• Date: 02/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • DIII NE
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST
    • NCAA DII Auto

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Clay, Raven SR-4 Findlay 8.26 -
2. Garner, April   Unattached 8.37 -  
3. Labreck, Jesse SR-4 Maine 8.39 -
4. Dugas, Marie-Eve   UNAT-Sherbrooke 8.40 -  
5. Smith, Madalayne SO-2 Connecticut 8.50 -
6. Brady, Nikko JR-3 Boston U. 8.62 -
7. Scavone, Susan SR-4 Brown 8.80 -
8. James, Octavia   The Speed Specific Programs 8.88 -  
9. Beaudet, Laurence   Corsaire Chaparal 8.94 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Garner, April   Unattached 8.32 1(1)  
2. Clay, Raven SR-4 Findlay 8.43 1(2)
3. Labreck, Jesse SR-4 Maine 8.44 1(3)
4. Dugas, Marie-Eve   UNAT-Sherbrooke 8.50 1(4)  
5. Smith, Madalayne SO-2 Connecticut 8.58 1(5)
6. Brady, Nikko JR-3 Boston U. 8.64 1(6)
7. James, Octavia   The Speed Specific Programs 8.72 2(1)  
8. Beaudet, Laurence   Corsaire Chaparal 8.75 2(2)  
9. Scavone, Susan SR-4 Brown 8.76 1(7)
10. Zielinski, Ashley SR-4 UMass Lowell 8.76 2(3)
11. Delisle, Pascale   Sherbrooke 8.77 2(4)  
12. Dunham, Jazmin SO-2 Buffalo State 8.80 3(1)
13. DeLoach, Jordan FR-1 Brown 8.81 3(2)
14. Milledge, Catherine JR-3 Boston U. 8.85 1(8)
15. Fereshetian, Allison SO-2 Maine 8.90 2(5)
16. Charnuski, Olivia SR-4 Liberty 8.94 2(6)  
17. Scott, Chantal SO-2 Connecticut 9.08 2(7)
18. Trojano, Priscilla SR-4 Dartmouth 9.10 4(1)
19. Linnehan, Erin SR-4 Holy Cross 9.14 3(3)
20. Bernazzani, Katie JR-3 Stonehill 9.26 5(1)
21. Minella, Alicia FR-1 Colgate 9.27 3(4)  
22. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.28 3(5)
23. Williams, Nealy SO-2 Brown 9.30 4(2)
24. Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 9.31 5(2)
25. David, Tatiana FR-1 Florida Atlantic 9.34 4(3)  
26. Durr, Olivia JR-3 Dartmouth 9.34 5(3)
27. Hendershot, Erica FR-1 Dartmouth 9.35 5(4)
28. Walton, Lauren SO-2 Florida Atlantic 9.36 3(6)  
29. Jackson, Andrea   Unattached 9.38 2(8)  
30. Hector, Keiko FR-1 Rhode Island 9.38 5(5)
31. McGeoghan, Katherine SR-4 Maine 9.44 3(7)
32. Patterson, Jasmine SO-2 American Int'l 9.52 4(4)
33. Curtis, Kelly SR-4 Springfield 9.52 4(5)
34. Benway, Christine FR-1 Ithaca 9.55 6(1)
35. Bennett, Cassandra SO-2 American Int'l 9.57 4(6)
35. Dugas, Katerine   Corsaire Chaparal 9.57 5(6)  
37. Burke, Maura SR-4 Ramapo 9.58 5(7)
38. Ready, Lauren FR-1 Dartmouth 9.59 5(8)  
39. Monty, Elisabeth SO-2 UMass Lowell 9.59 3(8)
40. Hackett, Ashten SO-2 Maine 9.61 4(7)  
41. Hubbard, Tammia JR-3 Ithaca 9.63 4(8)
42. Hanson, Stephanie JR-3 Hartford 9.64 6(2)  
43. McDonagh, Kristen FR-1 Boston College 9.66 7(1)  
44. Hall, Berkeley SO-2 Dartmouth 9.66 6(3)  
45. Palmer, Ashley FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.67 7(2)  
46. Sainato, Emilia FR-1 Holy Cross 9.69 7(3)  
47. Levesque, Julia FR-1 Holy Cross 9.70 7(4)  
48. Belluche, Emily FR-1 Colgate 9.70 8(1)  
49. Yanez, Monica SO-2 New Haven 9.73 7(5)
50. Chapman, Christina JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.74 8(2)  
51. Muse, Stephanie JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.77 6(4)
52. Beaulieu, Olivia FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.80 8(3)  
53. Palumbo, Carmen JR-3 Conn College 9.82 10(1)
54. Walker, Stephanie FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.84 6(5)
55. Haar, Nichole FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.89 9(1)
56. stewart, marissa   Naval Academy Prep School 9.93 10(2)  
57. O'Connor, Meredith JR-3 New Haven 9.94 9(2)
58. TeRiele, Joanne SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 10.02 9(3)
59. White, Natalie FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.03 9(4)  
60. Ciolek, Alisha FR-1 Springfield 10.04 9(5)  
61. Shay, Erika FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.09 8(4)
62. Young, Bethany JR-3 Springfield 10.09 7(6)  
63. Leckie, Doe FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.10 10(3)  
64. Pohl, Caitlin FR-1 Tufts 10.14 8(5)  
65. Renna, Emily FR-1 Rhode Island 10.21 7(7)  
66. Snyder, Jenny SO-2 Bates 10.29 10(4)  
67. Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 10.33 6(6)
68. Mitchell, Tiara FR-1 New Haven 10.43 10(5)  
69. Martino, Leigh FR-1 Ithaca 10.45 9(6)
