• Date: 01/28/12
  • Location: SUNY Cortland-Lusk FH - Cortland, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.38 - 1(1)  
2. Athanasopoulos, Nick FR-1 Cornell 8.54 - 1(2)  
3. Rabbitt, Mike SO-2 Cornell 8.82 - 1(3)  
4. Williams, Alex JR-3 Cortland St. 8.84 - 2(1)
5. Formica, Vince SR-4 Cornell 8.90 - 2(2)  
6. Adkins, Andre   Delhi 8.91 - 1(4)  
7. Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.96 - 1(5)
8. Mercado, Oscar FR-1 Cortland St. 8.98 - 2(3)
9. Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.07 - 2(4)
10. Janiga, Arek FR-1 Oswego State 9.53 - 2(5)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.38  
2. Athanasopoulos, Nick FR-1 Cornell 8.54  
3. Rabbitt, Mike SO-2 Cornell 8.82  
4. Adkins, Andre   Delhi 8.91  
5. Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.96
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Alex JR-3 Cortland St. 8.84
2. Formica, Vince SR-4 Cornell 8.90  
3. Mercado, Oscar FR-1 Cortland St. 8.98
4. Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.07
5. Janiga, Arek FR-1 Oswego State 9.53  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.49 2(1)  
2. Athanasopoulos, Nick FR-1 Cornell 8.59 1(1)  
3. Rabbitt, Mike SO-2 Cornell 8.80 3(1)  
4. Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.88 4(1)
5. Adkins, Andre   Delhi 8.88 4(2)  
6. Mercado, Oscar FR-1 Cortland St. 8.98 3(2)
7. Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.13 1(2)
8. Williams, Alex JR-3 Cortland St. 9.17 3(3)
9. Formica, Vince SR-4 Cornell 9.22 1(3)  
10. Janiga, Arek FR-1 Oswego State 9.33 2(2)  
11. Ryan, Chris SR-4 Cornell 9.34 1(4)  
12. Cusick, Josh SR-4 Cornell 9.43 2(3)  
13. Guarnera, James FR-1 Cortland St. 9.67 1(5)  
14. Cuthbert, Paul SO-2 Cortland St. 10.06 3(4)  
15. Reich, Devin FR-1 SUNYIT 10.16 4(3)  
  Brower, Robert JR-3 Cortland St. NT 4  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Athanasopoulos, Nick FR-1 Cornell 8.59  
2. Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.13
3. Formica, Vince SR-4 Cornell 9.22  
4. Ryan, Chris SR-4 Cornell 9.34  
5. Guarnera, James FR-1 Cortland St. 9.67  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 8.49  
2. Janiga, Arek FR-1 Oswego State 9.33  
3. Cusick, Josh SR-4 Cornell 9.43  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rabbitt, Mike SO-2 Cornell 8.80  
2. Mercado, Oscar FR-1 Cortland St. 8.98
3. Williams, Alex JR-3 Cortland St. 9.17
4. Cuthbert, Paul SO-2 Cortland St. 10.06  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.88
2. Adkins, Andre   Delhi 8.88  
3. Reich, Devin FR-1 SUNYIT 10.16  
  Brower, Robert JR-3 Cortland St. NT