• Date: 04/29/12
  • Location: Brown - Providence, RI
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NE-10
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Peters, Rich SO-2 Boston U. 1:51.31 - 1(1)
2. Tufnell, Henry FR-1 Brown 1:53.04 - 1(2)
3. Savage, Colin SO-2 Brown 1:53.91 - 1(3)
4. Schurz, Anthony SR-4 Brown 1:54.97 - 1(4)  
5. Hanlon, Sean JR-3 Stonehill 1:55.44 - 1(5)
6. Fullerton, Pat   Unattached 1:55.46 - 1(6)  
7. Coy, Jesaiah FR-1 Harvard 1:56.11 - 1(7)  
8. DiGangi, John FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.13 - 2(1)  
9. Blaszczyk, Justin SO-2 Stonehill 1:56.60 - 2(2)
10. Dooley, Christopher SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.02 - 3(1)
11. Stewart, Steve   New Balance Boston 1:57.66 - 3(2)  
12. Busby, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 1:58.17 - 2(3)  
13. Mead, Weishen JR-3 Harvard 1:58.21 - 1(8)  
14. Rebovich, Nikolas SO-2 Providence 1:58.28 - 2(4)  
15. Wigton, Nate SR-4 Rhode Island 1:58.55 - 2(5)  
16. Rodriguez, Marcos SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.76 - 2(6)  
17. Feinman, Reuben FR-1 Brown 1:59.22 - 2(7)  
18. Archer, Tyler SR-4 Rhode Island 1:59.53 - 3(3)  
19. kahsay, Gabe   Montgomery Track Club 1:59.74 - 2(8)  
20. Cruz, Luis FR-1 Merrimack 1:59.75 - 3(4)
21. Gentles, Anthony JR-3 Northeastern 1:59.91 - 4(1)  
22. Cusick, Tyler SO-2 Harvard 2:00.00 - 1(9)  
23. Spencer, Sam JR-3 Stonehill 2:00.08 - 3(5)
24. Brunelle, Corey SR-4 Providence 2:00.35 - 1(10)  
25. McKenna, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 2:00.44 - 3(6)  
26. Malley, Luke JR-3 Northeastern 2:00.46 - 3(7)  
27. Moules, Tyler SO-2 Stonehill 2:00.85 - 4(2)
28. Sakovits, Andrew FR-1 Rhode Island 2:01.02 - 4(3)  
29. Rice, Andrew FR-1 Northeastern 2:01.37 - 4(4)  
30. Flanagan, Ryan FR-1 Bryant 2:02.33 - 4(5)  
31. Coogan, Corey JR-3 Rhode Island 2:03.56 - 2(9)  
32. O'Malley, Anthony FR-1 Providence 2:03.83 - 3(8)  
33. Hurley, David JR-3 Bryant 2:03.92 - 4(6)  
34. Wood, Stephen SR-4 Bryant 2:04.05 - 4(7)  
35. Santa Maria, Thomas SO-2 Holy Cross 2:04.76 - 5(1)  
36. Christ, Nikos   Unattached 2:04.92 - 5(2)  
37. Foley, Francis FR-1 Bryant 2:06.41 - 4(8)  
38. Griffin, John FR-1 Holy Cross 2:06.90 - 5(3)  
39. Jennings, Edward SR-4 Providence 2:06.98 - 3(9)  
40. Flanagan, Colin FR-1 Bryant 2:10.47 - 5(4)  
41. Hector, Isaiah   CC Rhode Island 2:10.74 - 5(5)  
42. Brothers, Robert   CC Rhode Island 2:14.10 - 5(6)  
43. Rodriguez, Diomedezekiel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:19.20 - 5(7)  
44. Binney, Luke FR-1 Bryant 2:22.59 - 5(8)  
45. Rodriguez, Saul FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:43.95 - 5(9)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peters, Rich SO-2 Boston U. 1:51.31
2. Tufnell, Henry FR-1 Brown 1:53.04
3. Savage, Colin SO-2 Brown 1:53.91
4. Schurz, Anthony SR-4 Brown 1:54.97  
5. Hanlon, Sean JR-3 Stonehill 1:55.44
6. Fullerton, Pat   Unattached 1:55.46  
7. Coy, Jesaiah FR-1 Harvard 1:56.11  
8. Mead, Weishen JR-3 Harvard 1:58.21  
9. Cusick, Tyler SO-2 Harvard 2:00.00  
10. Brunelle, Corey SR-4 Providence 2:00.35  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DiGangi, John FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.13  
2. Blaszczyk, Justin SO-2 Stonehill 1:56.60
3. Busby, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 1:58.17  
4. Rebovich, Nikolas SO-2 Providence 1:58.28  
5. Wigton, Nate SR-4 Rhode Island 1:58.55  
6. Rodriguez, Marcos SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.76  
7. Feinman, Reuben FR-1 Brown 1:59.22  
8. kahsay, Gabe   Montgomery Track Club 1:59.74  
9. Coogan, Corey JR-3 Rhode Island 2:03.56  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dooley, Christopher SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.02
2. Stewart, Steve   New Balance Boston 1:57.66  
3. Archer, Tyler SR-4 Rhode Island 1:59.53  
4. Cruz, Luis FR-1 Merrimack 1:59.75
5. Spencer, Sam JR-3 Stonehill 2:00.08
6. McKenna, Stephen SO-2 Rhode Island 2:00.44  
7. Malley, Luke JR-3 Northeastern 2:00.46  
8. O'Malley, Anthony FR-1 Providence 2:03.83  
9. Jennings, Edward SR-4 Providence 2:06.98  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gentles, Anthony JR-3 Northeastern 1:59.91  
2. Moules, Tyler SO-2 Stonehill 2:00.85
3. Sakovits, Andrew FR-1 Rhode Island 2:01.02  
4. Rice, Andrew FR-1 Northeastern 2:01.37  
5. Flanagan, Ryan FR-1 Bryant 2:02.33  
6. Hurley, David JR-3 Bryant 2:03.92  
7. Wood, Stephen SR-4 Bryant 2:04.05  
8. Foley, Francis FR-1 Bryant 2:06.41  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Santa Maria, Thomas SO-2 Holy Cross 2:04.76  
2. Christ, Nikos   Unattached 2:04.92  
3. Griffin, John FR-1 Holy Cross 2:06.90  
4. Flanagan, Colin FR-1 Bryant 2:10.47  
5. Hector, Isaiah   CC Rhode Island 2:10.74  
6. Brothers, Robert   CC Rhode Island 2:14.10  
7. Rodriguez, Diomedezekiel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:19.20  
8. Binney, Luke FR-1 Bryant 2:22.59  
9. Rodriguez, Saul FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:43.95