• Date: 04/06 - 04/07/12
  • Location: Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. English, Colin SO-2 Ramapo 4:01.85 10 3(1)  
2. Trumbetti, Taylor SR-4 Felician 4:04.73 8 3(2)  
3. Colasurdo, Anthony FR-1 Manhattan 4:07.38 6 3(3)  
4. Hanifin, Andrew SO-2 Manhattan 4:09.90 5 3(4)  
5. Resimo, Joelsen   Delhi 4:13.28 4 3(5)
6. Johnson, Robert FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:17.43 3 2(1)  
7. Ferguson, Sean FR-1 Vassar 4:18.60 2 2(2)  
8. Perez, Josh SO-2 Manhattan 4:18.94 1 3(6)  
9. Maglio, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:19.45 - 2(3)  
10. Hepburn, Colin FR-1 Vassar 4:20.48 - 2(4)  
12. Corbin, Salim SO-2 Manhattan 4:20.91 - 3(7)  
13. Copeland, Rodney FR-1 Montclair State 4:22.11 - 2(5)  
14. O'Brien, Kevin FR-1 Manhattan 4:22.97 - 3(8)  
15. King, Brian SO-2 Manhattan 4:24.36 - 2(6)  
16. Edwards, Kyle FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:25.13 - 3(9)  
17. Feigen, Harry SO-2 Vassar 4:25.19 - 2(7)  
18. Barker, William FR-1 Vassar 4:27.70 - 1(1)  
19. Ellison, Skylar FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:28.74 - 1(2)  
20. Milazzo, Paul JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:28.81 - 1(3)  
21. Richard, Michael SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:32.02 - 2(8)  
22. Weyer, Tom   Suffolk CC 4:33.13 - 1(4)  
23. Bailey, Wilson SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:38.82 - 2(9)  
24. Ballard, Samuel JR-3 Vassar 4:38.88 - 1(5)  
25. Ghelli, Federico FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:43.15 - 2(10)  
26. Schimmel, Richard FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:46.77 - 1(6)  
27. Almari, Ghamdan SR-4 Lehman 4:53.84 - 1(7)  
28. Dubord, Brian FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:56.56 - 1(8)  
29. Evans, Ronald SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 5:04.29 - 1(9)  
  Ying, Roland   Unattached 4:36.20 - 1(10)  
  Shepard, Alejandro   Unattached 4:41.71 - 1(11)  
  Scudds, Tim   Unattached 4:14.11 - 3(10)  
  Boothe, Jordan   Tru Velocity TC 4:21.97 - 3(11)  
  Saksa, Tom   UNAT-So. Conn. St. 4:23.60 - 2(11)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Barker, William FR-1 Vassar 4:27.70  
2. Ellison, Skylar FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:28.74  
3. Milazzo, Paul JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:28.81  
4. Weyer, Tom   Suffolk CC 4:33.13  
5. Ballard, Samuel JR-3 Vassar 4:38.88  
6. Schimmel, Richard FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:46.77  
7. Almari, Ghamdan SR-4 Lehman 4:53.84  
8. Dubord, Brian FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:56.56  
9. Evans, Ronald SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 5:04.29  
10. Ying, Roland   Unattached 4:36.20  
11. Shepard, Alejandro   Unattached 4:41.71  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Robert FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:17.43  
2. Ferguson, Sean FR-1 Vassar 4:18.60  
3. Maglio, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:19.45  
4. Hepburn, Colin FR-1 Vassar 4:20.48  
5. Copeland, Rodney FR-1 Montclair State 4:22.11  
6. King, Brian SO-2 Manhattan 4:24.36  
7. Feigen, Harry SO-2 Vassar 4:25.19  
8. Richard, Michael SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:32.02  
9. Bailey, Wilson SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:38.82  
10. Ghelli, Federico FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:43.15  
11. Saksa, Tom   UNAT-So. Conn. St. 4:23.60  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. English, Colin SO-2 Ramapo 4:01.85  
2. Trumbetti, Taylor SR-4 Felician 4:04.73  
3. Colasurdo, Anthony FR-1 Manhattan 4:07.38  
4. Hanifin, Andrew SO-2 Manhattan 4:09.90  
5. Resimo, Joelsen   Delhi 4:13.28
6. Perez, Josh SO-2 Manhattan 4:18.94  
7. Corbin, Salim SO-2 Manhattan 4:20.91  
8. O'Brien, Kevin FR-1 Manhattan 4:22.97  
9. Edwards, Kyle FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:25.13  
10. Scudds, Tim   Unattached 4:14.11  
11. Boothe, Jordan   Tru Velocity TC 4:21.97