• Date: 02/17/12
  • Location: St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Erazo, George SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.01 - 1(1)
2. James, Max JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 51.47 - 1(2)  
3. Campbell, Rumiko   Monroe College 52.09 - 1(3)  
4. Simon, Ramoye   ASA College 52.48 - 1(4)  
5. Weekes, Tarik JR-3 York (N.Y.) 52.85 - 2(1)  
5. Parkinson, Jovanni   Queensborough CC 52.85 - 2(2)  
7. Henry, Michael   Middlesex CC 53.23 - 2(3)  
8. Peguero, Christopher JR-3 York (N.Y.) 53.46 - 2(4)  
9. Combs, Masai   Nassau CC 54.28 - 5(1)  
10. Hanson, Dwayne   Unattached 54.54 - 1(5)  
10. Hartman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 54.54 - 2(5)  
12. Smith, Frank   Nassau CC 54.71 - 5(2)  
13. Elliott, Chad   ASA College 54.74 - 4(1)  
14. Cyrille, Nathan   Queensborough CC 55.02 - 4(2)  
15. Tannis, Kaydon   Queensborough CC 55.51 - 3(1)  
16. Alrubaye, Hisham   Queensborough CC 55.62 - 3(2)  
17. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 55.81 - 3(3)  
18. Gatling II, Darnell JR-3 Lehman 56.18 - 3(4)  
19. Allen, William   Queensborough CC 56.90 - 4(3)  
20. Ferraro, Steven SO-2 Molloy 57.10 - 3(5)  
21. Escobar, Francisco   Monroe College 58.41 - 5(3)  
22. Barnes, Sheldon   Queensborough CC 58.50 - 5(4)  
23. Duncan, Gordon   Nassau CC 58.99 - 5(5)  
24. Williams, Walter   ASA College 59.79 - 4(4)  
25. Medina, Jesus FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:00.43 - 5(6)  
26. Leary, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:00.48 - 4(5)  
28. Cortez, Luis FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 1:14.62 - 5(7)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Erazo, George SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.01
2. James, Max JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 51.47  
3. Campbell, Rumiko   Monroe College 52.09  
4. Simon, Ramoye   ASA College 52.48  
5. Hanson, Dwayne   Unattached 54.54  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Weekes, Tarik JR-3 York (N.Y.) 52.85  
2. Parkinson, Jovanni   Queensborough CC 52.85  
3. Henry, Michael   Middlesex CC 53.23  
4. Peguero, Christopher JR-3 York (N.Y.) 53.46  
5. Hartman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 54.54  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tannis, Kaydon   Queensborough CC 55.51  
2. Alrubaye, Hisham   Queensborough CC 55.62  
3. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 55.81  
4. Gatling II, Darnell JR-3 Lehman 56.18  
5. Ferraro, Steven SO-2 Molloy 57.10  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Elliott, Chad   ASA College 54.74  
2. Cyrille, Nathan   Queensborough CC 55.02  
3. Allen, William   Queensborough CC 56.90  
4. Williams, Walter   ASA College 59.79  
5. Leary, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:00.48  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Combs, Masai   Nassau CC 54.28  
2. Smith, Frank   Nassau CC 54.71  
3. Escobar, Francisco   Monroe College 58.41  
4. Barnes, Sheldon   Queensborough CC 58.50  
5. Duncan, Gordon   Nassau CC 58.99  
6. Medina, Jesus FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:00.43  
7. Cortez, Luis FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 1:14.62