• Date: 1/27 - 01/28/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. D'Agostino, Abbey SO-2 Dartmouth 4:37.41 - 1(1)
2. Sisson, Emily FR-1 Providence 4:38.91 - 1(2)
3. Penney, Lauren JR-3 Syracuse 4:39.04 - 1(3)
4. Neumeyer, Regina FR-1 Iona 4:42.05 - 1(4)
5. Nagel, Laura SO-2 Providence 4:46.53 - 1(5)
6. Supino, Christina SR-4 Dartmouth 4:47.60 - 1(6)
7. Adler, Monica SO-2 Boston U. 4:47.66 - 1(7)
8. Westphal, Liv FR-1 Boston College 4:51.86 - 1(8)
9. MacQueen, Kyle Linn   GBTC 4:52.11 - 2(1)  
10. Barry, Sarah SO-2 Yale 4:52.60 - 2(2)
11. Lasnicki, Allison SO-2 Connecticut 4:53.22 - 1(9)
12. Vailas, Arianna SO-2 Dartmouth 4:53.55 - 1(10)
13. Landberg, Amelia   GBTC 4:55.68 - 2(3)  
14. Chabot, Brielle   BAA 4:55.77 - 1(11)  
15. Malloy, Caitlin   New Balance Boston 4:58.12 - 3(1)  
16. Cramer, Margo SR-4 Middlebury 4:59.36 - 2(4)
17. Ellis, Stephanie SO-2 Connecticut 5:00.00 - 3(2)
18. Giovagnoli, Heather SR-4 Rider 5:00.07 - 3(3)  
19. Davies, Kathleen SR-4 Boston U. 5:00.25 - 2(5)
20. van den Heuvel, Louise SO-2 MIT 5:00.42 - 3(4)
21. Fitter, Maggie JR-3 Keene State 5:00.49 - 2(6)
22. Stasiuk, Allison JR-3 Boston College 5:01.17 - 3(5)
23. Lambert, Keri JR-3 Amherst 5:01.48 - 3(6)
24. Mosser, Sarah   New Balance Boston 5:01.51 - 3(7)  
25. Davis, Diana   New Balance Boston 5:01.55 - 3(8)  
26. Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 5:02.64 - 4(1)
27. Wallace, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 5:03.45 - 2(7)
28. Steiner, Madeline SR-4 Boston U. 5:04.01 - 2(8)
29. Lanois, Alison FR-1 Dartmouth 5:04.38 - 2(9)
30. Delozier, Sarah FR-1 Dartmouth 5:04.47 - 2(10)
31. Tousley, Addie JR-3 Middlebury 5:04.56 - 4(2)
32. Black, Eimear SO-2 Bryant 5:06.10 - 2(11)  
33. Walker, Katelyn SO-2 Dartmouth 5:06.51 - 1(12)  
34. Wright, Beth FR-1 Syracuse 5:06.67 - 3(9)
35. Champagne, Mary Kate SR-4 Providence 5:06.90 - 4(3)
36. Mueller, Morgan SO-2 Boston College 5:08.34 - 4(4)  
37. Llobell, Brittany SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:09.07 - 4(5)  
38. Kohlbrenner, Caile FR-1 Providence 5:09.58 - 4(6)  
39. Walton, Kelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:09.94 - 4(7)
40. Price, Anya JR-3 Tufts 5:10.75 - 5(1)
41. Shutt, Jillian JR-3 Rider 5:11.91 - 6(1)  
42. Adams, Madeline SR-4 Yale 5:11.93 - 5(2)  
43. Bohigian, Meaghan SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:12.22 - 5(3)
44. Linde, Maura FR-1 Syracuse 5:12.78 - 3(10)  
45. Soja, Jessica SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:12.91 - 4(8)  
46. Peterson, Laura SO-2 Tufts 5:12.94 - 6(2)
47. Spearman, Tiffany   New Balance Boston 5:13.06 - 4(9)  
48. Sullivan, Melissa SR-4 Amherst 5:13.32 - 3(11)
49. Almeida, Lauren JR-3 Amherst 5:13.54 - 4(10)
50. Goutos, Cassandra SO-2 Connecticut 5:14.14 - 5(4)  
51. Hess, Sara JR-3 Haverford 5:14.49 - 6(3)  
52. Maxwell, Alison FR-1 Middlebury 5:14.77 - 4(11)
53. Gagliostro, Teresa SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:14.86 - 6(4)  
54. Humphreys, Jill JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:15.66 - 7(1)  
55. O'Reilly, Erin JR-3 Marist 5:16.38 - 6(5)
56. Moran, Kimberly JR-3 Connecticut 5:17.23 - 6(6)  
57. Brassard, Sarah   New Balance Boston 5:17.34 - 5(5)  
58. Elliott, Abigail JR-3 Binghamton 5:17.70 - 5(6)  
59. Hedden, Lotie SO-2 Middlebury 5:17.78 - 5(7)
