• Date: 02/04/12
  • Location: Dartmouth-Leverone FH - Hanover, NH
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Reilly, Connor JR-3 Dartmouth 6.94 -
2. Buskey, Brett FR-1 Dartmouth 7.00 -
3. DeSpenza, Tyrone JR-3 Dartmouth 7.03 -
4. Madera, Zachery SO-2 Westfield State 7.10 -
5. Drexler, Austin SR-4 RPI 7.16 -
6. Keating, Evan FR-1 Vermont 7.19 -  
7. Buanno, Andrew FR-1 Westfield State 7.28 -
8. Hetzler, Peter SO-2 Middlebury 7.29 -
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Reilly, Connor JR-3 Dartmouth 6.94 1(1)
2. Buskey, Brett FR-1 Dartmouth 7.05 5(1)
3. DeSpenza, Tyrone JR-3 Dartmouth 7.08 3(1)
4. Keating, Evan FR-1 Vermont 7.18 2(1)  
5. Drexler, Austin SR-4 RPI 7.21 2(2)
6. Madera, Zachery SO-2 Westfield State 7.22 6(1)
7. Buanno, Andrew FR-1 Westfield State 7.23 4(1)
8. Hetzler, Peter SO-2 Middlebury 7.24 1(2)
9. Holtzman, Bryan SO-2 Middlebury 7.27 1(3)
10. Chu, Kyle FR-1 Vermont 7.29 5(2)  
11. Bain, Will FR-1 Middlebury 7.35 6(2)  
12. Williams, Nate JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.37 4(2)
13. Kelly, Rushane FR-1 Keene State 7.42 2(3)  
14. Gibson, Timothy FR-1 RPI 7.44 1(4)  
15. Davis, Austin SO-2 Vermont 7.45 4(3)  
16. Parker, Fritz FR-1 Middlebury 7.49 2(4)  
17. Ingram, Christopher FR-1 RPI 7.49 5(3)  
18. Krug, Mickey FR-1 Vermont 7.50 3(2)  
19. Slingerland, Jason FR-1 RPI 7.51 4(4)  
20. Bota, Ryan FR-1 Westfield State 7.52 2(5)  
21. Rives, Sam FR-1 Middlebury 7.53 4(5)  
22. Hoey, Drew FR-1 Bentley 7.54 4(6)
23. Gilson, Brett JR-3 Dartmouth 7.54 5(4)  
24. Pesaturo, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 7.55 6(3)  
25. Ho, Martin FR-1 RPI 7.58 2(6)  
26. Bent, Dan JR-3 Middlebury 7.58 3(3)  
27. McEvoy, Casey SR-4 RPI 7.58 6(4)  
28. Paquin, Theodore SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.59 3(4)  
29. Penn, Isaiah FR-1 New Hampshire 7.62 1(5)  
30. Keeler, Charles SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.63 1(6)  
31. Wellhoff, Erik JR-3 Westfield State 7.68 2(7)  
32. Anderson, Ryan JR-3 RPI 7.70 3(5)  
33. Long, Steven SR-4 Bentley 7.71 6(5)  
34. Van Vliet, Matt JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 7.77 5(5)  
35. Aimakha, Ayomide FR-1 New England College 7.84 5(6)  
36. McGloin, Ryan FR-1 Westfield State 7.84 3(6)  
37. Kalvaitis, Lukas FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.88 1(7)  
38. Laskowski, Michael SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.93 6(6)  
39. Ricci, Chris FR-1 Bentley 7.99 4(7)  
40. Frey, John FR-1 Keene State 8.00 3(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reilly, Connor JR-3 Dartmouth 6.94
2. Hetzler, Peter SO-2 Middlebury 7.24
3. Holtzman, Bryan SO-2 Middlebury 7.27
4. Gibson, Timothy FR-1 RPI 7.44  
5. Penn, Isaiah FR-1 New Hampshire 7.62  
6. Keeler, Charles SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.63  
7. Kalvaitis, Lukas FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Keating, Evan FR-1 Vermont 7.18  
2. Drexler, Austin SR-4 RPI 7.21
3. Kelly, Rushane FR-1 Keene State 7.42  
4. Parker, Fritz FR-1 Middlebury 7.49  
5. Bota, Ryan FR-1 Westfield State 7.52  
6. Ho, Martin FR-1 RPI 7.58  
7. Wellhoff, Erik JR-3 Westfield State 7.68  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DeSpenza, Tyrone JR-3 Dartmouth 7.08
2. Krug, Mickey FR-1 Vermont 7.50  
3. Bent, Dan JR-3 Middlebury 7.58  
4. Paquin, Theodore SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.59  
5. Anderson, Ryan JR-3 RPI 7.70  
6. McGloin, Ryan FR-1 Westfield State 7.84  
7. Frey, John FR-1 Keene State 8.00  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Buanno, Andrew FR-1 Westfield State 7.23
2. Williams, Nate JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.37
3. Davis, Austin SO-2 Vermont 7.45  
4. Slingerland, Jason FR-1 RPI 7.51  
5. Rives, Sam FR-1 Middlebury 7.53  
6. Hoey, Drew FR-1 Bentley 7.54
7. Ricci, Chris FR-1 Bentley 7.99  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Buskey, Brett FR-1 Dartmouth 7.05
2. Chu, Kyle FR-1 Vermont 7.29  
3. Ingram, Christopher FR-1 RPI 7.49  
4. Gilson, Brett JR-3 Dartmouth 7.54  
5. Van Vliet, Matt JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 7.77  
6. Aimakha, Ayomide FR-1 New England College 7.84  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Madera, Zachery SO-2 Westfield State 7.22
2. Bain, Will FR-1 Middlebury 7.35  
3. Pesaturo, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 7.55  
4. McEvoy, Casey SR-4 RPI 7.58  
5. Long, Steven SR-4 Bentley 7.71  
6. Laskowski, Michael SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7.93