• Date: 03/03 - 03/04/12
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
4 x 400 Relay Finals
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Maryland-Eastern Shore (A) Webb, Walsh, Wallace, Brown 3:13.21
2. Army (A) Taylor, Smith, Green, Kensy 3:14.26
3. Liberty (A) Robbins, Gill, Arslain, Courtney 3:14.43
4. Yale (A) Bieszard, Rowe, Kranjac, Hurley 3:14.93
5. Hampton (A) Labor-Koroma, Okezie, Hutchison, Rogers 3:23.35  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rhode Island (A) Boonham, Lakeman, Castilletti, Davidson 3:09.84
2. Rutgers (A) Werner, Brown, Crawford, Caidenhead 3:10.14
3. Coppin State (A) Bennett, Victorian, Hodge, Lawrence 3:11.15
4. Cornell (A) Randall, Admirand, Olloqui, Freitas 3:16.00
 
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Rhode Island A Victor Boonham, Ben Lakeman, Mark Castilletti, Anthony Davidson 3:11.20 3(1)
2. Delaware State A Tyquan Brown, Tariq Devore, Kevaughn Laviea, Ryan Carter 3:11.79 2(1)
3. Rutgers A Steve Werner, Kevin Brown, Corey Caidenhead, Aaron Younger 3:11.86 7(1)
4. Coppin State A Jibri Victorian, Teo Bennett, L'Zerek Chapman, Rayon Lawrence 3:12.52 6(1)
5. Cornell A Cisco Olloqui, Rutger Admirand, Tom Randall, Brian Freitas 3:12.74 6(2)
6. Army A Patrick Taylor, Christopher Smith, Matthias Green, Taylor Kensy 3:13.66 3(2)
7. Hampton A Edose Ibadin, Chidi Okezie, Je'von Hutchison, Mohamed Labor-Koroma 3:13.67 1(1)
8. Maryland-Eastern Shore A Kraig Webb, Andre Walsh, Marcus Wallace, Zavior Brown 3:13.74 5(1)
9. Liberty A Leonard Robbins, Kyle Gill, Paul Arslain, Taylor Courtney 3:13.81 5(2)
10. Yale A Matt Bieszard, William Rowe, Mario Kranjac, Dylan Hurley 3:14.06 3(3)
11. Temple A Lionel Wilson, Alan Harding, Damian Myers, Alex McGee 3:14.56 7(2)
12. Boston U. A Stephen Vitale, Tewado Latty, Duran Ward, Joel Senick 3:15.01 4(1)
13. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Derek Henry, Brendan Robert, Dylan Wenik, Tyler Gallen 3:15.30 4(2)
14. Boston College A Joseph Stuart, Connor O'Neill, Jack Hennessy, Kellen MacDonald 3:15.40 5(3)
15. UMass Amherst A Aaron Araujo, Evan Donadt, Zachary Hildenbrandt, Paul Grafov 3:15.67 7(3)
16. Rider A Wilvenson Baptiste, Michael Breen, Matthew Millemann, Dave Brown 3:15.87 4(3)
17. Tufts A Vinnie Lee, Ben Crastnopol, Francis Goins, Graham Beutler 3:16.36 6(3)
18. Stony Brook A Terry Martin, Robert Taylor, Lamar Hayes, Matthew Granata 3:16.40 7(4)
19. VCU A Darius Vaughan, Dominic Costanzo, Andrew Shipp, George Moore 3:17.02 2(2)
20. Monmouth A Ben Boyd, Bayaan Oluyadi, Joe DiBianca, Jon Marques 3:17.12 3(4)
21. Robert Morris A Chris Carper, Tyler Morton, R. Abraham Roy, Jermaine Dwight 3:17.15 5(4)
22. Fordham A Sean Collins, Nick Delligatti, Michael Bongiorno, Sean Atkinson 3:17.16 3(5)
23. Harvard A Jared Kadich, Jonathan Raduazzo, Owen Laub, Connor Hinebaugh 3:17.30 4(4)
24. Lehigh A Devin Monroe, Martin Otieno, John Ciavardelli, Justin Mahoney 3:17.62 1(2)
