• Date: 2/23 - 02/25/12
  • Location: Idaho-Kibbe ASUI Activity Center - Moscow, ID
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.31 10  
2. Knox, Kashae FR-1 Nevada 7.55 8  
3. Earls, Angelica JR-3 Nevada 7.60 6  
4. Stephens, Shanelle SR-4 Fresno State 7.63 5  
5. Banegas, Jenna FR-1 New Mexico St. 7.63 4  
6. Francis, Kim SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.69 3  
7. Witworth, Bailee JR-3 Utah State 7.72 2  
8. Benton, Leah SR-4 New Mexico St. 7.76 1  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.24 2(1)  
2. Earls, Angelica JR-3 Nevada 7.51 3(1)  
3. Stephens, Shanelle SR-4 Fresno State 7.55 1(1)  
4. Francis, Kim SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.59 3(2)  
5. Knox, Kashae FR-1 Nevada 7.59 1(2)  
6. Witworth, Bailee JR-3 Utah State 7.63 3(3)  
7. Banegas, Jenna FR-1 New Mexico St. 7.65 2(2)  
8. Benton, Leah SR-4 New Mexico St. 7.68 2(3)  
9. Wade, Victoria FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.71 1(3)  
10. Hanneman, Stacia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.74 3(4)  
11. Hackworth, Kenyattia FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.78 2(4)  
12. Perkins, Alishia SO-2 New Mexico St. 7.83 1(4)  
13. Hinkle, Andrea FR-1 Hawaii 7.90 1(5)  
14. Cooper, Allee SO-2 Idaho 7.92 2(5)  
15. Sears, Je'Nia FR-1 Fresno State 7.94 1(6)  
16. Walker, Kendra FR-1 New Mexico St. 8.24 3(5)  
17. Esperanza, Samantha SO-2 Hawaii 8.36 2(6)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stephens, Shanelle SR-4 Fresno State 7.55  
2. Knox, Kashae FR-1 Nevada 7.59  
3. Wade, Victoria FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.71  
4. Perkins, Alishia SO-2 New Mexico St. 7.83  
5. Hinkle, Andrea FR-1 Hawaii 7.90  
6. Sears, Je'Nia FR-1 Fresno State 7.94  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.24  
2. Banegas, Jenna FR-1 New Mexico St. 7.65  
3. Benton, Leah SR-4 New Mexico St. 7.68  
4. Hackworth, Kenyattia FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.78  
5. Cooper, Allee SO-2 Idaho 7.92  
6. Esperanza, Samantha SO-2 Hawaii 8.36  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Earls, Angelica JR-3 Nevada 7.51  
2. Francis, Kim SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.59  
3. Witworth, Bailee JR-3 Utah State 7.63  
4. Hanneman, Stacia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.74  
5. Walker, Kendra FR-1 New Mexico St. 8.24