• Date: 2/24 - 02/25/12
  • Location: Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DI Auto

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dixon, Diamond SO-2 Kansas 52.55 10 2(1)
2. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 52.60 8 2(2)
3. Mayungbe, Ibukun SO-2 Texas A&M 53.79 6 1(1)  
4. Jackson, Candace JR-3 Texas Tech 53.85 5 2(3)  
5. Nelson, Briana SO-2 Texas 53.91 4 2(4)  
6. Daniels, Paris JR-3 Kansas 53.99 3 1(2)  
7. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 54.00 2 1(3)  
8. Peterson, Alicia JR-3 Texas 55.71 1 1(4)  
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mayungbe, Ibukun SO-2 Texas A&M 53.79  
2. Daniels, Paris JR-3 Kansas 53.99  
3. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 54.00  
4. Peterson, Alicia JR-3 Texas 55.71  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dixon, Diamond SO-2 Kansas 52.55
2. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 52.60
3. Jackson, Candace JR-3 Texas Tech 53.85  
4. Nelson, Briana SO-2 Texas 53.91  
 
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dixon, Diamond SO-2 Kansas 52.81 2(1)  
2. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 53.27 1(1)  
3. Nelson, Briana SO-2 Texas 53.59 3(1)  
4. Daniels, Paris JR-3 Kansas 54.09 4(1)  
5. Jackson, Candace JR-3 Texas Tech 53.41 1(2)  
6. Peterson, Alicia JR-3 Texas 53.70 2(2)  
7. Mayungbe, Ibukun SO-2 Texas A&M 53.82 3(2)  
8. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 54.31 4(2)  
9. Evans, Taylor SR-4 Texas Tech 54.40 4(3)  
10. Nichols, Alyssa SO-2 Baylor 55.17 1(3)  
11. Rhone, Raena FR-1 Baylor 55.27 1(4)  
  Lewis, Olivia JR-3 Texas Tech NT 3  
  Richardson, Diamond SR-4 Baylor NT 2  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 53.27  
2. Jackson, Candace JR-3 Texas Tech 53.41  
3. Nichols, Alyssa SO-2 Baylor 55.17  
4. Rhone, Raena FR-1 Baylor 55.27  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dixon, Diamond SO-2 Kansas 52.81  
2. Peterson, Alicia JR-3 Texas 53.70  
  Richardson, Diamond SR-4 Baylor NT  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nelson, Briana SO-2 Texas 53.59  
2. Mayungbe, Ibukun SO-2 Texas A&M 53.82  
  Lewis, Olivia JR-3 Texas Tech NT  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daniels, Paris JR-3 Kansas 54.09  
2. Smith, Stacey-Ann SR-4 Texas 54.31  
3. Evans, Taylor SR-4 Texas Tech 54.40