• Date: 02/24 - 02/25/12
  • Location: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.22 10 2(1)  
2. Theisen, Brianne SR-4 Oregon 8.34 8 2(2)  
3. Marshall, Dahlys SR-4 Arizona 8.37 6 2(3)  
4. Buchanan, Brea FR-1 UCLA 8.42 5 1(1)  
5. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.43 4 2(4)  
6. Logan, Shaquana JR-3 Washington St. 8.54 3 1(2)  
7. Pearson, Lyndsay SR-4 Oregon 8.55 2 1(3)  
8. Johnson, Phylicia SR-4 Long Beach St. 8.57 1 1(4)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Buchanan, Brea FR-1 UCLA 8.42  
2. Logan, Shaquana JR-3 Washington St. 8.54  
3. Pearson, Lyndsay SR-4 Oregon 8.55  
4. Johnson, Phylicia SR-4 Long Beach St. 8.57  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.22  
2. Theisen, Brianne SR-4 Oregon 8.34  
3. Marshall, Dahlys SR-4 Arizona 8.37  
4. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.43  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Theisen, Brianne SR-4 Oregon 8.38 7(1)  
2. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.42 5(1)  
3. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.43 6(1)  
4. Marshall, Dahlys SR-4 Arizona 8.48 3(1)  
5. Buchanan, Brea FR-1 UCLA 8.49 4(1)  
6. Pearson, Lyndsay SR-4 Oregon 8.49 3(2)  
7. Johnson, Phylicia SR-4 Long Beach St. 8.49 2(1)  
8. Logan, Shaquana JR-3 Washington St. 8.50 7(2)  
9. Middleton, Amber SR-4 UC Irvine 8.57 2(2)  
10. Dedrickson, Fatima SR-4 BYU 8.67 6(2)  
11. Truluck, Emani SR-4 California 8.68 7(3)  
12. Kaplar, Angela JR-3 Utah 8.68 5(2)  
13. Nettey, Christabel SO-2 Arizona State 8.70 4(2)  
14. Brooks, Devin SR-4 Washington St. 8.70 1(1)  
15. Rhodes, Rebecca SR-4 Oregon 8.70 3(3)  
16. Phillips, Shakina SR-4 Long Beach St. 8.71 6(3)  
17. Stewart, Diane SR-4 BYU 8.81 2(3)  
18. Jewett, Olympia SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 8.85 4(3)  
19. Boyce, Cecily FR-1 BYU 8.94 5(3)  
20. Collins, Kelly SR-4 UC Irvine 8.94 1(2)  
21. Dugall, Stella SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8.99 3(4)  
22. Ntekume, Ese SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 9.31 6(4)  
23. Shields, Angela FR-1 BYU 9.32 7(4)  
24. Souza, Tatum SO-2 UCLA 9.33 2(4)  
  McFarland, Candii FR-1 Washington St. NT 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brooks, Devin SR-4 Washington St. 8.70  
2. Collins, Kelly SR-4 UC Irvine 8.94  
  McFarland, Candii FR-1 Washington St. NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Phylicia SR-4 Long Beach St. 8.49  
2. Middleton, Amber SR-4 UC Irvine 8.57  
3. Stewart, Diane SR-4 BYU 8.81  
4. Souza, Tatum SO-2 UCLA 9.33  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marshall, Dahlys SR-4 Arizona 8.48  
2. Pearson, Lyndsay SR-4 Oregon 8.49  
3. Rhodes, Rebecca SR-4 Oregon 8.70  
4. Dugall, Stella SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8.99  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Buchanan, Brea FR-1 UCLA 8.49  
2. Nettey, Christabel SO-2 Arizona State 8.70  
3. Jewett, Olympia SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 8.85  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carter, Kori SO-2 Stanford 8.42  
2. Kaplar, Angela JR-3 Utah 8.68  
3. Boyce, Cecily FR-1 BYU 8.94  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nelms, Katie SO-2 Stanford 8.43  
2. Dedrickson, Fatima SR-4 BYU 8.67  
3. Phillips, Shakina SR-4 Long Beach St. 8.71  
4. Ntekume, Ese SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 9.31  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Theisen, Brianne SR-4 Oregon 8.38  
2. Logan, Shaquana JR-3 Washington St. 8.50  
3. Truluck, Emani SR-4 California 8.68  
4. Shields, Angela FR-1 BYU 9.32