• Date: 2/24 - 02/25/12
  • Location: Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.25 10  
2. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.40 8  
3. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.42 6  
4. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.46 5  
5. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.49 4  
6. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.52 3  
7. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.55 2  
8. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.58 1  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.34 2(1)  
2. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.39 1(1)  
3. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.44 3(1)  
4. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.43 1(2)  
5. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.44 2(2)  
6. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.48 3(2)  
7. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.45 1(3)  
8. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.47 2(3)  
9. Alexander, Erica SR-4 Texas Tech 7.49 3(3)  
10. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.50 2(4)  
11. Simpson, Francine JR-3 Kansas 7.51 3(4)  
12. White, Cierra FR-1 Texas Tech 7.55 2(5)  
13. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 7.56 1(4)  
14. Morris, Denesha JR-3 Kansas 7.61 2(6)  
15. Evans, Terra SR-4 Texas Tech 7.61 1(5)  
16. Keys, Alisha FR-1 Kansas 7.62 3(5)  
17. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.64 3(6)  
18. McKnight, Samantha JR-3 Kansas State 7.67 1(6)  
19. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 7.71 2(7)  
20. Omogiate, Idia JR-3 Baylor 7.74 1(7)  
21. Forte, Cara SO-2 Missouri 7.88 1(8)  
22. Flaker, Lauren SO-2 Missouri 7.88 3(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.39  
2. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.43  
3. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.45  
4. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 7.56  
5. Evans, Terra SR-4 Texas Tech 7.61  
6. McKnight, Samantha JR-3 Kansas State 7.67  
7. Omogiate, Idia JR-3 Baylor 7.74  
8. Forte, Cara SO-2 Missouri 7.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.34  
2. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.44  
3. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.47  
4. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.50  
5. White, Cierra FR-1 Texas Tech 7.55  
6. Morris, Denesha JR-3 Kansas 7.61  
7. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 7.71  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.44  
2. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.48  
3. Alexander, Erica SR-4 Texas Tech 7.49  
4. Simpson, Francine JR-3 Kansas 7.51  
5. Keys, Alisha FR-1 Kansas 7.62  
6. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.64  
7. Flaker, Lauren SO-2 Missouri 7.88