• Date: 02/11/12
  • Location: Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 15:04.03 10 2(1)
2. Filippazzo, Nicholas SO-2 Molloy 15:17.88 8 2(2)  
3. Galonski, Mike SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 15:33.09 6 2(3)  
4. Rondon, Daniel SO-2 New Jersey Institute 15:38.98 5 2(4)  
5. Tuwei, Fred SR-4 Holy Family 15:54.25 4 2(5)  
6. Rizzo, Scott SO-2 New Jersey Institute 15:57.39 3 2(6)  
7. Tauriello, Jeff FR-1 Rowan 16:07.30 2 2(7)  
8. Antes, Brad SR-4 Stevens Institute 16:07.58 1 2(8)  
9. Faiges, Randall JR-3 Stockton 16:12.81 - 2(9)  
10. Rivers, James SO-2 Stockton 16:18.16 - 2(10)  
11. McCormack, Jake SR-4 Rowan 16:18.29 - 2(11)  
12. Clemson, Alex SR-4 DeSales 16:39.71 - 1(1)  
13. Kramer, Peter SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 16:44.54 - 1(2)  
14. Mahoney, Kyle FR-1 Ramapo 16:55.55 - 1(3)  
15. Berlin, Mitchell SO-2 Stockton 17:00.77 - 2(12)  
16. Verderame, Andrew SR-4 Stevens Institute 17:06.43 - 1(4)  
17. Adams, Brian SO-2 Ramapo 17:25.18 - 1(5)  
18. Nadler, Andrew FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 17:31.99 - 1(6)  
19. Lord, Mark FR-1 Medgar Evers 17:45.10 - 1(7)  
20. Lykens, Matt SR-4 DeSales 17:46.97 - 1(8)  
21. James, Kadeem SO-2 Medgar Evers 19:56.89 - 1(9)  
22. Anwar, Youseph FR-1 Hunter 22:10.26 - 1(10)  
  Tekeste, Filmon FR-1 Wesleyan 16:01.04 - 2(13)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Clemson, Alex SR-4 DeSales 16:39.71  
2. Kramer, Peter SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 16:44.54  
3. Mahoney, Kyle FR-1 Ramapo 16:55.55  
4. Verderame, Andrew SR-4 Stevens Institute 17:06.43  
5. Adams, Brian SO-2 Ramapo 17:25.18  
6. Nadler, Andrew FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 17:31.99  
7. Lord, Mark FR-1 Medgar Evers 17:45.10  
8. Lykens, Matt SR-4 DeSales 17:46.97  
9. James, Kadeem SO-2 Medgar Evers 19:56.89  
10. Anwar, Youseph FR-1 Hunter 22:10.26  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 15:04.03
2. Filippazzo, Nicholas SO-2 Molloy 15:17.88  
3. Galonski, Mike SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 15:33.09  
4. Rondon, Daniel SO-2 New Jersey Institute 15:38.98  
5. Tuwei, Fred SR-4 Holy Family 15:54.25  
6. Rizzo, Scott SO-2 New Jersey Institute 15:57.39  
7. Tauriello, Jeff FR-1 Rowan 16:07.30  
8. Antes, Brad SR-4 Stevens Institute 16:07.58  
9. Faiges, Randall JR-3 Stockton 16:12.81  
10. Rivers, James SO-2 Stockton 16:18.16  
11. McCormack, Jake SR-4 Rowan 16:18.29  
12. Berlin, Mitchell SO-2 Stockton 17:00.77  
13. Tekeste, Filmon FR-1 Wesleyan 16:01.04