• Date: 03/03 - 03/04/12
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
4 x 800 Relay Finals
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Holy Cross A Kathleen Brekka, Brittany Gorski, Sarah Meinelt, Katelyn Hartnett 9:00.15 1(1)
2. Cornell A Liz Reamer, Lauren Lloyd, Bryony Bonavita, Molly Glantz 9:02.08 2(1)
3. James Madison A Kelsey Langton, Kristen Landry, Morgan Sheaffer, Erin Lopresti 9:00.39 1(2)
4. Monmouth A Emily MacEwen, Danielle Toritto, Ali Hehn, Amanda Eller 9:03.88 1(3)
5. Duquesne A Shelby Haitz, Elise Farris, Hailey Pisarcik, Amber Valimont 9:05.74 2(2)
6. UMass Amherst A Katie Powers, Deanna Julian, Courtney Neves, Sarah Bitterman 9:07.16 1(4)
7. Temple A Victoria Gocht, Elizabeth-Pa White, Jenna Dubrow, Sheina Roberts 9:07.28 2(3)
8. Penn A Chelsea Delaney, Arianna Tabatabaie, Pauline Dabrowski, Veronica Salcido 9:10.15 2(4)
9. William and Mary A Katie Buenaga, Maggie Gutierrez, Olivia Harding, Michelle Britto 9:12.31 1(5)
10. Bucknell A Emily Waksmunski, Chelsea Lodato, Erin Holbrook, Betsy Edinger 9:12.58 2(5)
11. Navy A Maria Arnone, Katie Taylor, Annie Norah Beveridge, Shannon Cuthbert 9:13.96 2(6)
12. Delaware A Emily Gispert, Lindsay Prettyman, Alexandra Gervais, Alexandra Carroll 9:14.45 1(6)
13. Army A Allie Sutherland, Shalala Dowdy, Jillian Collins, Katrina Donarski 9:16.58 2(7)
14. St. John's A Michelle Duffy, Alexis Bean, Nicole Cocozza, Aryon Trujillo 9:18.93 2(8)
15. Fordham A Emily Osman, Kelly Connolly, Mara Lieberman, Jillian Brooks 9:19.71 1(7)
16. Lehigh A Alexandra Neville, Elizabeth McManus, Lauren Pietrosh, Kathleen Ryan 9:22.08 1(8)
17. Marist A Briana Crowe, Christine Coughlin, Kimberly Bartlett, Jackie Gamboli 9:23.57 1(9)
18. Sacred Heart A Catherine Westby, Emma Bolduc, Brianna Castrogivanni, Brittany Llobell 9:27.22 2(9)  
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Holy Cross (A) Brekka, Gorski, Meinelt, Hartnett 9:00.15
2. James Madison (A) Langton, Landry, Sheaffer, Lopresti 9:00.39
3. Monmouth (A) MacEwen, Toritto, Hehn, Eller 9:03.88
4. UMass Amherst (A) Powers, Julian, Neves, Bitterman 9:07.16
5. William and Mary (A) Buenaga, Gutierrez, Harding, Britto 9:12.31
6. Delaware (A) Gispert, Prettyman, Gervais, Carroll 9:14.45
7. Fordham (A) Osman, Connolly, Lieberman, Brooks 9:19.71
8. Lehigh (A) Neville, McManus, Pietrosh, Ryan 9:22.08
9. Marist (A) Crowe, Coughlin, Bartlett, Gamboli 9:23.57
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Cornell (A) Reamer, Lloyd, Bonavita, Glantz 9:02.08
2. Duquesne (A) Haitz, Farris, Pisarcik, Valimont 9:05.74
3. Temple (A) Gocht, White, Dubrow, Roberts 9:07.28
4. Penn (A) Delaney, Tabatabaie, Dabrowski, Salcido 9:10.15
5. Bucknell (A) Waksmunski, Lodato, Holbrook, Edinger 9:12.58
6. Navy (A) Arnone, Taylor, Beveridge, Cuthbert 9:13.96
7. Army (A) Sutherland, Dowdy, Collins, Donarski 9:16.58
8. St. John's (A) Duffy, Bean, Cocozza, Trujillo 9:18.93
9. Sacred Heart (A) Westby, Bolduc, Castrogivanni, Llobell 9:27.22