• Date: 1/26 - 01/27/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • Mets
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lovely, Rikka SO-2 St. John's 24.39 10 2(1)
2. Ruth, Asha SO-2 Rutgers 24.60 8 1(1)
3. Caldwell, Kyra SR-4 Columbia 24.79 6 1(2)
4. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 24.90 5 4(1)
5. Gillon, Tylia SO-2 Rutgers 24.92 4 2(2)
6. Hurrington, Corryn SO-2 Rutgers 25.03 3 3(1)
7. Williams, Corrine SO-2 St. John's 25.08 2 3(2)
8. Williams, Shakia FR-1 Long Island 25.15 1 2(3)
9. Bell, Ashley SR-4 So. Conn. St. 25.17 - 1(3)
10. Johnson, Jamelia FR-1 St. Peter's 25.19 - 3(3)
11. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SO-2 Columbia 25.22 - 1(4)
12. Farquharson, Gabrielle FR-1 Rutgers 25.41 - 2(4)
13. Green, Latasha SO-2 St. Peter's 25.74 - 3(4)
14. Lewis, Maya SO-2 St. John's 25.89 - 4(2)
15. Daley, Asha SR-4 St. Peter's 25.99 - 4(3)
16. Ofoche, Uju JR-3 Columbia 26.05 - 2(5)
17. Shabazz, Lordess JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 26.11 - 5(1)
18. Lundin, Victoria FR-1 St. Peter's 26.56 - 4(4)
19. Battle , Ashley JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 26.62 - 4(5)
20. Williams, Jetiea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 26.88 - 5(2)
21. Burns, Marion JR-3 NYU 27.23 - 5(3)  
22. Hammonds, Jasmine FR-1 Ramapo 27.26 - 5(4)  
23. Van Gilder, Rachel FR-1 So. Conn. St. 27.58 - 5(5)
24. Manzi, Kathryn SO-2 Stony Brook 27.62 - 7(1)  
25. Johnson, Christina SR-4 Stony Brook 27.84 - 6(1)  
26. Gordon, Whitney JR-3 Ramapo 27.85 - 6(2)  
27. McEady , Nacierra SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 27.89 - 8(1)  
28. Mainente, Nicole FR-1 Manhattan 27.92 - 6(3)  
29. Semon, Stephanie SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 28.24 - 7(2)  
30. Pough, Kimberly JR-3 Stony Brook 29.05 - 6(4)  
31. Mead, Taylor SO-2 Marist 29.18 - 6(5)  
32. Turigiano, Christina SO-2 Marist 29.24 - 6(6)  
33. Danielson, Madalyn FR-1 NYU 30.30 - 7(3)  
34. Smiley, Margaret SO-2 NYU 30.89 - 7(4)  
35. Hills, Krystianni SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 31.62 - 7(5)  
36. Landy, Megan FR-1 Wagner 34.04 - 8(2)  
37. Dunn, Courtney FR-1 Wagner 35.32 - 8(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ruth, Asha SO-2 Rutgers 24.60
2. Caldwell, Kyra SR-4 Columbia 24.79
3. Bell, Ashley SR-4 So. Conn. St. 25.17
4. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SO-2 Columbia 25.22
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lovely, Rikka SO-2 St. John's 24.39
2. Gillon, Tylia SO-2 Rutgers 24.92
3. Williams, Shakia FR-1 Long Island 25.15
4. Farquharson, Gabrielle FR-1 Rutgers 25.41
5. Ofoche, Uju JR-3 Columbia 26.05
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hurrington, Corryn SO-2 Rutgers 25.03
2. Williams, Corrine SO-2 St. John's 25.08
3. Johnson, Jamelia FR-1 St. Peter's 25.19
4. Green, Latasha SO-2 St. Peter's 25.74
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Waller, Jazmin SR-4 Long Island 24.90
2. Lewis, Maya SO-2 St. John's 25.89
3. Daley, Asha SR-4 St. Peter's 25.99
4. Lundin, Victoria FR-1 St. Peter's 26.56
5. Battle , Ashley JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 26.62
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Shabazz, Lordess JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 26.11
2. Williams, Jetiea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 26.88
3. Burns, Marion JR-3 NYU 27.23  
4. Hammonds, Jasmine FR-1 Ramapo 27.26  
5. Van Gilder, Rachel FR-1 So. Conn. St. 27.58
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Christina SR-4 Stony Brook 27.84  
2. Gordon, Whitney JR-3 Ramapo 27.85  
3. Mainente, Nicole FR-1 Manhattan 27.92  
4. Pough, Kimberly JR-3 Stony Brook 29.05  
5. Mead, Taylor SO-2 Marist 29.18  
6. Turigiano, Christina SO-2 Marist 29.24  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Manzi, Kathryn SO-2 Stony Brook 27.62  
2. Semon, Stephanie SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 28.24  
3. Danielson, Madalyn FR-1 NYU 30.30  
4. Smiley, Margaret SO-2 NYU 30.89  
5. Hills, Krystianni SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 31.62  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McEady , Nacierra SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 27.89  
2. Landy, Megan FR-1 Wagner 34.04  
3. Dunn, Courtney FR-1 Wagner 35.32