• Date: 01/27 - 01/28/12
  • Location: Houston-Yeoman FH - Houston, TX
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ohanaja, Jessica   Unattached 8.32 - 2(1)  
2. Jones, Demeeka SR-4 Houston 8.32 - 2(2)  
3. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 8.34 - 2(3)  
4. Jones, Tenaya   Unattached 8.39 - 2(4)  
5. Greenidge, Sade Mariah FR-1 Houston 8.50 - 2(5)  
6. Stephen, Chelsea SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.51 - 2(6)  
7. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 8.51 - 1(1)  
8. Adams, Alysha   Unattached 8.51 - 2(7)  
9. Stafford, DeOna SO-2 North Texas 8.71 - 1(2)  
10. STARKS, Ashley SR-4 North Texas 8.91 - 1(3)  
11. Mosby, Adrienne FR-1 UTSA 8.92 - 1(4)  
12. Starr, Sabrina JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9.11 - 2(8)  
13. STEWART, Chastity FR-1 North Texas 9.33 - 1(5)  
14. Peterson, Markesha SR-4 Grambling 9.33 - 1(6)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 8.51  
2. Stafford, DeOna SO-2 North Texas 8.71  
3. STARKS, Ashley SR-4 North Texas 8.91  
4. Mosby, Adrienne FR-1 UTSA 8.92  
5. STEWART, Chastity FR-1 North Texas 9.33  
6. Peterson, Markesha SR-4 Grambling 9.33  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ohanaja, Jessica   Unattached 8.32  
2. Jones, Demeeka SR-4 Houston 8.32  
3. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 8.34  
4. Jones, Tenaya   Unattached 8.39  
5. Greenidge, Sade Mariah FR-1 Houston 8.50  
6. Stephen, Chelsea SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.51  
7. Adams, Alysha   Unattached 8.51  
8. Starr, Sabrina JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9.11  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Demeeka SR-4 Houston 8.43 1(1)  
2. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 8.47 3(1)  
3. Stephen, Chelsea SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.54 1(2)  
4. Jones, Tenaya   Unattached 8.58 4(1)  
5. Ohanaja, Jessica   Unattached 8.59 2(1)  
6. Adams, Alysha   Unattached 8.60 5(1)  
7. Greenidge, Sade Mariah FR-1 Houston 8.61 5(2)  
8. Starr, Sabrina JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.72 3(2)  
9. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 8.78 2(2)  
10. Goodson, Amber SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.81 5(3)  
11. Stafford, DeOna SO-2 North Texas 8.84 4(2)  
12. Mosby, Adrienne FR-1 UTSA 8.86 1(3)  
13. Peterson, Markesha SR-4 Grambling 8.97 4(3)  
14. STARKS, Ashley SR-4 North Texas 8.99 3(3)  
15. STEWART, Chastity FR-1 North Texas 8.99 1(4)  
16. Dixon, Myesha JR-3 Prairie View 9.00 2(3)  
17. Moore, Pashe SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.01 5(4)  
18. Fudge, Selena SR-4 Texas Southern 9.06 2(4)  
19. Heard, Tiffany FR-1 Texas Southern 9.11 3(4)  
20. Amy, Olivia SO-2 Houston 9.11 4(4)  
21. White, Aisha JR-3 Prairie View 9.16 1(5)  
22. Burris, Ashley FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.17 1(6)  
23. Sellers, Amber SO-2 Houston 9.31 3(5)  
24. Biles, Britny SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.31 5(5)  
25. Lofton, Kourtney SO-2 Houston Baptist 9.37 1(7)  
26. Montgomery, Candace JR-3 Houston Baptist 9.40 4(5)  
27. Jackson, Amanda FR-1 Texas Southern 9.41 5(6)  
28. Bellock, Irikas SO-2 Grambling 9.44 2(5)  
29. Broadnax, Treshauna FR-1 Southern 9.48 2(6)  
30. Harlan, Megan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.56 4(6)  
31. Hermes, Chelsea JR-3 North Texas 9.62 3(6)  
32. White, Stephanie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.62 2(7)  
33. Anderson, Maya JR-3 Southern 9.68 1(8)  
34. Tunstall, Sierra JR-3 Grambling 9.69 4(7)  
35. Allen, Kia JR-3 Prairie View 10.75 5(7)  
36. Dugar, Alyssa FR-1 Rice 10.98 5(8)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Demeeka SR-4 Houston 8.43  
2. Stephen, Chelsea SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.54  
3. Mosby, Adrienne FR-1 UTSA 8.86  
4. STEWART, Chastity FR-1 North Texas 8.99  
5. White, Aisha JR-3 Prairie View 9.16  
6. Burris, Ashley FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.17  
7. Lofton, Kourtney SO-2 Houston Baptist 9.37  
8. Anderson, Maya JR-3 Southern 9.68  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ohanaja, Jessica   Unattached 8.59  
2. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 8.78  
3. Dixon, Myesha JR-3 Prairie View 9.00  
4. Fudge, Selena SR-4 Texas Southern 9.06  
5. Bellock, Irikas SO-2 Grambling 9.44  
6. Broadnax, Treshauna FR-1 Southern 9.48  
7. White, Stephanie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.62  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Snow, Morgan FR-1 Texas 8.47  
2. Starr, Sabrina JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.72  
3. STARKS, Ashley SR-4 North Texas 8.99  
4. Heard, Tiffany FR-1 Texas Southern 9.11  
5. Sellers, Amber SO-2 Houston 9.31  
6. Hermes, Chelsea JR-3 North Texas 9.62  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Tenaya   Unattached 8.58  
2. Stafford, DeOna SO-2 North Texas 8.84  
3. Peterson, Markesha SR-4 Grambling 8.97  
4. Amy, Olivia SO-2 Houston 9.11  
5. Montgomery, Candace JR-3 Houston Baptist 9.40  
6. Harlan, Megan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.56  
7. Tunstall, Sierra JR-3 Grambling 9.69  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adams, Alysha   Unattached 8.60  
2. Greenidge, Sade Mariah FR-1 Houston 8.61  
3. Goodson, Amber SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.81  
4. Moore, Pashe SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.01  
5. Biles, Britny SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.31  
6. Jackson, Amanda FR-1 Texas Southern 9.41  
7. Allen, Kia JR-3 Prairie View 10.75  
8. Dugar, Alyssa FR-1 Rice 10.98