60. Singer, Emily SO-2 Middlebury 5:17.99 - 4(12)
61. DiPietro-Rees, Katie   Adelphi Alumni 5:18.52 - 6(7)  
62. Walsh, Kara FR-1 Bryant 5:18.65 - 5(8)  
63. Walker, Lisa SO-2 Amherst 5:19.09 - 7(2)
64. Vogel, Christine SR-4 Connecticut 5:19.22 - 2(12)  
65. Spillane, Summer FR-1 Middlebury 5:19.30 - 5(9)
66. Briskin, Elizabeth FR-1 Amherst 5:20.30 - 7(3)
67. Branco, Danielle SO-2 Monmouth 5:20.59 - 7(4)  
68. Columbare, Lauren FR-1 Rhode Island 5:21.02 - 6(8)  
69. Rogers, Lindsay FR-1 Tufts 5:22.24 - 7(5)
70. Olson, Cassandra SO-2 Rhode Island 5:22.69 - 6(9)  
71. Tagoai, Ashli FR-1 Boston U. 5:23.10 - 7(6)  
72. Westcott, Jordan SO-2 College of St. Rose 5:23.89 - 6(10)
73. Denise, Rebecca JR-3 Marist 5:25.49 - 7(7)  
74. Stasulli, Dominique JR-3 New Haven 5:25.68 - 5(10)
75. Massa, Patty JR-3 College of St. Rose 5:26.73 - 7(8)
76. Maher, Kelsey JR-3 Monmouth 5:27.31 - 8(1)  
77. Stasiuk, Alexandra FR-1 American Int'l 5:28.07 - 5(11)
78. O'Driscoll, Rachel SO-2 Yale 5:28.27 - 8(2)  
79. Mathewson, Haley SR-4 Rhode Island 5:28.86 - 6(11)  
80. Felicetti, Marissa SO-2 Monmouth 5:29.50 - 8(3)  
81. Sweeney, Kristen   Unattached 5:29.84 - 7(9)  
82. Kennedy, Colleen JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:30.83 - 8(4)
83. McMahon, Kara JR-3 Haverford 5:33.23 - 8(5)  
84. Dewolf, Wendy SO-2 Yale 5:33.46 - 8(6)  
85. Cornell, Carolyn FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:33.71 - 9(1)  
86. Hazen, Mary JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:34.11 - 9(2)
87. Lightowler, Kara JR-3 Marist 5:35.07 - 7(10)  
88. Jordan, Bianca FR-1 College of St. Rose 5:35.26 - 6(12)
89. Thorvaldsen, Keryn JR-3 Lesley 5:35.42 - 8(7)  
90. Beam, Katie SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:35.57 - 7(11)  
91. Swanson, Lianne SR-4 Conn College 5:36.01 - 9(3)  
92. Marrero, Evelyn SR-4 Bentley 5:40.45 - 8(8)  
93. Lanning, Julie SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:42.14 - 5(12)  
94. Ford, MaryAnn SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:43.60 - 9(4)  
95. Hammerton, Kaitlynn JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:44.53 - 8(9)  
96. McNally, Jennifer FR-1 Adelphi 5:44.93 - 9(5)  
97. Hundertmark, Katie JR-3 Adelphi 5:46.22 - 8(10)  
98. Presti, Nicole JR-3 Montclair State 5:47.04 - 9(6)  
99. Sands, Desirae FR-1 American Int'l 5:49.00 - 7(12)  
100. Kupfer, Noa JR-3 Lesley 5:50.21 - 8(11)  
101. Ayotte, Jessica FR-1 College of St. Rose 5:50.43 - 9(7)  
102. Hallisey, Maura JR-3 Conn College 5:50.51 - 10(1)  
103. Papandrew, Cassie JR-3 Adelphi 5:50.64 - 9(8)  
104. DelSignore, Joslyn JR-3 Emmanuel 5:54.11 - 10(2)  
105. Garvey, Katelyn FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54.39 - 8(12)  
106. Laurencelle, Renee FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:55.57 - 10(3)  
107. Capece, Samantha SO-2 College of St. Rose 5:59.96 - 10(4)  
108. McKelvey, Elize SR-4 Lesley 6:00.54 - 9(9)  
109. Phelan, Sarah SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:10.11 - 10(5)  
110. Brevogel, Lisa SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:13.90 - 9(10)  
111. Weintraub, Ashley FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14.98 - 9(11)  
112. Rochford, Heather FR-1 Conn College 6:19.84 - 10(6)  
