• Date: 1/26 - 01/27/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • Northeast-10
    • BIG EAST

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Neer, Waverly FR-1 Columbia 2:52.52 10 1(1)
2. Anderson, Mallory JR-3 Columbia 2:54.08 8 1(2)
3. Pontecorvo, Victoria JR-3 Rutgers 2:57.39 6 1(3)
4. Jangsten, Maria SR-4 Manhattan 2:58.28 5 1(4)
5. Duffy, Michelle JR-3 St. John's 3:00.11 4 1(5)
6. Cocozza, Nicole JR-3 St. John's 3:00.72 3 1(6)
7. Lauro, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 3:02.29 2 1(7)
8. Sullivan, Jaclyn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 3:04.79 1 1(8)
9. McLoughlin, Luci JR-3 Iona 3:05.20 - 2(1)  
10. Harrington, Sophia SO-2 Columbia 3:06.23 - 1(9)  
11. Machado, Christina JR-3 Fordham 3:09.66 - 2(2)  
12. Nakatsuka, Nako SR-4 Fordham 3:09.70 - 2(3)  
13. Brancale, Lorraine SO-2 NYU 3:09.84 - 2(4)  
14. Norton, Georgina SO-2 NYU 3:09.86 - 1(10)  
15. Fitzgerald, Kellen JR-3 Fordham 3:10.21 - 2(5)  
16. Wolf, Heather FR-1 Wagner 3:12.39 - 2(6)  
17. Turek, Janie FR-1 Manhattan 3:13.39 - 2(7)  
18. Macaluso, Francesca FR-1 NYU 3:17.37 - 2(8)  
19. Peterson, Rachael SO-2 Marist 3:18.70 - 2(9)  
20. Brady, Erin JR-3 Iona 3:29.83 - 2(10)  
21. Dennis, Kelly JR-3 Wagner 3:35.76 - 2(11)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Neer, Waverly FR-1 Columbia 2:52.52
2. Anderson, Mallory JR-3 Columbia 2:54.08
3. Pontecorvo, Victoria JR-3 Rutgers 2:57.39
4. Jangsten, Maria SR-4 Manhattan 2:58.28
5. Duffy, Michelle JR-3 St. John's 3:00.11
6. Cocozza, Nicole JR-3 St. John's 3:00.72
7. Lauro, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 3:02.29
8. Sullivan, Jaclyn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 3:04.79
9. Harrington, Sophia SO-2 Columbia 3:06.23  
10. Norton, Georgina SO-2 NYU 3:09.86  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McLoughlin, Luci JR-3 Iona 3:05.20  
2. Machado, Christina JR-3 Fordham 3:09.66  
3. Nakatsuka, Nako SR-4 Fordham 3:09.70  
4. Brancale, Lorraine SO-2 NYU 3:09.84  
5. Fitzgerald, Kellen JR-3 Fordham 3:10.21  
6. Wolf, Heather FR-1 Wagner 3:12.39  
7. Turek, Janie FR-1 Manhattan 3:13.39  
8. Macaluso, Francesca FR-1 NYU 3:17.37  
9. Peterson, Rachael SO-2 Marist 3:18.70  
10. Brady, Erin JR-3 Iona 3:29.83  
11. Dennis, Kelly JR-3 Wagner 3:35.76