• Date: 02/11/12
  • Location: Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • DIII NE

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Peacock, Jena SR-4 Rowan 2:21.08 10 3(1)
2. Searcy, Melirah FR-1 Rowan 2:21.75 8 3(2)
3. Colon, Katherine SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 2:24.59 6 3(3)  
4. Bateman, Keeley SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.12 5 3(4)  
5. Darby, Brenna FR-1 Molloy 2:26.68 4 3(5)  
6. Elardo, Justine JR-3 Georgian Court 2:27.83 3 3(6)  
7. Higgins, Megan JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:30.99 2 2(1)  
8. Ollo, Angelina SO-2 Montclair State 2:31.58 1 2(2)  
9. Garcon, Michaelle SR-4 Lehman 2:32.53 - 2(3)  
10. Bonilla, Melissa JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:34.81 - 2(4)  
11. Elsekhely, Aya SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:36.22 - 2(5)  
12. Gennarini, Alessandra JR-3 Molloy 2:38.33 - 2(6)  
13. Cho, Jane FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:45.47 - 1(1)  
14. Torrence, Tishonda FR-1 Montclair State 2:45.51 - 1(2)  
15. Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:47.84 - 2(7)  
16. Robles, Laura JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:48.35 - 1(3)  
17. Sara, Wong JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:48.47 - 1(4)  
18. Karpoich, Lauren SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:54.04 - 2(8)  
19. Walsh, Susan FR-1 Ramapo 2:54.56 - 1(5)  
20. Quinn, Maura FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:59.32 - 1(6)  
21. Ravello, Stephanie JR-3 CCNY 3:30.56 - 1(7)  
  Smith, Ambrosia FR-1 Wesleyan 2:24.11 - 3(7)
  Sherry, Jessica JR-3 Wesleyan 2:29.22 - 3(8)  
  Lepre, Nicole JR-3 Wesleyan 2:35.20 - 3(9)  
  Luning, Melissa FR-1 Wesleyan 2:39.50 - 3(10)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cho, Jane FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:45.47  
2. Torrence, Tishonda FR-1 Montclair State 2:45.51  
3. Robles, Laura JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:48.35  
4. Sara, Wong JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:48.47  
5. Walsh, Susan FR-1 Ramapo 2:54.56  
6. Quinn, Maura FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:59.32  
7. Ravello, Stephanie JR-3 CCNY 3:30.56  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Higgins, Megan JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:30.99  
2. Ollo, Angelina SO-2 Montclair State 2:31.58  
3. Garcon, Michaelle SR-4 Lehman 2:32.53  
4. Bonilla, Melissa JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:34.81  
5. Elsekhely, Aya SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:36.22  
6. Gennarini, Alessandra JR-3 Molloy 2:38.33  
7. Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:47.84  
8. Karpoich, Lauren SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:54.04  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peacock, Jena SR-4 Rowan 2:21.08
2. Searcy, Melirah FR-1 Rowan 2:21.75
3. Colon, Katherine SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 2:24.59  
4. Bateman, Keeley SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.12  
5. Darby, Brenna FR-1 Molloy 2:26.68  
6. Elardo, Justine JR-3 Georgian Court 2:27.83  
7. Smith, Ambrosia FR-1 Wesleyan 2:24.11
8. Sherry, Jessica JR-3 Wesleyan 2:29.22  
9. Lepre, Nicole JR-3 Wesleyan 2:35.20  
10. Luning, Melissa FR-1 Wesleyan 2:39.50