70. Pullen, Annie FR-1 Boston U. 10.50 8(6)  
71. Kuberka, Victoria SO-2 Geneseo St. 10.71 8(7)
72. Lustofin, Stevie SO-2 Conn College 10.76 10(6)  
73. Nee, Alexandra SR-4 Dartmouth 10.78 6(7)  
74. Tingley, Emma FR-1 New Haven 10.79 10(7)  
75. McCahill, Alexandra FR-1 Marist 10.79 9(7)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garner, April   Unattached 8.32  
2. Clay, Raven SR-4 Findlay 8.43
3. Labreck, Jesse SR-4 Maine 8.44
4. Dugas, Marie-Eve   UNAT-Sherbrooke 8.50  
5. Smith, Madalayne SO-2 Connecticut 8.58
6. Brady, Nikko JR-3 Boston U. 8.64
7. Scavone, Susan SR-4 Brown 8.76
8. Milledge, Catherine JR-3 Boston U. 8.85
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. James, Octavia   The Speed Specific Programs 8.72  
2. Beaudet, Laurence   Corsaire Chaparal 8.75  
3. Zielinski, Ashley SR-4 UMass Lowell 8.76
4. Delisle, Pascale   Sherbrooke 8.77  
5. Fereshetian, Allison SO-2 Maine 8.90
6. Charnuski, Olivia SR-4 Liberty 8.94  
7. Scott, Chantal SO-2 Connecticut 9.08
8. Jackson, Andrea   Unattached 9.38  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dunham, Jazmin SO-2 Buffalo State 8.80
2. DeLoach, Jordan FR-1 Brown 8.81
3. Linnehan, Erin SR-4 Holy Cross 9.14
4. Minella, Alicia FR-1 Colgate 9.27  
5. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.28
6. Walton, Lauren SO-2 Florida Atlantic 9.36  
7. McGeoghan, Katherine SR-4 Maine 9.44
8. Monty, Elisabeth SO-2 UMass Lowell 9.59
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Trojano, Priscilla SR-4 Dartmouth 9.10
2. Williams, Nealy SO-2 Brown 9.30
3. David, Tatiana FR-1 Florida Atlantic 9.34  
4. Patterson, Jasmine SO-2 American Int'l 9.52
5. Curtis, Kelly SR-4 Springfield 9.52
6. Bennett, Cassandra SO-2 American Int'l 9.57
7. Hackett, Ashten SO-2 Maine 9.61  
8. Hubbard, Tammia JR-3 Ithaca 9.63
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bernazzani, Katie JR-3 Stonehill 9.26
2. Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 9.31
3. Durr, Olivia JR-3 Dartmouth 9.34
4. Hendershot, Erica FR-1 Dartmouth 9.35
5. Hector, Keiko FR-1 Rhode Island 9.38
6. Dugas, Katerine   Corsaire Chaparal 9.57  
7. Burke, Maura SR-4 Ramapo 9.58
8. Ready, Lauren FR-1 Dartmouth 9.59  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Benway, Christine FR-1 Ithaca 9.55
2. Hanson, Stephanie JR-3 Hartford 9.64  
3. Hall, Berkeley SO-2 Dartmouth 9.66  
4. Muse, Stephanie JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.77
5. Walker, Stephanie FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.84
6. Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 10.33
7. Nee, Alexandra SR-4 Dartmouth 10.78  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McDonagh, Kristen FR-1 Boston College 9.66  
2. Palmer, Ashley FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.67  
3. Sainato, Emilia FR-1 Holy Cross 9.69  
4. Levesque, Julia FR-1 Holy Cross 9.70  
5. Yanez, Monica SO-2 New Haven 9.73
6. Young, Bethany JR-3 Springfield 10.09  
7. Renna, Emily FR-1 Rhode Island 10.21  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Belluche, Emily FR-1 Colgate 9.70  
2. Chapman, Christina JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.74  
3. Beaulieu, Olivia FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.80  
4. Shay, Erika FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.09
5. Pohl, Caitlin FR-1 Tufts 10.14  
6. Pullen, Annie FR-1 Boston U. 10.50  
7. Kuberka, Victoria SO-2 Geneseo St. 10.71
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Haar, Nichole FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.89
2. O'Connor, Meredith JR-3 New Haven 9.94
3. TeRiele, Joanne SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 10.02
4. White, Natalie FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.03  
5. Ciolek, Alisha FR-1 Springfield 10.04  
6. Martino, Leigh FR-1 Ithaca 10.45
7. McCahill, Alexandra FR-1 Marist 10.79  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Palumbo, Carmen JR-3 Conn College 9.82
2. stewart, marissa   Naval Academy Prep School 9.93  
3. Leckie, Doe FR-1 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.10  
4. Snyder, Jenny SO-2 Bates 10.29  
5. Mitchell, Tiara FR-1 New Haven 10.43  
6. Lustofin, Stevie SO-2 Conn College 10.76  
7. Tingley, Emma FR-1 New Haven 10.79