• Date: 3/3 - 03/04/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
Distance Medley Relay Finals
Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. MIT A Justin Bullock, Tyler Singer-Clark, Patrick Marx, Kyle Hannon 9:49.45 1(1)
2. Navy A Dominic DellaPelle, Matthew Evers, Lucas Connelly, Kenneth Bunnell 9:54.36 3(1)
3. Duquesne A Dave Farina, Mike Strein, Brandon Krszal, Evan Gomez 9:56.49 2(1)
4. Penn A John Foye, Brian Rosenthal, Thomas Tallerico, Michael Cunningham 9:53.67 1(2)
5. Connecticut A James Agati, Kyle Twombly, Alex Bennatan, Scott Johnson 9:57.52 2(2)
6. Colgate A James Paris, Mitchell Boucher, Timothy Metivier, Christopher Johnson 9:58.20 2(3)
7. Monmouth A Mark Bernardo, Aaron Aquino, Garth DeBlasio, Ford Palmer 9:58.68 2(4)
8. George Mason A William McReynolds, Cody Raphael, David Klimek, Andrew McGreal 9:59.19 2(5)
9. Wagner A Dan Zaccariello, Dante Fernandez, Michael Baio, Thomas Iannacone 10:00.31 3(2)
10. New Hampshire A Kevin Greene, Wiiliam Godfrey, Dean Bhatt, Jeffrey Moretti 10:01.59 1(3)
11. Harvard A Maksim Korolev, Connor Reck, Jeff Homer, Daniel Milechman 10:01.61 3(3)
12. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Tom O'Kane, Tyler Dougherty, Jamie Gentile, Mike Rankin 10:02.30 1(4)
13. Marist A David Marthy, Chris Vanzetta, Matt Panebianco, Tom Lipari 10:04.86 1(5)
14. Albany A Tyler Fogarty, Diamere Nabinett, Andrew Pirnie, Christopher Buchanan 10:05.47 2(6)
15. St. Francis (Pa.) A Chris Fischer, Anthony Rusonis, Ryan DuBois, Ryan Kennedy 10:06.59 2(7)
16. Boston College A Nahed Lakkis, Brian Smith, Patrick Daly, Anthony Bellitti 10:06.84 2(8)
17. Va. Military Institute A Jason Thorpe, Kyle Fuller, Gabriel Fisher, Ermin Mujezinovic 10:07.80 3(4)
18. Central Connecticut A Brian Biekert, Joey Farrington, Patrick Hubbell, Ben Lazarus 10:08.95 2(9)
19. UMass Amherst A John Mantia, Michael McDonough, Joseph Doyle, Patrick McGowan 10:10.64 3(5)
20. Tufts A Jeff Prescott, Aaron Roseman, Alex Sheltzer, Matt Rand 10:13.04 3(6)
21. Lehigh A Evan Flach, Seth Robinson, Kenneth Wilkinson, Samuel Bernitt 10:14.95 1(6)
22. Cornell A Matt McCullough, Dan Hagberg, Hong Cho, Max Groves 10:15.47 3(7)
23. Bucknell A Tyler Erhard, Dan Mularz, Dennis Logan, DJ Krystek 10:20.98 1(7)  
24. La Salle A Joe Morris, Kevin Grosso, Wayne Bartholomew, Vince Perozze 10:28.67 1(8)  
25. Manhattan A Jacob Adams, Sheldon Derenoncourt, Andrew Hanifin, Anthony Colasurdo 10:32.26 1(9)  
Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. MIT (A) Bullock, Singer-Clark, Marx, Hannon 9:49.45
2. Penn (A) Foye, Rosenthal, Tallerico, Cunningham 9:53.67
3. New Hampshire (A) Greene, Godfrey, Bhatt, Moretti 10:01.59
4. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) O'Kane, Dougherty, Gentile, Rankin 10:02.30
5. Marist (A) Marthy, Vanzetta, Panebianco, Lipari 10:04.86
6. Lehigh (A) Flach, Robinson, Wilkinson, Bernitt 10:14.95
7. Bucknell (A) Erhard, Mularz, Logan, Krystek 10:20.98  
8. La Salle (A) Morris, Grosso, Bartholomew, Perozze 10:28.67  
9. Manhattan (A) Adams, Derenoncourt, Hanifin, Colasurdo 10:32.26  
Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Duquesne (A) Farina, Strein, Krszal, Gomez 9:56.49
2. Connecticut (A) Agati, Twombly, Bennatan, Johnson 9:57.52
3. Colgate (A) Paris, Boucher, Metivier, Johnson 9:58.20
4. Monmouth (A) Bernardo, Aquino, DeBlasio, Palmer 9:58.68
5. George Mason (A) McReynolds, Raphael, Klimek, McGreal 9:59.19
6. Albany (A) Fogarty, Nabinett, Pirnie, Buchanan 10:05.47
7. St. Francis (Pa.) (A) Fischer, Rusonis, DuBois, Kennedy 10:06.59
8. Boston College (A) Lakkis, Smith, Daly, Bellitti 10:06.84
9. Central Connecticut (A) Biekert, Farrington, Hubbell, Lazarus 10:08.95
Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Navy (A) DellaPelle, Evers, Connelly, Bunnell 9:54.36
2. Wagner (A) Zaccariello, Fernandez, Baio, Iannacone 10:00.31
3. Harvard (A) Korolev, Reck, Homer, Milechman 10:01.61
4. Va. Military Institute (A) Thorpe, Fuller, Fisher, Mujezinovic 10:07.80
5. UMass Amherst (A) Mantia, McDonough, Doyle, McGowan 10:10.64
6. Tufts (A) Prescott, Roseman, Sheltzer, Rand 10:13.04
7. Cornell (A) McCullough, Hagberg, Cho, Groves 10:15.47