• Date: 04/29/12
  • Location: Brown - Providence, RI
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NE-10
    • BIG EAST

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Palmer, Megan SO-2 Brown 2:11.20H - 1(1)
2. Cunningham, Meghan SR-4 Connecticut 2:11.60H - 1(2)
3. Plant-Thomas, Tess JR-3 Brown 2:12.50H - 1(3)
4. Takahashi, Mariko SR-4 Boston U. 2:12.80H - 1(4)
5. Pryor, Devyn FR-1 Providence 2:13.10H - 1(5)
6. Teninty, Sasha SO-2 Brown 2:14.32 - 2(1)
7. Davis, Carlyle JR-3 Harvard 2:15.35 - 2(2)
8. Fahey, Caitlin JR-3 Bentley 2:15.61 - 3(1)
9. O'Keefe, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 2:15.70H - 1(6)
10. McCarthy, Jackie SO-2 Providence 2:16.40H - 1(7)  
11. Mepham, Emily SR-4 Brown 2:16.60 - 3(2)  
12. McCann, Molly SO-2 Providence 2:17.38 - 3(3)  
13. LaRegina, Elizabeth SO-2 Stonehill 2:17.45 - 2(3)
14. Briody, Terra FR-1 Connecticut 2:18.83 - 2(4)  
15. Isabelle, Laura SO-2 Providence 2:19.20H - 1(8)  
16. Tomasetti, Brooke FR-1 Bryant 2:19.47 - 3(4)  
17. Dagan, Jennifer   GBTC 2:20.83 - 2(5)  
18. Wheeler, Eryn JR-3 Northeastern 2:21.59 - 4(1)  
19. Brand, Tiffany   Unattached 2:22.88 - 4(2)  
20. Sheridan, Melissa FR-1 Holy Cross 2:22.91 - 3(5)  
21. Lukes, Anna SR-4 Boston U. 2:23.10 - 5(1)  
22. Ulcena, Melissa SO-2 Stonehill 2:23.74 - 4(3)
23. DeVivo, Elizabeth SO-2 Providence 2:24.60 - 2(6)  
24. Brownell, Kara SR-4 Holy Cross 2:26.29 - 3(6)  
25. Wright, Rebecca JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.77 - 4(4)  
26. Mathewson, Haley JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.84 - 4(5)  
27. Kozek, Maryssa FR-1 Providence 2:32.09 - 4(6)  
28. Jensen, Kyia FR-1 Bryant 2:33.86 - 4(7)  
29. Dustin, Katherine FR-1 Bryant 2:34.64 - 5(2)  
30. Sullivan, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 2:36.29 - 5(3)  
31. Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.84 - 5(4)  
32. Gilfoy, Emileigh JR-3 Bryant 2:50.14 - 5(5)  
33. Neuwirth, Lauren JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:08.71 - 5(6)  
34. Sporticello, Jenn FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:23.33 - 5(7)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Palmer, Megan SO-2 Brown 2:11.20H
2. Cunningham, Meghan SR-4 Connecticut 2:11.60H
3. Plant-Thomas, Tess JR-3 Brown 2:12.50H
4. Takahashi, Mariko SR-4 Boston U. 2:12.80H
5. Pryor, Devyn FR-1 Providence 2:13.10H
6. O'Keefe, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 2:15.70H
7. McCarthy, Jackie SO-2 Providence 2:16.40H  
8. Isabelle, Laura SO-2 Providence 2:19.20H  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Teninty, Sasha SO-2 Brown 2:14.32
2. Davis, Carlyle JR-3 Harvard 2:15.35
3. LaRegina, Elizabeth SO-2 Stonehill 2:17.45
4. Briody, Terra FR-1 Connecticut 2:18.83  
5. Dagan, Jennifer   GBTC 2:20.83  
6. DeVivo, Elizabeth SO-2 Providence 2:24.60  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fahey, Caitlin JR-3 Bentley 2:15.61
2. Mepham, Emily SR-4 Brown 2:16.60  
3. McCann, Molly SO-2 Providence 2:17.38  
4. Tomasetti, Brooke FR-1 Bryant 2:19.47  
5. Sheridan, Melissa FR-1 Holy Cross 2:22.91  
6. Brownell, Kara SR-4 Holy Cross 2:26.29  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wheeler, Eryn JR-3 Northeastern 2:21.59  
2. Brand, Tiffany   Unattached 2:22.88  
3. Ulcena, Melissa SO-2 Stonehill 2:23.74
4. Wright, Rebecca JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.77  
5. Mathewson, Haley JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.84  
6. Kozek, Maryssa FR-1 Providence 2:32.09  
7. Jensen, Kyia FR-1 Bryant 2:33.86  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lukes, Anna SR-4 Boston U. 2:23.10  
2. Dustin, Katherine FR-1 Bryant 2:34.64  
3. Sullivan, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 2:36.29  
4. Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.84  
5. Gilfoy, Emileigh JR-3 Bryant 2:50.14  
6. Neuwirth, Lauren JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:08.71  
7. Sporticello, Jenn FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:23.33