• Date: 03/03 - 03/04/12
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • BIG EAST

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
1000 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Breagy, Siobhan SR-4 Rhode Island 2:49.20 10
2. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 2:49.77 8
3. Reiner, Annie JR-3 James Madison 2:50.98 6
4. Fanning, Kathryn SO-2 Albany 2:51.31 5
5. Perry, Julia JR-3 Lehigh 2:51.55 4
6. Madsen, Hayley JR-3 Rhode Island 2:52.00 3
7. Lee, Christina SO-2 William and Mary 2:52.47 2
8. Buenaga, Katie SR-4 William and Mary 2:56.22 1
9. Casalnova, Hana SO-2 Bucknell 3:03.62 -  
1000 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Breagy, Siobhan SR-4 Rhode Island 2:47.14 1(1)
2. Fanning, Kathryn SO-2 Albany 2:52.23 3(1)
3. Reiner, Annie JR-3 James Madison 2:54.89 2(1)
4. Buenaga, Katie SR-4 William and Mary 2:51.83 1(2)
5. Casalnova, Hana SO-2 Bucknell 2:52.33 3(2)
6. Madsen, Hayley JR-3 Rhode Island 2:54.98 2(2)
7. Perry, Julia JR-3 Lehigh 2:52.28 1(3)
8. Lee, Christina SO-2 William and Mary 2:52.53 1(4)
9. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 2:52.59 3(3)
10. Braunegg, Beth SO-2 Bucknell 2:53.53 1(5)
11. Selheimer, Heather FR-1 George Mason 2:53.79 3(4)
12. Haffner, Jennifer JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:55.15 2(3)
13. Eller, Amanda JR-3 Monmouth 2:55.28 3(5)
14. Ellis, Stephanie SO-2 Connecticut 2:56.10 3(6)
15. Lucy, Jennifer SR-4 Maine 2:56.75 1(6)
16. Brekka, Kathleen JR-3 Holy Cross 2:56.89 2(4)
17. Llobell, Brittany SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:57.26 2(5)
18. Magoon, Jen SR-4 Vermont 2:57.50 2(6)
19. Bellon, Brianne SO-2 Albany 2:57.68 2(7)  
20. McLoughlin, Luci JR-3 Iona 2:58.40 3(7)
21. Bivona, Alexis SO-2 Wagner 2:58.63 1(7)
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Breagy, Siobhan SR-4 Rhode Island 2:47.14
2. Buenaga, Katie SR-4 William and Mary 2:51.83
3. Perry, Julia JR-3 Lehigh 2:52.28
4. Lee, Christina SO-2 William and Mary 2:52.53
5. Braunegg, Beth SO-2 Bucknell 2:53.53
6. Lucy, Jennifer SR-4 Maine 2:56.75
7. Bivona, Alexis SO-2 Wagner 2:58.63
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reiner, Annie JR-3 James Madison 2:54.89
2. Madsen, Hayley JR-3 Rhode Island 2:54.98
3. Haffner, Jennifer JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:55.15
4. Brekka, Kathleen JR-3 Holy Cross 2:56.89
5. Llobell, Brittany SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:57.26
6. Magoon, Jen SR-4 Vermont 2:57.50
7. Bellon, Brianne SO-2 Albany 2:57.68  
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fanning, Kathryn SO-2 Albany 2:52.23
2. Casalnova, Hana SO-2 Bucknell 2:52.33
3. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 2:52.59
4. Selheimer, Heather FR-1 George Mason 2:53.79
5. Eller, Amanda JR-3 Monmouth 2:55.28
6. Ellis, Stephanie SO-2 Connecticut 2:56.10
7. McLoughlin, Luci JR-3 Iona 2:58.40