• Date: 01/27/12
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 55 Meters

Top↑
55 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Garth, Justen JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6.52 10 2(1)  
2. Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.56 8 2(2)  
3. Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 6.60 6 2(3)  
4. Witt, Cooper FR-1 Carroll 6.63 5 2(4)  
5. Ray, Cedric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.69 4 2(5)  
6. Lobojko, Jason SO-2 Carthage 6.73 3 1(1)  
7. Solorio, Eddie FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.78 2 1(2)  
8. Stanner, Josh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.84 1 1(3)  
9. Bloor, Ryan SO-2 Carroll 7.04 - 1(4)  
  Crawford, Shane   Unattached 6.29 - 3(1)  
  Stevenson, Kyle   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.31 - 3(2)  
  Hill, Jerel   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.34 - 3(3)  
  Ridley, Babatunde   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.35 - 3(4)  
  Hurlebaus, Josh   Unattached 6.38 - 3(5)  
  Tobler, JaRod   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.40 - 3(6)  
  Provitt, Isaac   O.F.F Track Club 6.57 - 3(7)  
55 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lobojko, Jason SO-2 Carthage 6.73  
2. Solorio, Eddie FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.78  
3. Stanner, Josh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.84  
4. Bloor, Ryan SO-2 Carroll 7.04  
55 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garth, Justen JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6.52  
2. Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.56  
3. Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 6.60  
4. Witt, Cooper FR-1 Carroll 6.63  
5. Ray, Cedric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.69  
55 Meters Finals Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crawford, Shane   Unattached 6.29  
2. Stevenson, Kyle   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.31  
3. Hill, Jerel   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.34  
4. Ridley, Babatunde   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.35  
5. Hurlebaus, Josh   Unattached 6.38  
6. Tobler, JaRod   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.40  
7. Provitt, Isaac   O.F.F Track Club 6.57  
 
55 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Crawford, Shane   Unattached 6.31 6(1)  
2. Hill, Jerel   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.35 6(2)  
3. Ridley, Babatunde   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.37 7(1)  
4. Hurlebaus, Josh   Unattached 6.38 7(2)  
5. Stevenson, Kyle   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.39 7(3)  
6. Tobler, JaRod   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.44 6(3)  
7. Provitt, Isaac   O.F.F Track Club 6.57 7(4)  
8. Garth, Justen JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6.60 2(1)  
9. Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.63 3(1)  
10. Rivera, Gabe   Unattached 6.63 6(4)  
11. Digney, Zach   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.64 7(5)  
12. Braun, Pete   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.66 6(5)  
13. Witt, Cooper FR-1 Carroll 6.69 2(2)  
14. Wroblewski, Joe   O.F.F Track Club 6.72 7(6)  
15. Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 6.72 1(1)  
16. Ray, Cedric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.73 4(1)  
17. Lobojko, Jason SO-2 Carthage 6.74 4(2)  
18. Solorio, Eddie FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.77 4(3)  
19. Nguyen, Ben   Unattached 6.89 3(2)  
20. Stanner, Josh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.91 1(2)  
21. Bloor, Ryan SO-2 Carroll 6.95 5(1)  
22. Balsman, Jonny SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.95 4(4)  
23. Smith, Joe FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.97 1(3)  
24. Stuckey, Benjamin JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.00 3(3)  
25. Bartel, Andy SO-2 Carthage 7.03 3(4)  
26. Prochnow, Tyler SO-2 Carthage 7.05 5(2)  
27. Savard, Mark SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.09 1(4)  
28. Olsen-Saunders, James FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.09 2(3)  
29. Crawford, Anthony JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 7.09 5(3)  
30. Messina, Neil FR-1 Carthage 7.09 2(4)  
31. Krull, Nick FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.10 5(4)  
32. Miller, Reggie SO-2 Carthage 7.10 1(5)  
33. Gamez, Emmanuel   Unattached 7.11 5(5)  
34. MacKenzie, Andy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.21 4(5)  
35. Larson, Dillon SO-2 Carthage 7.31 3(5)  
36. Duberstein, Wesley SO-2 Carroll 7.32 1(6)  
37. Reppert, Luis SO-2 Carroll 7.37 2(5)  
38. Teague, Divonte   Oakton CC 7.42 2(6)  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 6.72  
2. Stanner, Josh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.91  
3. Smith, Joe FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.97  
4. Savard, Mark SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.09  
5. Miller, Reggie SO-2 Carthage 7.10  
6. Duberstein, Wesley SO-2 Carroll 7.32  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garth, Justen JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6.60  
2. Witt, Cooper FR-1 Carroll 6.69  
3. Olsen-Saunders, James FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.09  
4. Messina, Neil FR-1 Carthage 7.09  
5. Reppert, Luis SO-2 Carroll 7.37  
6. Teague, Divonte   Oakton CC 7.42  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.63  
2. Nguyen, Ben   Unattached 6.89  
3. Stuckey, Benjamin JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.00  
4. Bartel, Andy SO-2 Carthage 7.03  
5. Larson, Dillon SO-2 Carthage 7.31  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ray, Cedric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.73  
2. Lobojko, Jason SO-2 Carthage 6.74  
3. Solorio, Eddie FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.77  
4. Balsman, Jonny SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.95  
5. MacKenzie, Andy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.21  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bloor, Ryan SO-2 Carroll 6.95  
2. Prochnow, Tyler SO-2 Carthage 7.05  
3. Crawford, Anthony JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 7.09  
4. Krull, Nick FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.10  
5. Gamez, Emmanuel   Unattached 7.11  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crawford, Shane   Unattached 6.31  
2. Hill, Jerel   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.35  
3. Tobler, JaRod   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.44  
4. Rivera, Gabe   Unattached 6.63  
5. Braun, Pete   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.66  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ridley, Babatunde   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.37  
2. Hurlebaus, Josh   Unattached 6.38  
3. Stevenson, Kyle   Take Notice Sports Manage 6.39  
4. Provitt, Isaac   O.F.F Track Club 6.57  
5. Digney, Zach   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.64  
6. Wroblewski, Joe   O.F.F Track Club 6.72