racing 2:15.52 - 1(5)  
  Olson, Whitney   Unattached 2:19.52 - 1(6)  
  Trejo, Mariana   Unattached 2:30.22 - 1(7)  
  McNeela, Angelina   Unattached 2:47.12 - 3(8)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kirby, Ariel JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:21.36  
2. Suttman, Erin SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:21.49  
3. Borel-Donohue, Julia SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:34.84  
4. Mallonee, Torin JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:36.67  
5. Staton, Pamela   Fleet Feet Racing 2:15.52  
6. Olson, Whitney   Unattached 2:19.52  
7. Trejo, Mariana   Unattached 2:30.22  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:31.26  
2. Morman, Rachel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:31.59  
3. Nelson, Christine SR-4 Carthage 2:33.19  
4. Jepkosgei, Miriam SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:33.51  
5. Puccio, Katie FR-1 Carroll 2:34.90  
6. Stern, Caitlyn SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:34.99  
7. Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:37.70  
8. Kassuba, Anna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:38.22  
9. Hoy, Kaitlin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:42.93  
10. Cholyway, Renee JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:47.22  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kingery, Lexi FR-1 Carthage 2:44.71  
2. Reed, Shalby SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:49.34  
3. George, Sarah FR-1 Carroll 2:49.69  
4. Gatto, Althea JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:50.93  
5. Magee, Amanda FR-1 St. Xavier 2:51.55  
6. Kruk, Rachel SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:53.62  
7. Alcaide, Ana SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:09.05  
8. McNeela, Angelina   Unattached 2:47.12