113. Schow, Sarah SO-2 Regis 6:25.26 - 10(7)  
114. Rafferty, Julie FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:30.00 - 10(8)  
115. Smith, Megan FR-1 Cobleskill 6:32.42 - 10(9)  
116. McLeod, Alison SR-4 Conn College 6:51.40 - 10(10)  
  Joskow, Amanda FR-1 Plattsburgh St. NT - 10  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. D'Agostino, Abbey SO-2 Dartmouth 4:37.41
2. Sisson, Emily FR-1 Providence 4:38.91
3. Penney, Lauren JR-3 Syracuse 4:39.04
4. Neumeyer, Regina FR-1 Iona 4:42.05
5. Nagel, Laura SO-2 Providence 4:46.53
6. Supino, Christina SR-4 Dartmouth 4:47.60
7. Adler, Monica SO-2 Boston U. 4:47.66
8. Westphal, Liv FR-1 Boston College 4:51.86
9. Lasnicki, Allison SO-2 Connecticut 4:53.22
10. Vailas, Arianna SO-2 Dartmouth 4:53.55
11. Chabot, Brielle   BAA 4:55.77  
12. Walker, Katelyn SO-2 Dartmouth 5:06.51  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. MacQueen, Kyle Linn   GBTC 4:52.11  
2. Barry, Sarah SO-2 Yale 4:52.60
3. Landberg, Amelia   GBTC 4:55.68  
4. Cramer, Margo SR-4 Middlebury 4:59.36
5. Davies, Kathleen SR-4 Boston U. 5:00.25
6. Fitter, Maggie JR-3 Keene State 5:00.49
7. Wallace, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 5:03.45
8. Steiner, Madeline SR-4 Boston U. 5:04.01
9. Lanois, Alison FR-1 Dartmouth 5:04.38
10. Delozier, Sarah FR-1 Dartmouth 5:04.47
11. Black, Eimear SO-2 Bryant 5:06.10  
12. Vogel, Christine SR-4 Connecticut 5:19.22  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Malloy, Caitlin   New Balance Boston 4:58.12  
2. Ellis, Stephanie SO-2 Connecticut 5:00.00
3. Giovagnoli, Heather SR-4 Rider 5:00.07  
4. van den Heuvel, Louise SO-2 MIT 5:00.42
5. Stasiuk, Allison JR-3 Boston College 5:01.17
6. Lambert, Keri JR-3 Amherst 5:01.48
7. Mosser, Sarah   New Balance Boston 5:01.51  
8. Davis, Diana   New Balance Boston 5:01.55  
9. Wright, Beth FR-1 Syracuse 5:06.67
10. Linde, Maura FR-1 Syracuse 5:12.78  
11. Sullivan, Melissa SR-4 Amherst 5:13.32
Mile Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 5:02.64
2. Tousley, Addie JR-3 Middlebury 5:04.56
3. Champagne, Mary Kate SR-4 Providence 5:06.90
4. Mueller, Morgan SO-2 Boston College 5:08.34  
5. Llobell, Brittany SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:09.07  
6. Kohlbrenner, Caile FR-1 Providence 5:09.58  
7. Walton, Kelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:09.94
8. Soja, Jessica SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:12.91  
9. Spearman, Tiffany   New Balance Boston 5:13.06  
10. Almeida, Lauren JR-3 Amherst 5:13.54
11. Maxwell, Alison FR-1 Middlebury 5:14.77
12. Singer, Emily SO-2 Middlebury 5:17.99
Mile Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Price, Anya JR-3 Tufts 5:10.75
2. Adams, Madeline SR-4 Yale 5:11.93  
3. Bohigian, Meaghan SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:12.22
4. Goutos, Cassandra SO-2 Connecticut 5:14.14  
5. Brassard, Sarah   New Balance Boston 5:17.34  
6. Elliott, Abigail JR-3 Binghamton 5:17.70  
7. Hedden, Lotie SO-2 Middlebury 5:17.78
8. Walsh, Kara FR-1 Bryant 5:18.65  
9. Spillane, Summer FR-1 Middlebury 5:19.30
10. Stasulli, Dominique JR-3 New Haven 5:25.68
11. Stasiuk, Alexandra FR-1 American Int'l 5:28.07
12. Lanning, Julie SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:42.14  
Mile Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Shutt, Jillian JR-3 Rider 5:11.91  
