• Date: 01/26 - 01/27/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • BIG EAST

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lanois, Emily JR-3 Columbia 4:52.47 10 1(1)
2. Deckert, Ashley SO-2 Rutgers 4:53.32 8 1(2)
3. Bivona, Alexis SO-2 Wagner 4:58.10 6 1(3)
4. McDonough, Caroline JR-3 Columbia 4:59.03 5 1(4)
5. Spitzer, Jennifer JR-3 Rutgers 5:00.68 4 1(5)
6. Cocozza, Nicole JR-3 St. John's 5:01.70 3 1(6)
7. Stewart, Kirsten SO-2 Iona 5:07.54 2 1(7)
8. Buck, Clare JR-3 Columbia 5:07.86 1 1(8)
9. Osman, Emily FR-1 Fordham 5:10.31 - 2(1)
10. Lieberman, Mara FR-1 Fordham 5:11.44 - 1(9)
11. Evans, Maeve SR-4 NYU 5:16.55 - 1(10)
12. Cappello, Alexandra FR-1 Manhattan 5:16.88 - 2(2)
13. Santoski, Laura SR-4 NYU 5:18.11 - 2(3)
14. Fredrickson, Taylor JR-3 Wagner 5:23.51 - 2(4)  
15. Thompson, Erin FR-1 Marist 5:27.51 - 2(5)  
16. Davis, Ashley JR-3 Fordham 5:28.80 - 2(6)  
17. Petrizzo, Rosemarie SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:29.26 - 2(7)  
18. Hynds, Keyana SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:33.38 - 2(8)  
19. Schoch, Teegan JR-3 Iona 5:35.38 - 1(11)  
20. Carvalho, Natalia SO-2 St. Peter's 5:47.75 - 2(9)  
21. Nunez, Chrsitina FR-1 NYU 5:48.65 - 2(10)  
22. Smith, Colleen JR-3 Marist 5:56.16 - 2(11)  
23. Delacruz, Alexandra SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:07.37 - 2(12)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lanois, Emily JR-3 Columbia 4:52.47
2. Deckert, Ashley SO-2 Rutgers 4:53.32
3. Bivona, Alexis SO-2 Wagner 4:58.10
4. McDonough, Caroline JR-3 Columbia 4:59.03
5. Spitzer, Jennifer JR-3 Rutgers 5:00.68
6. Cocozza, Nicole JR-3 St. John's 5:01.70
7. Stewart, Kirsten SO-2 Iona 5:07.54
8. Buck, Clare JR-3 Columbia 5:07.86
9. Lieberman, Mara FR-1 Fordham 5:11.44
10. Evans, Maeve SR-4 NYU 5:16.55
11. Schoch, Teegan JR-3 Iona 5:35.38  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Osman, Emily FR-1 Fordham 5:10.31
2. Cappello, Alexandra FR-1 Manhattan 5:16.88
3. Santoski, Laura SR-4 NYU 5:18.11
4. Fredrickson, Taylor JR-3 Wagner 5:23.51  
5. Thompson, Erin FR-1 Marist 5:27.51  
6. Davis, Ashley JR-3 Fordham 5:28.80  
7. Petrizzo, Rosemarie SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:29.26  
8. Hynds, Keyana SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:33.38  
9. Carvalho, Natalia SO-2 St. Peter's 5:47.75  
10. Nunez, Chrsitina FR-1 NYU 5:48.65  
11. Smith, Colleen JR-3 Marist 5:56.16  
12. Delacruz, Alexandra SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:07.37