• Date: 02/04/12
  • Location: UW-Parkside-Petretti FH - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 50.63 - 1(1)  
2. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 51.23 - 1(2)  
3. Devers, Marcus FR-1 Trinity Christian 51.66 - 1(3)  
4. Venhuizen, Thomas SR-4 Trinity Christian 52.99 - 1(4)  
5. Pomey, Jason FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 53.51 - 2(1)  
6. Pomey, Justin SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 53.73 - 2(2)  
7. Dagg, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.03 - 2(3)  
8. Williams, Kyle FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.11 - 1(5)  
9. Franke, James   Milwaukee School of 54.60 - 3(1)  
10. Guth, Josh SR-4 Trinity Christian 54.85 - 3(2)  
11. Minkus, Derek FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.91 - 2(4)  
12. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 55.13 - 3(3)  
13. Miskov, Nikolai SO-2 Carroll 55.68 - 1(6)  
14. Schroeder, John FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.69 - 3(4)  
15. Borst, Ben JR-3 Trinity Christian 55.78 - 3(5)  
16. Franke, Dan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 55.84 - 3(6)  
17. Monteverde, Tom SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 55.88 - 4(1)  
18. Harmon, David FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 56.57 - 2(5)  
19. Ipema, Zach FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 56.66 - 5(1)  
20. Wilkins, Drew   Unattached 56.73 - 6(1)  
21. Schultz, Matt   Milwaukee School of 57.01 - 6(2)  
22. Mehren, Ryan FR-1 Rockford 57.33 - 4(2)  
23. Johnson, Todd FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 57.34 - 4(3)  
24. Seals, Kenton   Greater Milwaukee TC 57.51 - 4(4)  
25. Barthel, Andrew SO-2 Carroll 57.54 - 4(5)  
26. Poppe, Jon JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 57.98 - 2(6)  
27. Klimowiczs, Joe SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 58.65 - 5(2)  
28. Cuevas, Jorge   OAKTON COMMUNITY COL 59.28 - 5(3)  
29. Toll, Steve SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:00.66 - 6(3)  
30. Saha, Sayaan   OAKTON COMMUNITY COL 1:01.36 - 5(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 50.63  
2. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 51.23  
3. Devers, Marcus FR-1 Trinity Christian 51.66  
4. Venhuizen, Thomas SR-4 Trinity Christian 52.99  
5. Williams, Kyle FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.11  
6. Miskov, Nikolai SO-2 Carroll 55.68  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pomey, Jason FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 53.51  
2. Pomey, Justin SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 53.73  
3. Dagg, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.03  
4. Minkus, Derek FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.91  
5. Harmon, David FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 56.57  
6. Poppe, Jon JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 57.98  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Franke, James   Milwaukee School of 54.60  
2. Guth, Josh SR-4 Trinity Christian 54.85  
3. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 55.13  
4. Schroeder, John FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.69  
5. Borst, Ben JR-3 Trinity Christian 55.78  
6. Franke, Dan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 55.84  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Monteverde, Tom SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 55.88  
2. Mehren, Ryan FR-1 Rockford 57.33  
3. Johnson, Todd FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 57.34  
4. Seals, Kenton   Greater Milwaukee TC 57.51  
5. Barthel, Andrew SO-2 Carroll 57.54  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ipema, Zach FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 56.66  
2. Klimowiczs, Joe SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 58.65  
3. Cuevas, Jorge   OAKTON COMMUNITY COL 59.28  
4. Saha, Sayaan   OAKTON COMMUNITY COL 1:01.36  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wilkins, Drew   Unattached 56.73  
2. Schultz, Matt   Milwaukee School of 57.01  
3. Toll, Steve SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:00.66