2. Peterson, Laura SO-2 Tufts 5:12.94
3. Hess, Sara JR-3 Haverford 5:14.49  
4. Gagliostro, Teresa SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:14.86  
5. O'Reilly, Erin JR-3 Marist 5:16.38
6. Moran, Kimberly JR-3 Connecticut 5:17.23  
7. DiPietro-Rees, Katie   Adelphi Alumni 5:18.52  
8. Columbare, Lauren FR-1 Rhode Island 5:21.02  
9. Olson, Cassandra SO-2 Rhode Island 5:22.69  
10. Westcott, Jordan SO-2 College of St. Rose 5:23.89
11. Mathewson, Haley SR-4 Rhode Island 5:28.86  
12. Jordan, Bianca FR-1 College of St. Rose 5:35.26
Mile Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Humphreys, Jill JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:15.66  
2. Walker, Lisa SO-2 Amherst 5:19.09
3. Briskin, Elizabeth FR-1 Amherst 5:20.30
4. Branco, Danielle SO-2 Monmouth 5:20.59  
5. Rogers, Lindsay FR-1 Tufts 5:22.24
6. Tagoai, Ashli FR-1 Boston U. 5:23.10  
7. Denise, Rebecca JR-3 Marist 5:25.49  
8. Massa, Patty JR-3 College of St. Rose 5:26.73
9. Sweeney, Kristen   Unattached 5:29.84  
10. Lightowler, Kara JR-3 Marist 5:35.07  
11. Beam, Katie SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:35.57  
12. Sands, Desirae FR-1 American Int'l 5:49.00  
Mile Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maher, Kelsey JR-3 Monmouth 5:27.31  
2. O'Driscoll, Rachel SO-2 Yale 5:28.27  
3. Felicetti, Marissa SO-2 Monmouth 5:29.50  
4. Kennedy, Colleen JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:30.83
5. McMahon, Kara JR-3 Haverford 5:33.23  
6. Dewolf, Wendy SO-2 Yale 5:33.46  
7. Thorvaldsen, Keryn JR-3 Lesley 5:35.42  
8. Marrero, Evelyn SR-4 Bentley 5:40.45  
9. Hammerton, Kaitlynn JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:44.53  
10. Hundertmark, Katie JR-3 Adelphi 5:46.22  
11. Kupfer, Noa JR-3 Lesley 5:50.21  
12. Garvey, Katelyn FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54.39  
Mile Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cornell, Carolyn FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:33.71  
2. Hazen, Mary JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:34.11
3. Swanson, Lianne SR-4 Conn College 5:36.01  
4. Ford, MaryAnn SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:43.60  
5. McNally, Jennifer FR-1 Adelphi 5:44.93  
6. Presti, Nicole JR-3 Montclair State 5:47.04  
7. Ayotte, Jessica FR-1 College of St. Rose 5:50.43  
8. Papandrew, Cassie JR-3 Adelphi 5:50.64  
9. McKelvey, Elize SR-4 Lesley 6:00.54  
10. Brevogel, Lisa SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:13.90  
11. Weintraub, Ashley FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14.98  
Mile Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hallisey, Maura JR-3 Conn College 5:50.51  
2. DelSignore, Joslyn JR-3 Emmanuel 5:54.11  
3. Laurencelle, Renee FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:55.57  
4. Capece, Samantha SO-2 College of St. Rose 5:59.96  
5. Phelan, Sarah SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:10.11  
6. Rochford, Heather FR-1 Conn College 6:19.84  
7. Schow, Sarah SO-2 Regis 6:25.26  
8. Rafferty, Julie FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:30.00  
9. Smith, Megan FR-1 Cobleskill 6:32.42  
10. McLeod, Alison SR-4 Conn College 6:51.40  
  Joskow, Amanda FR-1 Plattsburgh St. NT