• Date: 3/3 - 03/04/12
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
4 x 400 Relay Finals
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Cornell (A) Reimnitz, Kolliesuah, O'Brien, Woodford 3:44.25
2. Connecticut (A) Daley, Allen, Groff, Briscoe 3:45.12
3. St. John's (A) Mooney, Ellis, Mclean, Presley 3:45.98
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. George Mason (A) McGee, Barron, Wheaton, Graham 3:39.87
2. Maryland-Eastern Shore (A) Ducados, Guion-Firmin, Abrams, Anais 3:43.97
3. Rutgers (A) Hurrington, Gillon, Farquharson, Ruth 3:44.92
4. Princeton (A) Glaeser, Moran, Barowski, Hand 3:45.12
 
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Maryland-Eastern Shore A Emilie Ducados, Lenora Guion-Firmin, Jennell Wade, Cynthia Anais 3:43.53 2(1)
2. George Mason A Daianna Barron, Taylor Wheaton, Kristin Bethel, Dominique Graham 3:44.78 5(1)
3. Princeton A Danielle Glaeser, Eileen Moran, Cecilia Barowski, Joie Hand 3:44.92 1(1)
4. Brown A Alexandra Stanton, Colby Lubman, Michele Narbonne, Lauren Waterbury 3:45.26 4(1)
5. Rutgers A Corryn Hurrington, Tylia Gillon, Gabrielle Farquharson, Asha Ruth 3:45.44 6(1)
6. Connecticut A Tiffany Daley, Ana Groff, Brianna Allen, Shavon Briscoe 3:47.78 3(1)
7. Long Island A Jazmin Waller, Shakia Williams, Torrie Saunders, Kadisha Wickham 3:44.98 1(2)
8. St. John's A Claire Mooney, Molly Ellis, Trudy Mclean, Shayna Presley 3:45.11 2(2)
9. Cornell A Kelsey Reimnitz, Zena Kolliesuah, Libby O'Brien, Katie Woodford 3:45.73 4(2)
10. Penn A Renee McDougall, Victoria Strickland, Paige Madison, Heather Bong 3:46.06 6(2)
11. Temple A Ambrosia Iwugo, Tonney Smith, Tessa West, Tashima Stephens 3:46.58 5(2)
12. Delaware State A Tracey Fan Fan, Ketsia Dornevil, Dashera Richardson, Ayanna Kelly 3:47.50 1(3)
13. Coppin State A Alexis Easterling, Sandra Bonga, Onya Boyd, Ashley Bacote 3:47.66 2(3)
14. VCU A Jazlynn Finney, Rachel Montague, Nicole Grasty, Kiara Porter 3:48.00 3(2)
15. James Madison A Jaclyn Smith, Ciarra Morris, Destiny Simmons, Whitney Staton 3:48.81 4(3)
16. St. Francis (Pa.) A Maura Jones, Christy Staily, Keishana LaRose, Nicole Leach 3:49.58 3(3)
17. Navy A Colleen McFadden, Natasha Druggan, Mansfield Murph, Arabia Littlejohn 3:51.04 6(3)
18. Albany A Elia Francis, Kamilah Williams, Tenica Roberts, Allison Rogers 3:51.07 5(3)
19. UMBC A Kirsten Jones, Deborah Adelola, Paulette Fogle, Kalane Abbey 3:51.09 2(4)
20. St. Peter's A Stefanny Laureano, Melody Lopez-Bernstein, Gina Nocerino, Shona Potrzuski 3:51.32 6(4)
21. Binghamton A Erika Kisel, Jessica Hennig, Kaitlin Sullivan, Kathleen Klein 3:51.33 6(5)
22. Yale A Emily Cable, Alexa Monti, Jenna Poggi, Allison Rue 3:51.65 3(4)
23. Fordham A Titi Fagade, Averie Sheppard, Melissa Higgins, Elisabeth Warren 3:53.38 4(4)  
24. Colgate A Alicia Minella, Megan Snell, Alexandra Atkinson, Jamie King-Prunty 3:54.38 5(4)  
25. Bucknell A Sasha Hornock, Kim Nagotko, Erin Horleman, Taylor Funk 3:55.28 5(5)  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Princeton (A) Glaeser, Moran, Barowski, Hand 3:44.92
2. Long Island (A) Waller, Williams, Saunders, Wickham 3:44.98
3. Delaware State (A) Fan Fan, Dornevil, Richardson, Kelly 3:47.50
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Maryland-Eastern Shore (A) Ducados, Guion-Firmin, Wade, Anais 3:43.53
2. St. John's (A) Mooney, Ellis, Mclean, Presley 3:45.11
3. Coppin State (A) Easterling, Bonga, Boyd, Bacote 3:47.66
4. UMBC (A) Jones, Adelola, Fogle, Abbey 3:51.09
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Connecticut (A) Daley, Groff, Allen, Briscoe 3:47.78
2. VCU (A) Finney, Montague, Grasty, Porter 3:48.00
3. St. Francis (Pa.) (A) Jones, Staily, LaRose, Leach 3:49.58
4. Yale (A) Cable, Monti, Poggi, Rue 3:51.65
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Brown (A) Stanton, Lubman, Narbonne, Waterbury 3:45.26
2. Cornell (A) Reimnitz, Kolliesuah, O'Brien, Woodford 3:45.73
3. James Madison (A) Smith, Morris, Simmons, Staton 3:48.81
4. Fordham (A) Fagade, Sheppard, Higgins, Warren 3:53.38  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. George Mason (A) Barron, Wheaton, Bethel, Graham 3:44.78
2. Temple (A) Iwugo, Smith, West, Stephens 3:46.58
3. Albany (A) Francis, Williams, Roberts, Rogers 3:51.07
4. Colgate (A) Minella, Snell, Atkinson, King-Prunty 3:54.38  
5. Bucknell (A) Hornock, Nagotko, Horleman, Funk 3:55.28  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rutgers (A) Hurrington, Gillon, Farquharson, Ruth 3:45.44
2. Penn (A) McDougall, Strickland, Madison, Bong 3:46.06
3. Navy (A) McFadden, Druggan, Murph, Littlejohn 3:51.04
4. St. Peter's (A) Laureano, Lopez-Bernstein, Nocerino, Potrzuski 3:51.32
5. Binghamton (A) Kisel, Hennig, Sullivan, Klein 3:51.33