• Date: 2/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. North Carolina St. A Kenyetta Iyevbele, Deanna Foshee, Tiayonna Blackmon, Erin Mercer 11:38.69 - 1(1)  
2. Middlebury A Addie Tousley, Rebecca Fanning, Juliet Ryan-Davis, Margo Cramer 11:40.00 - 1(2)
3. Brown A Bree Shugarts, Megan Palmer, Tess Plant-Thomas, Rosie Fleming 11:44.05 - 1(3)
4. MIT A Cindy Huang, Martha Gross, Jamie Simmons, Louise van den Heuvel 11:51.33 - 1(4)
5. GBTC A Victoria Barnaby, Sara O'Brien, Jessica Klett, Allison McCabe 11:56.28 - 1(5)  
6. Bates A Kallie Nixon, Kristina Tobin, Sarah Fusco, Elizabeth Arens 11:56.92 - 2(1)
7. Amherst A Lauren Almeida, Naomi Bates, Melissa Sullivan, Keri Lambert 12:01.06 - 1(6)
8. Stonehill A Jill Alves, Maria Curit, Sarah Wilson, Maura Ferrarini 12:03.47 - 1(7)
9. Geneseo St. A Keira Wood, Kelly Brunscheen, Allison Hoh, Emily Sullivan 12:06.19 - 1(8)
10. TCNJ A Liz Johnson, Michelle Cascio, Katelyn Ary, Katie Nestor 12:06.44 - 1(9)
11. Cortland St. A Bori Tozser, Veronica Montrose, Cait Reilly, Jordyn Naylon 12:09.02 - 2(2)
12. NYU A Georgina Norton, Marion Burns, Alyssa Binczyk, Maeve Evans 12:10.72 - 2(3)
13. Bloomsburg A Victoria Davis, Alexis Rankin, Katie Filemyr, Lauren Lehman 12:13.08 - 2(4)
14. Swarthmore A Rebecca Hammond, Kenyetta Givans, Stephanie Beebe, Jen Johnson 12:16.23 - 3(1)
15. Ithaca A Alexa Rick, Rachel Spirito, Hannah Wright, Heidi Baumbach 12:17.72 - 2(5)
16. Kutztown A Frances McNally, Kristen Slack, Jill Kostishion, Jessie Huber 12:24.00 - 3(2)  
17. Adelphi A Jacqueline Kaste, Cassandra Jean, Rosie Vassilatos, Betsy Eickelberg 12:24.28 - 1(10)  
18. Bentley A Caitlin Fahey, Natalie Caldwell, Maddy McDonnell, Amy Varsell 12:24.88 - 2(6)  
19. Tufts A Laura Peterson, Samantha Bissonnette, Jana Hieber, Anya Price 12:25.96 - 2(7)
20. Johns Hopkins A Ingrid Johnson, Alison Smith, Maggie Shelton, Holly Clarke 12:26.59 - 2(8)
21. American Int'l A Alexandra Stasiuk, Alexandra Wheaton, MJ Ohoueu, Jeptui Cherutich 12:32.76 - 1(11)  
22. Buffalo State A Nicole Campagna, Nia Holmes, Ana Rivera, Sabrina Brooks 12:43.46 - 3(3)
23. New Haven A Dominique Stasulli, Ivy Watts, Alejandra Cortez, Danielle Sorrentino 12:43.82 - 3(4)  
24. Oneonta A Jaclyn Masucci, Carolyn Nasr, Allie DiMura, Lauren Brunetto 12:46.04 - 2(9)
25. Conn College A Kim Bolick, Sarah Matthews, Michelle Wesley, Lianne Swanson 12:57.11 - 3(5)
26. GBTC B Katie Passarell, Aly Millet, Jenny Cunningham, Amelia Landberg 13:05.64 - 3(6)  
27. Kingsborough CC A Monique Flemming, Melissa Clarke, Bosede Daramola, Zenia George 13:47.32 - 3(7)  
Distance Medley Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. North Carolina St. (A) Iyevbele, Foshee, Blackmon, Mercer 11:38.69  
2. Middlebury (A) Tousley, Fanning, Ryan-Davis, Cramer 11:40.00
3. Brown (A) Shugarts, Palmer, Plant-Thomas, Fleming 11:44.05
4. MIT (A) Huang, Gross, Simmons, van den Heuvel 11:51.33
5. GBTC (A) Barnaby, O'Brien, Klett, McCabe 11:56.28  
6. Amherst (A) Almeida, Bates, Sullivan, Lambert 12:01.06
7. Stonehill (A) Alves, Curit, Wilson, Ferrarini 12:03.47
8. Geneseo St. (A) Wood, Brunscheen, Hoh, Sullivan 12:06.19
9. TCNJ (A) Johnson, Cascio, Ary, Nestor 12:06.44
10. Adelphi (A) Kaste, Jean, Vassilatos, Eickelberg 12:24.28  
11. American Int'l (A) Stasiuk, Wheaton, Ohoueu, Cherutich 12:32.76  
Distance Medley Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bates (A) Nixon, Tobin, Fusco, Arens 11:56.92
2. Cortland St. (A) Tozser, Montrose, Reilly, Naylon 12:09.02
3. NYU (A) Norton, Burns, Binczyk, Evans 12:10.72
4. Bloomsburg (A) Davis, Rankin, Filemyr, Lehman 12:13.08
5. Ithaca (A) Rick, Spirito, Wright, Baumbach 12:17.72
6. Bentley (A) Fahey, Caldwell, McDonnell, Varsell 12:24.88  
7. Tufts (A) Peterson, Bissonnette, Hieber, Price 12:25.96
8. Johns Hopkins (A) Johnson, Smith, Shelton, Clarke 12:26.59
9. Oneonta (A) Masucci, Nasr, DiMura, Brunetto 12:46.04
Distance Medley Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Swarthmore (A) Hammond, Givans, Beebe, Johnson 12:16.23
2. Kutztown (A) McNally, Slack, Kostishion, Huber 12:24.00  
3. Buffalo State (A) Campagna, Holmes, Rivera, Brooks 12:43.46
4. New Haven (A) Stasulli, Watts, Cortez, Sorrentino 12:43.82  
5. Conn College (A) Bolick, Matthews, Wesley, Swanson 12:57.11
6. GBTC (B) Passarell, Millet, Cunningham, Landberg 13:05.64  
7. Kingsborough CC (A) Flemming, Clarke, Daramola, George 13:47.32