• Date: 02/04/12
  • Location: UW-Parkside-Petretti FH - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Olson, Whitney   Unattached 2:19.96 - 1(1)  
2. Orewiler, Jaime SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:20.96 - 1(2)  
3. Zittleman, Amanda FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:22.57 - 1(3)  
4. Eastburg, Britta SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:23.61 - 1(4)  
5. Wymer, Cassie SO-2 Carroll 2:24.47 - 1(5)  
6. Miller, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:24.71 - 1(6)  
7. Breit, Ana FR-1 Carroll 2:24.83 - 1(7)  
8. Ott, Jackie JR-3 St. Xavier 2:26.85 - 1(8)  
9. Robinson, Alyssa FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:29.51 - 2(1)  
10. VanDyk, Justine SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:29.89 - 2(2)  
11. Saunders, Bryn FR-1 Carroll 2:30.94 - 2(3)  
12. Dean, Rachael JR-3 St. Xavier 2:31.14 - 1(9)  
13. Puccio, Katie FR-1 Carroll 2:31.79 - 2(4)  
14. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:32.07 - 2(5)  
15. Droessler, Kayla FR-1 St. Xavier 2:32.19 - 2(6)  
16. Schwab, Hannah SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:32.75 - 2(7)  
17. Cyrus, Rachael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:32.82 - 1(10)  
18. Prieto, Elise FR-1 St. Xavier 2:32.89 - 2(8)  
19. Sprague, Hannah JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:37.47 - 2(9)  
20. Garcia, Claudia SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:37.52 - 2(10)  
21. Dietz, Danielle SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:38.74 - 3(1)  
22. Heller, Amanda SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:39.82 - 2(11)  
23. Parker, Karis SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:41.24 - 3(2)  
24. Herrmann, Katelyn JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:43.37 - 3(3)  
25. Reed, Shalby SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:43.67 - 3(4)  
26. Gobeli, Molly FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:44.06 - 2(12)  
27. Vincent, Kira SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:45.03 - 3(5)  
28. Krygsheld, Lindsey SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:46.04 - 3(6)  
29. Crotteau, Anne SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:47.35 - 3(7)  
30. MC Neela, Angelina   Unattached 2:48.80 - 3(8)  
31. Sosinski, Chris SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:49.17 - 3(9)  
32. Moore, Sarah FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:54.20 - 3(10)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Olson, Whitney   Unattached 2:19.96  
2. Orewiler, Jaime SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:20.96  
3. Zittleman, Amanda FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:22.57  
4. Eastburg, Britta SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:23.61  
5. Wymer, Cassie SO-2 Carroll 2:24.47  
6. Miller, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:24.71  
7. Breit, Ana FR-1 Carroll 2:24.83  
8. Ott, Jackie JR-3 St. Xavier 2:26.85  
9. Dean, Rachael JR-3 St. Xavier 2:31.14  
10. Cyrus, Rachael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:32.82  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Alyssa FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:29.51  
2. VanDyk, Justine SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:29.89  
3. Saunders, Bryn FR-1 Carroll 2:30.94  
4. Puccio, Katie FR-1 Carroll 2:31.79  
5. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:32.07  
6. Droessler, Kayla FR-1 St. Xavier 2:32.19  
7. Schwab, Hannah SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:32.75  
8. Prieto, Elise FR-1 St. Xavier 2:32.89  
9. Sprague, Hannah JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:37.47  
10. Garcia, Claudia SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:37.52  
11. Heller, Amanda SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:39.82  
12. Gobeli, Molly FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:44.06  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dietz, Danielle SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:38.74  
2. Parker, Karis SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:41.24  
3. Herrmann, Katelyn JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:43.37  
4. Reed, Shalby SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:43.67  
5. Vincent, Kira SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:45.03  
6. Krygsheld, Lindsey SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:46.04  
7. Crotteau, Anne SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:47.35  
8. MC Neela, Angelina   Unattached 2:48.80  
9. Sosinski, Chris SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:49.17  
10. Moore, Sarah FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:54.20