25. Albany A Alex Petit-Frere, Daryl Subran, Oluebube Abara, Ryan Small 3:17.68 1(3)
26. New Hampshire A Nicholas Sullivan, James Anderson, D'Mahl McFadden, Isaiah Penn 3:17.84 4(5)
27. Lafayette A Nick Hepp, Nick DeRosa, Ryan McVeigh, Bill Leonard 3:18.15 6(4)
28. St. Peter's A Robert Rogers, Trevarno Dwyer, Jonathan Ocasio, Kevin Persson 3:18.36 6(5)
29. Central Connecticut A Jamal Fruster, Nick Lindblom, Ryan Budd, Dan Hopper 3:21.73 7(5)
30. Vermont A Mitchell Switzer, Alex Judge, Nick Archer, Jake Hopkins 3:22.32 2(3)
31. Long Island A Chris Welch, Andi Augustin, Dwayne Layne, Kenneth Wallace-Whitfie 3:22.38 1(4)  
32. Bucknell A Kevin Keller, Jacob Eaton Hall, Kamal Riley, Jordan Donaldson 3:23.29 2(4)  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Hampton (A) Ibadin, Okezie, Hutchison, Labor-Koroma 3:13.67
2. Lehigh (A) Monroe, Otieno, Ciavardelli, Mahoney 3:17.62
3. Albany (A) Petit-Frere, Subran, Abara, Small 3:17.68
4. Long Island (A) Welch, Augustin, Layne, Wallace-Whitfie 3:22.38  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Delaware State (A) Brown, Devore, Laviea, Carter 3:11.79
2. VCU (A) Vaughan, Costanzo, Shipp, Moore 3:17.02
3. Vermont (A) Switzer, Judge, Archer, Hopkins 3:22.32
4. Bucknell (A) Keller, Eaton Hall, Riley, Donaldson 3:23.29  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rhode Island (A) Boonham, Lakeman, Castilletti, Davidson 3:11.20
2. Army (A) Taylor, Smith, Green, Kensy 3:13.66
3. Yale (A) Bieszard, Rowe, Kranjac, Hurley 3:14.06
4. Monmouth (A) Boyd, Oluyadi, DiBianca, Marques 3:17.12
5. Fordham (A) Collins, Delligatti, Bongiorno, Atkinson 3:17.16
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Boston U. (A) Vitale, Latty, Ward, Senick 3:15.01
2. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) Henry, Robert, Wenik, Gallen 3:15.30
3. Rider (A) Baptiste, Breen, Millemann, Brown 3:15.87
4. Harvard (A) Kadich, Raduazzo, Laub, Hinebaugh 3:17.30
5. New Hampshire (A) Sullivan, Anderson, McFadden, Penn 3:17.84
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Maryland-Eastern Shore (A) Webb, Walsh, Wallace, Brown 3:13.74
2. Liberty (A) Robbins, Gill, Arslain, Courtney 3:13.81
3. Boston College (A) Stuart, O'Neill, Hennessy, MacDonald 3:15.40
4. Robert Morris (A) Carper, Morton, Roy, Dwight 3:17.15
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Coppin State (A) Victorian, Bennett, Chapman, Lawrence 3:12.52
2. Cornell (A) Olloqui, Admirand, Randall, Freitas 3:12.74
3. Tufts (A) Lee, Crastnopol, Goins, Beutler 3:16.36
4. Lafayette (A) Hepp, DeRosa, McVeigh, Leonard 3:18.15
5. St. Peter's (A) Rogers, Dwyer, Ocasio, Persson 3:18.36
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rutgers (A) Werner, Brown, Caidenhead, Younger 3:11.86
2. Temple (A) Wilson, Harding, Myers, McGee 3:14.56
3. UMass Amherst (A) Araujo, Donadt, Hildenbrandt, Grafov 3:15.67
4. Stony Brook (A) Martin, Taylor, Hayes, Granata 3:16.40
5. Central Connecticut (A) Fruster, Lindblom, Budd, Hopper 3:21.73