• Date: 02/11/12
  • Location: Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII NE
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Erazo, George SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.92 10 7(1)
2. Rooks, Demetrius JR-3 Rowan 49.61 8 7(2)
3. Porteous, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 50.60 6 7(3)  
4. Pierce, Jamar JR-3 Ramapo 51.13 5 6(1)  
5. Morgan, Adam SO-2 New Jersey Institute 51.87 4 5(1)  
6. Leonard, Kevin SR-4 Molloy 51.91 3 6(2)  
7. Colon, Frankie SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 52.12 2 7(4)  
8. Poinsett, Ian FR-1 Montclair State 52.18 1 6(3)  
9. Badilla, Ben JR-3 DeSales 52.28 - 6(4)  
10. Parchment, Jeremy FR-1 Montclair State 54.14 - 5(2)  
11. Altpeter, Eric JR-3 DeSales 54.47 - 4(1)  
12. Grant, Daquan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 54.72 - 5(3)  
13. Hartman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 55.03 - 4(2)  
14. Peguero, Christopher JR-3 York (N.Y.) 55.07 - 2(1)  
15. Barnes, Anthony FR-1 CCNY 55.57 - 3(1)  
16. Gatling II, Darnell JR-3 Lehman 55.58 - 4(3)  
17. Mulhern, Shawn JR-3 Farmingdale St. 55.84 - 5(4)  
18. Kennedy, Junior JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.26 - 3(2)  
19. Britton, Jamaal FR-1 Hunter 56.98 - 3(3)  
20. Chirico, Matthew FR-1 CCNY 57.03 - 4(4)  
21. Cagiao, Chris JR-3 Ramapo 57.34 - 1(1)  
22. Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz SR-4 Hunter 58.02 - 2(2)  
23. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:00.78 - 1(2)  
24. Chapman, Rakeem SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 1:01.38 - 2(3)  
  PACELLE, JACK JR-3 Wesleyan 51.57 - 6(5)
  Nichols, Noah SO-2 Wesleyan 54.66 - 4(5)  
  Ameri, Luca FR-1 Wesleyan 52.29 - 7(5)  
  DOTTIN, JAMES JR-3 Wesleyan 54.50 - 5(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cagiao, Chris JR-3 Ramapo 57.34  
2. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:00.78  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peguero, Christopher JR-3 York (N.Y.) 55.07  
2. Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz SR-4 Hunter 58.02  
3. Chapman, Rakeem SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 1:01.38  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barnes, Anthony FR-1 CCNY 55.57  
2. Kennedy, Junior JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.26  
3. Britton, Jamaal FR-1 Hunter 56.98  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Altpeter, Eric JR-3 DeSales 54.47  
2. Hartman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 55.03  
3. Gatling II, Darnell JR-3 Lehman 55.58  
4. Chirico, Matthew FR-1 CCNY 57.03  
5. Nichols, Noah SO-2 Wesleyan 54.66  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Morgan, Adam SO-2 New Jersey Institute 51.87  
2. Parchment, Jeremy FR-1 Montclair State 54.14  
3. Grant, Daquan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 54.72  
4. Mulhern, Shawn JR-3 Farmingdale St. 55.84  
5. DOTTIN, JAMES JR-3 Wesleyan 54.50  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pierce, Jamar JR-3 Ramapo 51.13  
2. Leonard, Kevin SR-4 Molloy 51.91  
3. Poinsett, Ian FR-1 Montclair State 52.18  
4. Badilla, Ben JR-3 DeSales 52.28  
5. PACELLE, JACK JR-3 Wesleyan 51.57
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Erazo, George SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.92
2. Rooks, Demetrius JR-3 Rowan 49.61
3. Porteous, John FR-1 New Jersey Institute 50.60  
4. Colon, Frankie SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 52.12  
5. Ameri, Luca FR-1 Wesleyan 52.29