• Date: 03/03 - 03/04/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.73 10
2. Mahlung, Nickolei JR-3 Long Island 6.78 8
3. Aaronson, Chase SR-4 Cornell 6.80 6
4. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.86 5
5. Stewart, Jarenn SR-4 Long Island 6.87 4
6. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.91 3
7. Ezekoye, Andrew SO-2 Harvard 6.92 2
8. Wilson, Damani SO-2 Harvard 6.93 1
9. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.98 -
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.74 1(1)
2. Mahlung, Nickolei JR-3 Long Island 6.82 2(1)
3. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.83 1(2)
4. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.87 2(2)
5. Ezekoye, Andrew SO-2 Harvard 6.85 1(3)
6. Aaronson, Chase SR-4 Cornell 6.88 2(3)
7. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.86 1(4)
8. Stewart, Jarenn SR-4 Long Island 6.90 2(4)
9. Wilson, Damani SO-2 Harvard 6.87 1(5)
10. Bain, Chris SO-2 Cornell 6.92 1(6)
11. McCarthy, Connor SO-2 Harvard 6.96 2(5)
12. Rudolph, Jerome SR-4 Lafayette 6.97 2(6)
13. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah JR-3 Cornell 6.98 1(7)
14. DiMambro, Mike FR-1 Rhode Island 6.98 2(7)
15. Spruel, Roderick JR-3 Liberty 7.00 1(8)  
16. Hicks, Justin JR-3 Bucknell 7.07 2(8)  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.74
2. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.83
3. Ezekoye, Andrew SO-2 Harvard 6.85
4. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.86
5. Wilson, Damani SO-2 Harvard 6.87
6. Bain, Chris SO-2 Cornell 6.92
7. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah JR-3 Cornell 6.98
8. Spruel, Roderick JR-3 Liberty 7.00  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mahlung, Nickolei JR-3 Long Island 6.82
2. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.87
3. Aaronson, Chase SR-4 Cornell 6.88
4. Stewart, Jarenn SR-4 Long Island 6.90
5. McCarthy, Connor SO-2 Harvard 6.96
6. Rudolph, Jerome SR-4 Lafayette 6.97
7. DiMambro, Mike FR-1 Rhode Island 6.98
8. Hicks, Justin JR-3 Bucknell 7.07  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.78 3(1)
2. Mahlung, Nickolei JR-3 Long Island 6.82 1(1)
3. Aaronson, Chase SR-4 Cornell 6.84 2(1)
4. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.88 4(1)
5. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.90 5(1)
6. Rudolph, Jerome SR-4 Lafayette 6.87 1(2)
7. Stewart, Jarenn SR-4 Long Island 6.88 2(2)
8. Ezekoye, Andrew SO-2 Harvard 6.89 3(2)
9. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah JR-3 Cornell 6.94 5(2)
10. DiMambro, Mike FR-1 Rhode Island 6.95 4(2)
11. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.93 2(3)
12. Bain, Chris SO-2 Cornell 6.94 1(3)
13. Spruel, Roderick JR-3 Liberty 6.95 1(4)
14. Hicks, Justin JR-3 Bucknell 6.95 3(3)
15. McCarthy, Connor SO-2 Harvard 6.96 4(3)
16. Wilson, Damani SO-2 Harvard 6.96 5(3)
17. Williams Jr., Donald SO-2 Albany 6.97 4(4)
18. Williams, Tarell JR-3 Liberty 6.97 3(4)
19. Ocasio, Jonathan SR-4 St. Peter's 6.97 5(4)
20. Guscott, Nicholas SR-4 Rhode Island 6.98 1(5)
21. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6.98 5(5)
22. Spooney, John SO-2 Brown 6.99 4(5)
23. Asante, Maxwell JR-3 Liberty 7.00 1(6)  
24. Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 7.00 3(5)
25. Ruffin, Rachaunn SR-4 George Mason 7.01 3(6)  
26. Carter, Shakeil FR-1 Duquesne 7.03 3(7)  
27. Settje, Anthony SO-2 Liberty 7.04 4(6)  
28. Morris, Kareem SO-2 Albany 7.06 4(7)  
29. Williamson, Mikhail FR-1 Long Island 7.07 5(6)
30. Rachiele, Jake JR-3 Albany 7.07 4(8)  
31. Myrtil, Abdias FR-1 Manhattan 7.10 2(4)
32. Jones, Daniel SO-2 Yale 7.10 3(8)  
33. Navarro, Geoff SR-4 Monmouth 7.11 5(7)  
34. Del Duca, Frank SO-2 Maine 7.12 5(8)  
35. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 7.18 2(5)
36. Chapman, L'Zerek FR-1 Coppin State 7.44 2(6)  
37. Ojukwu, Kinsley SO-2 Cornell 7.50 2(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mahlung, Nickolei JR-3 Long Island 6.82
2. Rudolph, Jerome SR-4 Lafayette 6.87
3. Bain, Chris SO-2 Cornell 6.94
4. Spruel, Roderick JR-3 Liberty 6.95
5. Guscott, Nicholas SR-4 Rhode Island 6.98
6. Asante, Maxwell JR-3 Liberty 7.00  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Aaronson, Chase SR-4 Cornell 6.84
2. Stewart, Jarenn SR-4 Long Island 6.88
3. Smith, Ackeem SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.93
4. Myrtil, Abdias FR-1 Manhattan 7.10
5. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 7.18
6. Chapman, L'Zerek FR-1 Coppin State 7.44  
7. Ojukwu, Kinsley SO-2 Cornell 7.50  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.78
2. Ezekoye, Andrew SO-2 Harvard 6.89
3. Hicks, Justin JR-3 Bucknell 6.95
4. Williams, Tarell JR-3 Liberty 6.97
5. Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 7.00
6. Ruffin, Rachaunn SR-4 George Mason 7.01  
7. Carter, Shakeil FR-1 Duquesne 7.03  
8. Jones, Daniel SO-2 Yale 7.10  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walsh, Andre JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.88
2. DiMambro, Mike FR-1 Rhode Island 6.95
3. McCarthy, Connor SO-2 Harvard 6.96
4. Williams Jr., Donald SO-2 Albany 6.97
5. Spooney, John SO-2 Brown 6.99
6. Settje, Anthony SO-2 Liberty 7.04  
7. Morris, Kareem SO-2 Albany 7.06  
8. Rachiele, Jake JR-3 Albany 7.07  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Radden, Aaron JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.90
2. Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidiah JR-3 Cornell 6.94
3. Wilson, Damani SO-2 Harvard 6.96
4. Ocasio, Jonathan SR-4 St. Peter's 6.97
5. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6.98
6. Williamson, Mikhail FR-1 Long Island 7.07
7. Navarro, Geoff SR-4 Monmouth 7.11  
8. Del Duca, Frank SO-2 Maine 7.12